Sold2016Alexander Calder, "Spirales"Lithograph in colors. Pencil signed and numbered. Approx. 22 1/2" H x 30 1/2" W sight.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder - SpiralesArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Spirales Year: 1970 Dimensions: 14.5in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Art in America MedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder - SpiralesArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Spirales Year: 1970 Dimensions: 14.5in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Art in America MedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder - SpiralesArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Spirales Year: 1970 Dimensions: 14.5in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Art in America MedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder - SpiralesArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Spirales Year: 1970 Dimensions: 14 1/2 x 11 in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Art in America MediSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder Spirales LithographAlexander Calder-Spirales Medium: Plate Signed Offset LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder - Spirales - 1974 Lithograph 15" x 11.5"Artist: Alexander Calder Title: Spirales Description: "Spirales" by Alexander Calder, 1974 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 15 x 11.5 inches, with an image size of 15 x 11.5 inches. The Lithograph iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder - Spirales - 1974 Lithograph 15" x 11.5"Title: Spirales Artist: Alexander Calder Additional Information: "Spirales" by Alexander Calder, 1974 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 15 x 11.5 inches, with an image size of 15 x 11.5 inches. The LSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDER CALDER SPIRALESALEXANDER CALDER SPIRALES about 1974 surrealism. On heavy card stock. 15 inches heightSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALEXANDER CALDERAlexander Calder,Spirales et pyramide, hand signed lithograph.72x52cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder - Copeaux de Spirales - 1970 Lithograph 35" x 25.25"Copeaux de Spirales by Alexander Calder, 1970 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 35 x 25.25 inches, with an image size of 35 x 25.25 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is notSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Alexander Calder Lithograph SET - FLOWERS / SPIRALESALEXANDER CALDER. FLOWERS - WE PURCHASED THE STOCK OF A MUSEUM. THESE WERE BEING DISTRIBUTED TO VIP VISITORS FOR AN OPENING NIGHT GALLERY EVENT. 20 inches tall. You get both images.See Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Calder Lithograph Triangles et SpiralesA superb color lithograph Calder Galerie Maeght, "Triangles et Spirales, 1973, Lithographie Originale" by one of the most important and influential artists of twentieth century. His magnificent and ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017CALDER, ALEXANDER. LITHO "COPEAUX DE SPIRALES."Pencil signed lower right. Numbered 14/125. Alexander Calder, American, 18981976.From a Larchmont NY storage - Dimensions: 30" high x 23.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023After: Alexander Calder, American (1898 - 1976)After: Alexander Calder, American (1898 - 1976) "Copeaux de Spirales" Color Lithograph on Paper, Signed and Numbered 16/125. Measures 29-1/2" x 21". Frame measures 39" x 31-3/8". Estimate: $50.00 - $1See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder (1898-1976) American, Limited Edition LithographAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) signed limited edition lithograph print, "Spiral with Black Stripes" (Spirales Multicolore). Signed mid-right. Numbered lower right, 205/375.Size: 26 x 20 in. #2See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) "The Beams", 1963Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) "The Beams", 1963 Gouache and ink on paper. Signed 'Calder 63' (lower right). This work is registered in the archives of the Calder Foundation, New York, under aSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Alexander Calder "Spirals and Forms" Lithograph (ca. 1965)$575(3 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsDerriere Le Miroir No 173 October 1968 Alexander Calder Original Limited Edition Signed Magazine Lit$100
Featured3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAlexander Calder original lithograph from 1974 Sunrise Sunset$600(1 bid)
1 day LeftRoGalleryAlexander Calder, Les Gueules Degoulinantes from Derriere Le Miroir, Lithograph$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersALEXANDER CALDER - Spirale avec citrouille - Original color lithograph$1,600
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder "Flying Colors" the complete set of 6 lithograph 1974-1975$1,600