Sold2019Taylor, Frédéric Bourchier - Mixed f (...)Mixed flowers pears --- Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite F. Taylor_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on canvas, signed on lower right F. TaylorSee Sold Price
Sold2018TAYLOR, Frédéric Bourchier (1906-1987)TAYLOR, Frédéric Bourchier (1906-1987) "Still life with iris and lemons" Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right: F. Taylor Titled, signed and dated on the reverse: 1984 76x66cm - 30x26"See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederich B. Taylor RCA Still LifeOriginal oil painting on canvas showing a floral still life entitled "Stock Lackspur, white jug 1977". It is signed on the lower right F. Taylor, Frederick Bourchier Taylor is a Canadian painter bornSee Sold Price
Sold2018TAYLOR, Frédérick Bourchier (1906-1987)TAYLOR, Frédérick Bourchier (1906-1987) "Shipyard, Manzannillo, Jal., Mexico" Oil on masonite Signed on the lower right: F. Taylor Titled, signed and dated on the reverse: 1965 41x51cm - 16xSee Sold Price
Sold2018TAYLOR, Frédérick Bourchier (1906-1987)TAYLOR, Frédérick Bourchier (1906-1987) "Asters and plumbago" Oil on masonite Signed on the lower right: F. Taylor Signed, titled and dated on the reverse: 83 25.5x30.5cm - 10x12" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Taylor, Frédéric Bourchier - Wildflo (...)Wildflowers in a decorated terra cotta t
Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite F. Taylor_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right F. TaylorSee Sold Price
Sold2018TAYLOR, Frédérick Bourchier (1906-1987)TAYLOR, Frédérick Bourchier (1906-1987) "Playa Los Gatos, Zihuanatejo, Gro." Oil on masonite Signed and dated on the lower right:  F. Taylor 60 Titled, dated and signed on the reverse 2See Sold Price
Sold2018TAYLOR, Frédérick Bourchier (1906-1987)TAYLOR, Frédérick Bourchier (1906-1987) "Sprekelia in a green glass" Oil on board Signed on the lower right: F. Taylor Signed, titled and dated on the reverse: 82 25.5x30.5cm - 10x12" ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2018TAYLOR, Frédérick Bourchier (1906-1987)TAYLOR, Frédérick Bourchier (1906-1987) Still life Oil on masonite Signed on the lower right: F. Taylor 20x16.5cm - 8x6.5" Provenance: Private Collection, OutremontSee Sold Price
Sold2023F. Earl Christy 1882-1961 Figural Dancer PaintingFrederic Earl Christy (American, 1882-1961). An original mixed media portrait of a girl in pink evening dress. Signed to bottom right F. EARL CHRISTY. Presented under glass in an ornate frame. Sight sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Mixed Selection of Six Lenses & Lens Parts,to include the front portion of a Kodak Aero Ektar 7" f/2.5 lens, optics G, a Bausch & Lomb Optical Co. Metrogon 6" f/6.3 DF573 Type I lens, a Taylor-Hobson Cooke Apotal 14" f/9 lens, an Air MinistrySee Sold Price
Sold2023A Mixed Selection of Large Format Lenses,A Mixed Selection of Large Format Lenses,to include a Taylor, Taylor, & Hobson Cooke Series III 6½ x 4¾ lens, an Aldis Brothers Anastigmat f/5.6 5" lens, an Aldis Anastigmat No.II, a TaySee Sold Price
Sold2023F. de Haenen, ShootingFrederic de Haenen. 1853 - 1928. Shooting of black people in the African colony. Mixed media on paper. Dimensions: H 26 x W 36 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Mixed Selection of Large Format Lenses,to include a Taylor, Taylor, & Hobson Cooke Series III 6½ x 4¾ lens, an Aldis Brothers Anastigmat f/5.6 5" lens, an Aldis Anastigmat No.II, a Taylor, Taylor, & Hobson Series III 4x5" lenSee Sold Price
Sold2021(GEORGE A. CUSTER.) Frederic F. Van de Water. Pair ofTHE NOTEBOOKS WHICH TOOK CUSTER DOWN . . . AGAIN (GEORGE A. CUSTER.) Frederic F. Van de Water. Pair of original notebooks for "Glory-Hunter," along with an inscribed copy of the book. 3 volumes, varioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bill Taylor Mixed Media Painting on Paper. StampedBill Taylor Mixed Media Painting on Paper. Embossed Stamped. Approx Size: 11 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches. Provenance. All lots that do not carry established documented provenance nor any past record of auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bill Taylor Mixed Media Painting on Paper.Embossed StamBill Taylor Mixed Media Painting on Paper. Embossed Stamped. Approx Size: 11 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches. Provenance. All lots that do not carry established documented provenance nor any past record of auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2017KAROLY, Frederic. Mixed Media on Paper. ThreeFigures, 1947. Signed and dated '7-47' lower right. Fredric Karoly (Hungarian, active in New York, 1898 - 1987). - Dimensions: Sight - 17' high x 13" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID TAYLOR MIXED MEDIA PHOTO"Artifacts of Western Settlement: Skid Marks on the Alvord Desert, OR, 1996. Mixed media photo collage, signed and dated on the verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22.5" x W 25.5", (Sight) H 21.25" x W 24" CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cora Bliss Taylor Mixed Media Original PaintingAn original painting by Cora Bliss Taylor (American, 1889-1986). The piece depicts a central market in Taxco, Mexico. Signed by hand to the lower left. Frame is heavily damaged; glass is broken (likelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol: Liz TaylorAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987)Attributed: Liz Taylor. Mixed media on paper (graphite, acrylic, silk screen, ink), signed lower right and reverse, stamp from Coopers International Auctions verso, frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bill Taylor Drawing Painting on Paper. Embossed StampedBill Taylor Mixed Media Painting on Paper. Embossed Stamped. Approx Size: 11 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches. Provenance. All lots that do not carry established documented provenance nor any past record of auctionSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsTaylor Swift Magic Mixed media Original on canvas by David Lloyd Glover$1,240
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMichael Strahan & Lawrence Taylor Signed Flash F/S Speed Rep Helmet BAS Witness$10
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsTaylor Swift -The Voice Mixed media Original on canvas by David Lloyd Glover$1,240
2 days LeftIntervendueArt Nouveau 18K Gold & Diamond AMOR (CUPID) Brooch by Frédéric Vernon$500
2 days LeftIntervendueEstate Cartier Circa 1940'S .58 Ct Old European Cut Diamond Palladium Ring$1,000
2 days LeftIntervendueEstate Elite Italian Designer Picchiotti 12.25 Cttw Diamond Onyx 18K White Gold Bracelet$3,800(1 bid)