Sold2019German porcelain fruit dishes, having a gilt rim and a(lot of 12) German porcelain fruit dishes, having a gilt rim and a reticulated border framing the polychrome center depicting various fruit, 8.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN PORCELAIN FOOTED FRUIT BOWL WITH FLOWERSA vintage porcelain footed fruit bowl with figurative rims. The white dish is decorated with transfer-printed flowers, black insets, and gilt ornaments. Hallmark R LS Fine China Echte Kobalt Made in GSee Sold Price
Sold2022(12) GERMAN NYMPHENBURG COBALT RIM FRUIT PLATES(lot of 12) German porcelain fruit plates, Nymphenburg, pierced blue and parcel gilt rim, with various painted fruits to the center, approx 8.5"diam, 9lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Sets German Porcelain Fruit Motif PlatesTwo Sets German Porcelain Fruit Motif Plates Bavaria (5) & Schumann Arzberg (6). Depicting various fruits each with gilt rim. Largest plate measures 8 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold201811pc SCHUMANN GERMAN PORCELAIN FRUIT PLATES11 Schumann Arzberg Germany porcelain fruit plates with pierced and gilt rim. Each marked to underside and measures 7 1/8" (18cm) width.See Sold Price
Sold202312pc SCHUMANN GERMAN PORCELAIN FRUIT PLATES12 Schumann Arzberg Germany porcelain fruit plates with gilt rim. Each marked to underside and measures 8" x 8" x 1".See Sold Price
Sold2019Hutschenreuther German Porcelain Luncheon Plates 7Hutschenreuther Bavarian German porcelain luncheon plates, set of 7, decorated with fruit and gilt rims, reverse marked "Hutschenreuther Selb LHS Germany Pasco." 8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015(9) GERMAN, ENGLISH & OTHER PORCELAIN TABLEWARE(lot of 9) Continental porcelain table and cabinet items, comprising: (1) Herend reticulated hexagonal dish, parcel gilt rim around central glazed blue flower reserve, approx 1.5"h, 5.75"diam; (1) SchSee Sold Price
Sold2015GERMAN PORCELAIN PLATES, LOT OF 12GERMAN PORCELAIN PLATES, LOT OF 12, marked "CHARLOTTE / JHR/ BAVARIA" to underside, with hand-painted fruit motif decoration and gilt rims. Late 19th/early 20th century. 7 3/4" to 8 1/2" D.Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015GERMAN PORCELAIN PLATES, LOT OF 12GERMAN PORCELAIN PLATES, LOT OF 12, marked "CHARLOTTE / JHR/ BAVARIA" to underside, with hand-painted fruit motif decoration and gilt rims. 19th century. 8 1/2" D.Provenance: The Lowell Wiggins collecSee Sold Price
Sold2021APM German Porcelain White & Gold Leaf DishAPM German porcelain white & gold leaf 2 sided candy dish with handle and applied gilt & white decorative leaves. Scrolled gilt rim. Measures 4.5"H with handle, 11 5/8"L x 8 5/8"W. Condition report: GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Meissen Porcelain Serving Dish w HandleHand Painted Meissen, Hallmarked with crossed swords , impressed numbers 265 & 76 . Leaf form dish with handle, gilt rim. 9 x 7 in. Meissen porcelain Dish, Luxury German Porcelain, Signed Meissen, LuxSee Sold Price
Sold2022German KPM Porcelain Double Bowl Nut DishDESCRIPTION: A german KPM porcelain painted double bowl nut dish with central handle. Embellished with floral decorations, a blue scalloped rim and gold gilt accents. Marked "KPM" on the underside. CISee Sold Price
Sold2017Dresden Cabinet Plate - Man & Woman w/ FruitDresden cabinet plate, hand-painted porcelain, neoclassical scene horned man and woman with large basket of fruit, gold gilt rim, verso with script in German and marked "Dresden Germany", 9" W. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 2 EVESHAM Porcelain Serving DishesUndersides of each are marked EVESHAM. Lot includes 1 lidded serving dish & 1 gilt rim serving dish. Each piece has various multi toned fruit detail. Lidded dish has handles & measures approx 11 incheSee Sold Price
Sold201812 SCHWARZENHAMMER BAVARIA FRUIT DESSERT PLATESA set of 12 Scharzenhammer German porcelain dessert / bread and butter plates with fruits design and reticulated rim completed with gilt accenting. Each measures appro. 7 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023KPM German Porcelain PlatesOctagonal dessert plates with gilt accented reticulated rims and hand painted fruit, set of (10). Mid 20th century marks. One plate has repairs and a chip to part of the reticulated rim; another plateSee Sold Price
Sold2019(10) ROSENTHAL RETICULATED PORCELAIN FRUIT PLATES(lot of 10) German Rosenthal Group "Classic Rose" reticulated porcelain plates, having pierced rim with gilt accents, transfer decorated with fruit and flowers, approx 8"diam; 5.25lbs total **ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 10 HACKEFORS Porcelain Dishes, SwedenSet of 10 HACKEFORS Porcelain dishes, each with gilt rims and imagery of fruits on the corners of dishes. 1 peach dishes, 2 cranberry dishes, 2 pear dishes, 1 black berry and 2 strawberries dishes andSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN MEISSEN PORCELAIN RELIEF GILT-DECORATED ARTICLES, LOT OF FOURGERMAN MEISSEN PORCELAIN RELIEF GILT-DECORATED ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, comprising one shallow dish featuring fruit motif, one footed dish with cross-hatch exterior design, and two plates featuringSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henneberg Porzellan 7 Pc Porcelain Bowl Set GermanGerman Hand painted white porcelain bowl set. Rose and floral decor with 24 k gilt rims. Large serving bowl measures 9 x 3.5 in. 6 personal bowls for soup/ salad/ cereal/ fruit, etc. all hallmarked .See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Herend Hand Painted Porcelain DishDESCRIPTION: Vintage Herend polychrome porcelain dish featuring an hand-painted fruit, vegetable, floral, foliage and insect motifs. Also featuring a gilt rim. Herend hallmark on underside. CIRCA: 20tSee Sold Price
Sold201713 pc. English porcelain Georgian dessert set19th c. English porcelain Georgian style13 pc. dessert set with gilt scalloped rims and green and turquoise botanical decoration, consisting of footed oval fruit taza, 4 shell form dishes with embosseSee Sold Price
Sold2021RS Signed German Porcelain Serving PlateA handled serving dish crafted from porcelain and hand painted with floral designs. The rim is scalloped and features gilt accents. The underside is signed RS GERMANY. Approx. 7L x 11.5W in. Piece hasSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Weimar Echt Kobalt German Porcelain Dessert Plates Katharina 20003 Blue c1940$450
Oct 13Taylor & Harris12 Meissen Germany Hand Painted Blue Onion Porcelain Rimmed Soup Bowls c 1900$500
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of English Porcelain Table Articles 18th and 19th centuries$400