Sold2023Large Chinese or Japanese Carved Wooden Display Stand.Unusual wave form, possibly to hold a large sculpture, late 19th/early 20th c. Conition: four small screw holes in top recesses, chip on back. Length 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Set of 12 Mini Agate Music Instruments w StandSet of 12 miniature musical instruments of carved agate, all with carved wooden stands, including cymbals, drums, flutes, horns, and several stringed instruments. Tallest without stand: 5 3/4"See Sold Price
2024CHINESE CARVED AGATE BIRDS WITH WOODEN STANDSA matched pair of Chinese figures hand carved of an opaque grey and red brown agate and representing standing birds. The figures are mounted on beautifully ornate wooden stands. Collectible Decor AndSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese CinnabarA Japanese carved cinnabar form plate with carved wooden stand. Signed verso.Dimensions: 7 1/4" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Asian Marble Female Figure w Stand SculptureAsian Marble Female Figure On Carved Wooden Stand, approx 14 in tall x 4 in at base, good condition, Orientalism, Asian Decorative Arts, Asian Sculpture, Asian decorative arts, Carved Marble Female, ASee Sold Price
Sold2020CARVED AGATE LOW BOWLin green and blue tones, on a carved wooden stand Provenance: Descent through the family of a late Greenwich, CT centenarian Limited Preview: Please note that this auction has a limited in-person prevSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Carved Agate Figure of Kwan Yin,depicted standing in flowing robes, in tones of orange, mounted in a carved wooden stand, h 14.5cm (including stand)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Carved FigurinesPair of Chinese Polychrome Carved Female Figurines Presented on Wooden Stand. Measures 6' H. We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item Shipped Must Have a Florida AddSee Sold Price
Sold202420th C. Asian Pottery and PorcelainsAsian porcelain and hand thrown Pottery bowls and vases, 20th C., includes a Rose Medallion bowl on carved wooden stand, an Imari bowl, Japanese Eight Immortals planter/vase with character marks, planSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Carved Multi-Color Agate Maiden and PrunusCarved white and russet agate maiden holding vase and with plum-blossom, carved wooden stand, good condition, 6 3/16 in. (15.7 cm)( statue only), 7 7/17 in. (18.9 cm) high (with base)See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED CARNELIAN AGATE SNUFF JAR 19TH CTHE BEAUTIFULLY 19TH CENTURY, QING DYNASTY CARVED SNUFF JAR FEATURES A COVER WITH A PHOENIX BIRD CARVING. IT IS ATTACHED TO THE CARVED WOODEN STAND. THE CONDITION IS GOOD WITH SOME MINOR CHIPS. HEIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Carved GroupAntique Japanese Carved Animal Group Presented on Wooden Stand. Signed. Carved measures 2-1/4" x 2-1/2" x 2". Overall measures 3-1/4" x 2-7/8" x 2". Please note; this lot contains material which may bSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Carved Agate OrnamentA Carved Agate Ornament. Comes with a wooden stand. Height: 4" (with stand)See Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Carnelian Agate HeronCarved carnelian agate heron, on wooden custom stand height 11.5 in. x width 7 in. x depth 4 in. Provenance: Property from the estate of a San Antonio, Texas gentleman Shipping available for this lSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Finely Carved Indian Female Performer on a Wooden StandA Finely Carved Indian Female Performer on a Wooden Stand. Measures approx. 6" X 3.25" || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos priSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Finely Carved Indian Female Performer on a Wooden Stand*RE-LISTED UNDER NEW CONSIGNMENT* A Finely Carved Indian Female Performer on a Wooden Stand. Measures approx. 6" X 3.25". PLEASE NOTE THIS ITEM CANNOT BE SHIPPED OUTSIDE OF FLORIDA. || Please carefullSee Sold Price
Sold2021Celadon Porcelain VaseCeladon Porcelain Vase, 20th century Likely Japanese. With a later added carved wooden lid (likely Chinese), and a carved wooden stand. Dimensions::7" diameter Property from a Colts Neck, New Jersey cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oriental FigurinesChinese Cloisonne Enamel Figurine with Carved Head and Hands Presented on a Wooden Base, Chinese Carved Guanyin Figurine Presented on a Wooden Stand, along with Two Japanese Hippo Carved Scholar FigurSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Carved Agate OrnamentA Carved Agate Ornament. Comes fitted with a wooden stand. Height: 6.5" (with wooden stand)See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese FigurinesAntique Japanese Polychrome Carved Figurines Presented on a Wooden Stand. Includes 6 Immortals along with a basket seller. A few figures are signed. Basket seller measures 3-1/4" x 2-1/2". Smallest meSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese agate censerChinese agate carved lidded censer, with small wooden stand. H: 4.5" x W: 4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Tall 40 inches Carved Wooden African Female Statue SculptureThis carved wooden African female statue stands 40 inches tall and features a stylized form typical of traditional African sculpture. The figure has exaggerated proportions, with an elongated torso anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Carved Dog FigurineAntique Japanese Carved Seated Dog Figurine Presented on a Wooden Stand. Signed on the base. Dog measures 3-1/2" x 1-1/2" x 2-1/4". Please note; this lot contains material which may be subject to statSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Bronze roosterA Japanese Meiji Period Bronze rooster with painted detail. Removable long tail feathers. Signed on underside. Minor wear, mounted on a later carved wooden stand with an Iron base. 27" high overall. ESee Sold Price