Sold2019CONTEMPORARY LANTERN SCONCEDimensions: H 18.5" x W 8" x D 10.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE CONTEMPORARY LANTERN SCONCEDimensions: H 23" x W 10" x D 13.25" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2019CONTEMPORARY LANTERN SCONCEDimensions: H 19" x W 8" x D 11" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CONTEMPORARY TOLE LANTERN SCONCESBlack and gold decoration. Dimensions: H 13" x W 5.5" x D 4" Condition: One lantern top does not fully close.See Sold Price
Sold2022REJUVENATION O'NEIL MISSION LANTERNContemporary outdoor lantern sconce by Rejuvenation. Model "O'Neil Mission Lantern." Dimensions: H 14" x W 7" x D 9" Condition: New in packaging.See Sold Price
Sold2024CONTEMPORARY BEADED CRYSTAL LANTERN & SCONCESCONTEMPORARY BEADED CRYSTAL LANTERN & (Pr) BEADED CRYSTAL SCONCES - 13" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2019CONTEMPORARY CLEAR & MILK GLASS LANTERN SCONCEDimensions: H 13" x W 9.5" x D 10" Condition: Small hole with .5" chip and cracks drilled into clear glass. Couple rubs to paint finish. Slight bends to uppermost cap.See Sold Price
Sold2019CONTEMPORARY LANTERN FORM FLUSH WALL SCONCEDimensions: H 14" x W 8" x D 4" Condition: Few dings.See Sold Price
Sold2019CONTEMPORARY FAUX VERDIGRIS LANTERN FORM SCONCEFlush wall sconce. Dimensions: H 19" x W 8" x D 4" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2017Contemporary Outdoor Wall Sconce / Lantern FixtureContemporary Outdoor Wall Sconce / Lantern Fixture. Measures 28 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINOISERIE TOLE PAGODA-FORM CANDLE SCONCEOrnate wall-mounted candle lantern in painted metal, with pagoda top and mirrored back. Contemporary. Dimensions: H 26" x W 13" x D 9.5" Condition: Missing one glass side panel. A few rubs and small bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Mica Lantern SconceArts & Crafts hammered copper & mica lantern sconce. Unsigned. Original patina. New mica. 5% of this lot will benefit The Dirk van Erp Foundation. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs lowSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Tole Lantern SconceLantern form sconce with green and gold tole back with paneled lantern form to front and electric candle inside. Gallery bottom detail. 28 inches height, 15 inches width, 5 inches depth. 28"H x 15"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Brass Lantern Sconce.A Brass Lantern Sconce. Together with a Seth Thomas ship's wheel clock, a bell, and a cigarette cupSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 4 contemporary lanternsGroup of 4 contemporary lanterns, including a wood lantern with punched tin lid and handle and a wrought iron hanger 17"T x 8"W x 7"D, punched tin lantern, and 2 tin lanternsSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Bronze & Glass 3-Light Lanterns & SconcesNear Pair of Bronze and Glass Three-Light Lanterns and Matching Sconce, 20th c., electrified, lantern h. 29 in., w. 13 1/2 in., d. 12 1/2 in., sconce h. 15 3/4 in., w. 9 1/2 in., d. 6 1/4 in.; togetheSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Tin Lantern, Sconce and Box(3) Tin lantern, sconce and box to include pierced and punched tin candle sconce, folk cut crest, flower stamped shield back, 15"H, floral painted tin spice box, 6-3/4"L and star punched tin lantern,See Sold Price
Sold2024Six sided gothic iron lantern sconceSix sided gothic iron lantern sconce. Circa: 1920’s. Condition: Consistent with Age. Finish: Original as found. Country of origin: USA. Material: Cast Iron and Glass. Illumination: 1 medium porcelaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Red-Painted Tole Lantern Sconce21st C. Together with four modern patinated metal single light wall sconces, made by Urban Electric Co. 5 pieces Losses, wear, surface distress. Tole: 17"h x 10-1/2"w x 9-1/2"d Single Light: 10"h x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021French bronze lantern sconce on bracketFrench bronze lantern sconce on bracket. 19th century. 23"h x 8"w x 14"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN CONTEMPORARY LANTERN.Late 20th century. Replica 19th century punched tin and wood candle lantern with glass panes and leather strap. Signed on the bottom "James S. Townsend". 11.25"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Flying Dutchman Nautical Metal Lantern SconceVintage Nautical Lantern Sconce With a brushed brass tone over metal, embossed ship wheel motif with inscribed metal plate that reads Flying Dutchman. Glass windows on 3 sides, door that opens and snaSee Sold Price
Sold2019CONTEMPORARY LANTERNDimensions: H 24" x Dia. 12" Condition: Unwired, no light fixture.See Sold Price
7 days LeftMynt Auctions22 Inch Gold Asfour Crystal Wall Sconce 3-Light Fixture for Indoor Lighting$10