Sold2020ANTIQUE TIBETAN THANKA PAINTINGAn 18th/19th century Tiban Thanka scroll with colorful hand painted scenes of gods, figures, animals, etc. Hand stitched fabric. 60 in long x 33 wide, center panel is 29 x 20 inches. Appears to have aSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIBETAN THANKApossibly 17th / 18th century; mounted to acrylic and framed in acrylic box frame, 28 1/2 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIBETAN THANKAgouache and watercolor; 29 1/4 x 22 inches sight; 37 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIBETAN THANKAframed under glass; Provenance: The Estate of Arthur and Doris Glick, Beverly Hills; 32 x 21 inches sight; 41 x 31 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tibetan ThankaTibetan Thanka. 20th cent. or earlier. Sgn. on reverse. 5' 4" x 3' 3".See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Tibetan Thanka Painting on SilkThanka painting. Framed H 31-3/4" W 23-3/4" . Sight H 28" W 20-1/2". CONDITION: Removed from frame. Some surface mold visible in images. Appears removable. Please copy and paste link below for high-reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan Thanka PaintingPainted on fabric mounted to silk. Age unknown. Approx. 27 1/2" x 46".See Sold Price
Sold2017Tibetan Thanka Red Buddha Tempera & Gilt 20th c.Tibetan Thanka Red Buddha Tempera & Gilt 20th c. (REID2401){AC} Property Title: By descent from Karl H. Menges, professor at Columbia. Measurements: 32" h x 22" wSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRONZE REPOSSED TIBETAN THANKABronze Repossed Tibetan Thanka: A carved bronze tangka of a Buddha shown seated in meditative posture with legs folded in the lotus position. He has many hands holding various items, in the forefrontSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tibetan ThankaTibetan Thanka: Dimensions: 35" X 23" $200 - $400 Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $25.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Thanka15" by 12" Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIBETAN THANKAunframed; Provenance: The Estate of Arthur & Doris Glick, Beverly Hills; 44 x 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIBETAN THANKApainted in colors on canvas; unframed; Condition: some minor areas of paint loss; 48 x 33 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tibetan ThankaTibetan Thanka. Dimension:20 1/2" by 35 Provenance: From a New York City Private Collector. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Design 19th Century Antique Tibetan ThankaChinese style antique silk Tibetan Thanka painting on silk. Cotton with silk applique depicting a Buddha or bodhisattva scene, framed in bright pink silk. Good condition with fading, age wear and lossSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tibetan Thanka framed in a bamboo frame, 25" x 18"Tibetan Thanka framed in a bamboo frame, 25" x 18" sight, in a 34-1/2" x 27" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE TIBETAN THANKA, the thanka depicting seatedA CHINESE TIBETAN THANKA, the thanka depicting seated buddha upon lotus, framed 74cm x 52cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tibetan Thanka Painting on FabricNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Sight: 30" high x 21" wide. Overall with frame: 36-1/4" high x 26" wide. Minor wear to frame. PROVENANCE: From the Estate of James L. Stanfield, Veteran National GeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tibetan Thanka PaintingNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Sight: 27-1/2" high x 18" wide. Overall with frame: 34" high x 23-1/4" wide. Some discoloration to matboard. Some wear to frame. PROVENANCE: From the Estate of JameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tibetan Thanka Painting with Bodhisattvas19th-early 20th century AD. A cloth thanka painting with large Mandala; to the centre the figure of a Bodhisattva wearing loose robes and seated on a lotus throne with nimbus behind head and body; fouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painted Tibetan Thanka20th century, with multiple embroidered silk borders, unframed, 35 x 26 in. - Provenance: Purchased from Juergens Estate, Cincinnati, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tibetan Thanka with Medicine Buddha17th-18th century AD. A painted cloth Thanka with the large figure of a heavenly general seated on a throne and with a galloping horse below; to the sides four guardians of the cardinal points; to theSee Sold Price
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 6 EYES BARREL 40MM$90(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GallerySINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES DRAGON CLAWS 54MM$120(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GallerySINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD ARISTOCRAT PATTERN 56MM$80(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant Rare 17th century Qing Dynasty Tibetan Gilt Bronze alter stand$1,500
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsPair Of Antique Tibetan Horse Covers 4 ft in x 2 ft in (1.21 m x 0.6 m)$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRARE 18TH CENTURY OR EARLIER CHINESE OR TIBETAN BRONZE? SILVERED FIGURE$800
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFour Tibetan Thangka Paintings, 18th-19th Century 十八-十九世紀$1,500
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE SINO TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD MONK PATTERN 70MM$300(1 bid)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Tibetan or Bhutanese Thangka of Amithaba 西藏或不丹 無量$500
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78153: A Tibetan Painted Thangka with Five Aspects of P$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78152: A Tibetan Thangka of the Mandala of Kalachakra, $2,000