Fine Chimo Rug Made of Wool with Persian Medallion Design. Originally retailed at a Beverly Hills Gallery and have been housed for decades by the owner who is over 80 years old and is liquidating to retire.
VINTAGE RUGS ARE GUARANTEED & RATED BETWEEN VERY GOOD TO EXCELLENT CONDITION ACCORDING TO EXPERT OPINION. ANTIQUE RUGS CONDITION MAY VARY DUE TO AGE. PLEASE INQUIRE TO REQUEST MORE PHOTOS, A CONDITION REPORT OR A SHIPPING ESTIMATE. WE WILL BE HAPPY TO DO OUR BEST TO ACCOMMODATE (*MUST BE REGISTERED FOR THE EVENT) PLEASE CONTACT: BLOVETT.LIQUIDATIONS@GMAIL.COM
Dimensions: 9.9" x 6.7" Please see image with tag*
Weight: Please see Description*
* (estimate/approximately)
* (estimate/approximately)
Please see images and/or email to inquire for more details INFO@GLOBALLUXURYAUCTIONS.COM
- 25% up to $500,000.00
- 21% up to $1,000,000.00
- 21% above $1,000,000.00
Fine Chimo Rug with Persian Design #569
Estimate $2,438 - $3,412
Starting Price
$950
Item located in Las Vegas, NV, USSee Policy for Shipping
WIN AT ST BID: PURE LUXURY FREE FEDX
Las Vegas, NV, USA
Related Rugs & Carpets
More Items in Rugs & Carpets
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
View MoreRelated Searches