Sold2022Noeh, Anna T. - Jeune Inuit et son chienNoeh, Anna T. (1926-2016) Jeune Inuit et son chien Description: Colour pencil, signed on lower left A. Noeh Dimension (PO): 15 3/4" x 11 1/2" Dimension (CM): 40.0 x 29.2 cm Condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anna Noeh Oil on Board Inuit Mother and ChildAnna Noeh (Canadian, 1926 - ) Oil on Board Inuit Mother and Child. Signed and dated, 1983. 24 x 20 inches, within matting.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Noeh (Hungary,Canada,1926-2016) mixed media paintingARTIST: Anna T Noeh (Hungarian, Canadian, 1926 - 2016) NAME: Eskimo Woman Stretching Seal Skin MEDIUM: mixed media on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Anna Noeh (Canadian, 1926-2016) Mixed Media on BoardMixed media painting on board depicting an Inuit family and their team of huskies. Arctic setting with a glowing pink and gray sky. Signed by artist on lower right corner. Anna Noeh is best known forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anna Noeh (Canadian, 1926-2016) Painting, SignedTitle: Children at the Bay. A sweet yet tragic depiction of two Inuit toddlers playing in front of a wooden porch with trash strewn about on the ground beneath them. Artist's signature in the lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2017Noeh, Anna T. (1926- ) Boys on the shore inTechnique mixte sur carton, signée et datée en bas à droite Anna Noeh 76 Mixed media on cardboard, signed and dated on lower right Anna Noeh 76 12” x 16”; 30.48 x 40.64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Noeh, Anna T. - Fishing campNoeh, Anna T. (1926-2016) Fishing camp Description: Oil on cardboard, signed on lower right and on the back Annah Noeh Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 40.6 cm ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Noeh, Anna T. - Women working on seals skin - 1973Noeh, Anna T. (1926-2016) Women working on seals skin (1973) Description: Oil on cardboard, signed and dated on lower right Anna Noeh 73, signed on the back Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM):See Sold Price
Sold2022Noeh, Anna T. (1926-2016) Pangnirtung (1970)Artist: Noeh, Anna T. (1926-2016) Title: Pangnirtung (1970) Description (FR): Huile sur panneau, signee en bas a gauche AT Noeh, titree et datee en bas a droite Pangnirtung 1970 Description (ENG): OilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Noeh, Anna T. - Saturday Night Bingo - 1973Noeh, Anna T. (1926-2016) Saturday Night Bingo (1973) Description: Mixed media on cardboard, signed and dated "Anna Noeh 73" Dimension (PO): 10 1/2" x 14 1/2" Dimension (CM): 26.5 x 37 cm <See Sold Price
Sold2023Noeh, Anna T. - Mère et enfant - 1993Noeh, Anna T. (1926-2016) Mère et enfant (1993) Description: Oil on cardboard, signed and dated on lower right Anna Noeh 93, signed on the back Dimension (PO): 6" x 8" Dimension (CM): 15.3See Sold Price
Sold2019Noeh, Anna T. - Paulosee Kampik - 1989Noeh, Anna T. (1926-2016) Paulosee Kampik (1989) Huile sur carton, signée et datée en bas à droite Anna Noeh 89 Oil on cardboard, signed and dated on lower right Anna Noeh 89 10'' x 8'' - 25.See Sold Price
Sold2022Noeh, Anna T. (1926-2016) The first snow in arctic bayArtist: Noeh, Anna T. (1926-2016) Title: The first snow in arctic bay Description (FR): Serigraphie sur papier, 97/100, signee en bas a droite Anna Noeh Description (ENG): Serigraph on paper, 97/100,See Sold Price
Sold2023Anna Noeh (Canadian, 1926-2016) Mixed Media on BoardMixed media painting depicting a mother preparing a seal skin for garment making. Her eldest daughter is in the foreground carrying her baby sibling on her back. The background depicts a calm ocean wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anna T. NOEH (1926-2016) CanadianAnna T. Noeh, drying the sealskin, Pangnirtung 1971", oil on board, 11.25 x 15.25 inches, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anna T Noeh Mixed Media, Mother And ChildAnna T Noeh (1926-2016) Mixed Media Drawing, Mother and Child. Signed and dated lower right, 1973. Frame measures 24 inches H x 20 W, paper measures 16 x 12 inches within matting.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARION TUU'LUQ, INUIT, Crowd of People, 1974MARION TUU'LUQ, R.C.A. (1910-2002) QAMANI'TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Crowd of People, 1974 wool stroud, felt, and embroidery floss, 52 x 70.5 in (132.1 x 179.1 cm) unsigned. Provenance Collection of Mr. StanleSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES, (American, 1860-1961), Cambridge in May, 1943ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES (American, 1860-1961)Cambridge in May1943, tempera on masonitesigned Moses lower left; bearing Moses inventory label verso, inscribed May 22, 1943 18 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA MOSES' (American 1860-1961) A PAINTING, "So Restful," AUGUST 16, 1946,ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA MOSES' (American 1860-1961) A PAINTING, "So Restful," AUGUST 16, 1946, oil and tempera on pressed wood board, verso a paper label with offset lithograph portrait of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUTA SAILA, INUIT, Roaring Bear, c. 1968PAUTA SAILA, R.C.A. (1916-2009) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Roaring Bear, c. 1968 stone and antler, 9 x 12.5 x 6 in (22.9 x 31.8 x 15.2 cm) signed, "ᐸᐅᑕ". Provenance Private Collection, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN TIKTAK, INUIT, Standing, Whistling Man, 1968JOHN TIKTAK, R.C.A. (1916-1981) KANGIQLINIQ (RANKIN INLET) Standing, Whistling Man, 1968 stone, 12.5 x 6.5 x 5.75 in (31.8 x 16.5 x 14.6 cm) signed, “ᑎᑕ”; dated to an affixed lSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARNABUS ARNASUNGAAQ, INUIT, Muskox, c. 1980BARNABUS ARNASUNGAAQ (1924-2017) Qamani’tuaq (BAKER LAKE) Muskox, c. 1980 stone, 13 x 23 x 9.5 in (33 x 58.4 x 24.1 cm) signed, "ᐊᑲᓇᓱᐊ". Provenance Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023UNIDENTIFIED INUIT ARTIST, Beaded Caribou Skin Amautiq, c. 1980sUNIDENTIFIED INUIT ARTIST Beaded Caribou Skin Amautiq, c. 1980s caribou skin, felt duffle, cotton fabric, glass beads, wool fabric, and cotton thread, 52 x 31 x 7 in (132.1 x 78.7 x 17.8 cm) unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSUITOK IPEELEE, INUIT, Eskimo Legend, 1958 (1959 #21)OSUITOK IPEELEE, R.C.A. (1922 or 1923-2005) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Eskimo Legend: Owl, Fox and Hare/Owl, Fox and Hare Legend, 1958 (1959 #21) Printmaker: OSUITOK IPEELEE, R.C.A. (1923-2005) KINNGAIT (See Sold Price
3 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1914 Anna Karenina Leo Tolstoy Russia Romance Levin Count Vronsky Feminism Dole$56(7 bids)
205 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA shashka M 1909 for officers of the Russian dragoons with appliquéd Order of St. Anna, awarded forSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHoch LTD.Renzo Vespignani (Italian, 1924-2001) Anna Laughing, Exhibited Pen & Ink Drawing$100