Sold2023Lloyd Lozes Goff Watercolor, A Scene in MexicoLloyd Lozes Goff (American 1908-1982) A Scene in Mexico, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, matted and framed. Dimensions: 21 x 14 in. image size, 31 x 23 in. as framed. Condition: Appears to beSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lloyd Lozes Goff, ink/watercolor on paperLloyd Lozes Goff, ink/watercolor on paper, (American, 1918-1982), 9.25" h x 13"w (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2021Lloyd Lozes Goff Oregon Coast WatercolorLloyd Lozes Goff (1908-1982) Oregon Coast Watercolor, signed lower right in pen and dated 1967. Together with a group of unsigned watercolors some attributed to Lloyd Lozes Goff; used condition, wear/See Sold Price
Sold2024Lloyd Lozes Goff (1908–1982) Antique American Impressionist Framed Canal Bridge Cityscape PaintingAntique American watercolor painting by Lloyd Lozes Goff (1908–1982. Watercolor on paper. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2023LLOYD LOZES GOFF (AMERICAN, 1917-1983)."3 Hills Ranch", Albuquerque, New Mexico. Oil on board. Signed lower left. Signed, titled, and addressed to verso. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 15.5" h x 27.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lloyd Lozes Goff Gouache, Cooper, TX Post Office Mural StudyLloyd Lozes Goff (American 1917-1983) "Before The Fencing of Delta County," study for a mural for the Cooper, Texas Post Office, late 1930's, gouache and pencil on gray paper, matted and framed. The aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Etchings, Lloyd Lozes Goff (New Mexico/New York, 1908-1982), "Long Island Apple Trees,"Pair of Etchings, Lloyd Lozes Goff (New Mexico/New York, 1908-1982), "Long Island Apple Trees," 1934, etching, edition out of 50, signed in pencil lower right, inscribed in pencil "50 Prints" and "ToSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lloyd Lozes Goff (American, 1917-1983) Oil CanvasPathway with statues and trees. Signed lower middle. Noted on stretcher Provence". Needs cleaning. 29.5" X 49.5" (36" X 55"). (From a West 57 Street NYC Estate)"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lloyd Lozes Goff Oil, AcomaLloyd Lozes Goff (American, New Mexico, New York 1908-1982) Acoma, oil and Duco on canvas, signed lower left, inscribed and titled verso, framed. Dimensions: 16 x 20 in. canvas size. Condition: VerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Lloyd Lozes Goff Signed Oil On Canvas"Orvieto Sun ' Italy 1970 . sgd lr lft and verso and from a Larchmont storage . - Dimensions: 30" x36"See Sold Price
Sold2021Lloyd Lozes Goff Magdalena Mountain LithographLloyd Lozes Goff (1908-1982) Magdalena Mountain Signed Lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 5/10; used condition, wear/worn, adhesive, total matte size measures 19” wide x 14&rdquoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lloyd Lozes Goff El Castillo Gouache on PaperLloyd Lozes Goff (1908-1982) El Castillo Gouache on Paper, depicting the Chichen Itza, Yucatan Mayan Ruins, signed lower left; used condition, wear/worn, rip to corner, total board size measures 30&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lloyd Lozes Goff Mixed Media on Paper of BeachLloyd Lozes Goff Mixed Media on Paper of Beach scene depicting lighthouse location. Signed lower left by artist and "Beach of Tuxpan" written in pencil on verso. Used condition, some edge wear. SightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lloyd Lozes Goff Smuggler’s Cove, Tangier PrintLloyd Lozes Goff (1908-1982) Smuggler’s Cove, Tangier Signed Lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 10/30; used condition, wear/worn, adhesive, bends, total board size measures 23 7See Sold Price
Sold2021Lloyd Lozes Goff Drying Nets Mixed MediaMixed Media Drawing, attributed to Lloyd Lozes Goff (1908-1982) titled Drying Nets, Evening, unsigned, together with a Signed Lloyd Lozes Goff Lithograph, Drying Nets, Evening, pencil signed lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lloyd Lozes Goff Istanbul Gouache on PaperLloyd Lozes Goff (1908-1982) Istanbul Gouache on Paper, signed lower left; used condition, wear/worn, tears to sides, total board size measures 25” wide x 19 7/8” high, paper measures 20"See Sold Price
Sold2019Lloyd Lozes Goff 6 3/8 x 9 1/2 inchesLloyd Lozes Goff (american, 1918-1982) The Cowboys Dream, lithograph, signed Lloyd Lozes Goff (lower right) 6 3/8 x 9 1/2 inches Estimate $50-70 Property from the Estate of Patrick Henry Jr., SnowmassSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lloyd Raymond Ney (American, 1893-1964)Lloyd Raymond Ney (American, 1893-1964) Untitled (Abstract Composition), 1953, mixed media and watercolor on paper. Framed. Size: 9'' x 11.5'', 23 x 29 cm (sight); 19.75'' x 22'', 50 x 56 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022BARBARA SHERMUND (1899-1978) Tunnel of Love / "Mr. Dillon, I'd like to ask your daughter's hand inBARBARA SHERMUND (1899-1978) Tunnel of Love / "Mr. Dillon, I'd like to ask your daughter's hand in marriage." Cartoon published in Sunday Pictorial Review, August 9, 1953. Watercolor and ink on paper,See Sold Price
Sold2022John Marin (1870 - 1953) American " Lake Series "John Marin (1870 - 1953) , Watercolor and Charcoal on Paper , Signed , measures 13.5" x 10" , w/frame 21" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting: Attributed to RAOUL DUFY (French, 1877-1953)Painting: Attributed to RAOUL DUFY (French, 1877-1953), watercolor on paper, 8 3/4 x 10 1/4 in. Raoul Dufy was a French Fauvist painter, brother of Jean Dufy. He developed a colorful, decorative styleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilfred Easton Pribble, American (1917-2003), Untitled,Wilfred Easton Pribble American (1917-2003) Untitled, 1953 watercolor signed and dated lower left. Provenance: From a private collector, Indianapolis. Provenance: Artist's Estate, Caldwell Gallery HudSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmJohn Marin Signed Watercolor Painting on Paper Sailboat at Sea Unframed 1935$500