Sold2017Ariosto, Orlando furioso. Tomo primo (-quarto). 1773.Ariosto Ludovico, Orlando furioso. Tomo primo (-quarto). Birmingham: Da' Torchj di G. Baskerville: Per P. Molini Librajo dell'Accademia Reale, e G. Molini, 1773. 4 volumi in-8° (mm 230x145). PaginSee Sold Price
Sold2016Primo Re (Italian, b. 1930) Venice Oil on canvasPrimo Re (Italian, b. 1930)VeniceOil on canvas39-1/4 x 27-3/4 inches (9See Sold Price
Sold2023Matania Edoardo - "La Vita ed il Regno di Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia Primo Re d’ItaliaMatania Edoardo - "La Vita ed il Regno di Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia Primo Re d’Italia ", 1901 ITA acquerello su cartone, 28 x 37,5 cm Illustrazione realizzata da Matania (padre) pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pittore italiano del primo SeicentoPittore italiano del primo Seicento Ritratto di Cristoforo Colombo Olio su tela entro cornice coeva. cm 67x56 Il dipinto rappresenta Cristoforo Colombo e, sopra di esso, sul fondo scuro, scorre la scrSee Sold Price
Sold20151977 BUICK RIVIERA - PRIMO CAR1977 BUICK RIVIERA - RED WITH WHITE INTERIOR - CLEAN TITLE - SEE PICTURES TO ASSIST WITH DESCRIPTION. As-is. Smog check up to the new owner.this has been relay at our location.See Sold Price
Sold2021Servizio da tè Argento primo titolo e essenze ligneegr. 1000 lordi circa, Raffinato insieme dalle linee stilizzate ispirato al gusto Art DecòSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Primo viaggio" Small container in polychromeSandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Primo viaggio" Small container in polychrome underglaze cast ceramic. Manufacture of Essevi, Turin, 1930s. Marked in black under the base "ESSEVI. MADESee Sold Price
Sold2022STRANGE TALES #1 * CGC 1.8 * Primo Atlas HorrorHeading: Author: Title: STRANGE TALES No. 1 Place Published: Publisher:Atlas [Indicia: Chipiden Publishing Corp.] Date Published: June, 1951 Description: CGC certiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rodolpho Dotti (Italian, 1928-1981) "Primo Bagno,"Rodolpho Dotti (Italian, 1928-1981) "Primo Bagno," oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 33'' x 37'', 84 x 94 cm (sight); 38.5'' x 43'', 98 x 109 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023La Coltivatione di Luigi Alamanni al Christianissimo Re Francesco Primo. ( Published by Parigi 1546La Coltivatione di Luigi Alamanni al Christianissimo Re Francesco Primo. ( Published by Parigi 1546 ). (Possibly signed by Author on back page, as pictured. ) Books in this auction come from a fine esSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRIMO CONTI Untitled.Untitled. 1964. Oil on board. Cm 45,00 x 65,00. Signature and year lower right. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacono Carlo, “Dominoâ€: Primo PianoOriginale di copertina per il romanzo di John Tiger (titolo originale “Countertrap”, 1967) edito nella collana “Segretissimo” n. 217, Mondadori, 25 gennaio 1968. Tempera su carSee Sold Price
Sold2019PRIMO RE (B.1930) VENETIAN CANAL OIL PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, Venetian Canal, signed lower left Primo Re (Italy, b.1930), Metiers D'Art Marchetti label verso, sight: approx 19.25"h, 27.25"w, overall: approx 27.5"h, 35.5"w, 7.75lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alzatina Spagna, Talavera, primo quarto del XVIIIMaiolica. Marca: assente. Altezza cm 4,5; diametro cm 26,7. Conservazione: qualche sbeccatura al bordo; mancanza al piede, , La scena di un cerbiatto accovacciato, dipinto in monocromia manganese, traSee Sold Price
Sold2022Primo Conti (Firenze, 1900 - Fiesole, 1988) - Volto di ragazza, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze;See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF PRIMO LUCITE LAMPS W ETCHED PATTERN 13"PAIR OF PRIMO LUCITE LAMPS WITH ETCHED LATTICE PATTERN | MID CENTURY MODERN HOME DECOR TABLE LAMPS LIGHTING-SIGNED AT BASE-13" X 10" X 10" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Primo Carnera Signed Autograph Promotional EnvelopeA Primo Carnera Signed Autograph Promotional Envelope From Max Baer Bout and Original Photographs, comprising of a June 14, 1934 Primo Carnera vs. Max Baer heavyweight championship promotional envelopSee Sold Price
Sold2016Primo Carnera vs Max Baer Boxing Poster June 14th 1934The Associated Press reported: "Eleven times in eleven rounds, the massive Italian, biggest man ever to hold the title, crashed to the floor from Baer's blows, twice in the last round, before RefereeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Stacked Lucite Table Lamp by PrimoVintage, mid century modern, sexy stacked lucite 12" x 12" x 1" squares and lamp with lucite finial reaching 33" tall, signed by italian manufacturer primo. Finial is 2 1/2" Tall black shade has an 18See Sold Price
Sold2015Primo Rare Zia Polycrome Pottery "Bird Jar" byPottery 263. Description: Diminutive pottery jar with traditional Zia elements, a fine example of the potter's work at her peak, signed on bottom Candelaria Gachupin. c. Mid-20th C. Dimensions: 4 & 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Neon Bar Sign. "Drink PRIMO at MOONLIGHT BAR". Red Neon Frame. From The Personal CollectionVintage Neon Bar Sign. "Drink PRIMO at MOONLIGHT BAR". Red Neon Frame. From The Personal Collection of Neil Benson a Philadelphia Photographer and Founding Member of the Art Group Known as the DumpsteSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARNERA PRIMO: (1906-1967)CARNERA PRIMO: (1906-1967) Italian boxer, World Heavyweight Champion 1933-34. Vintage signed sepia 8 x 10 photograph of Carnera standing in a full-length boxing stance opposite another, much smaller bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Primo Potenza (1909-1983), oil on board, lady in blackPrimo Potenza (1909-1983), oil on board, lady in black dress near flowers, signed lower right Primo Potenza, in gilt frame, 10" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2017Catalogo Schuco Primo dopoguerraCatalogo Schuco Secondo dopoguerra Edizioni Zerreiss & Co. Graphische Kunstanstalt Nurnberg (U.S. Zone Germany). Oblungo, cm 24x16,8 pp. 36 a colori. Eccellente. ENG Schuco Catalog, 50es. Edition ZerrSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCoppa liberty Metallo argentato h 48 cm Iscrizione Primo premio 1940. Difetto. A Liberty Cup€500
May 16Aste Bolaffi CESARE BREVEGLIERI 1902-1948 Lotto di nove disegni, il primo: Donna allo specchio 1944 - CESARE€1,000
1 day LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteMINIATI Roberto, Solida (città sconosciute), 2019, oil on canvas laid down on board, cm 42,5x32,5€2,600
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCO GARELLI 1909-1973 Lotto di due piatti 1951 - FRANCO GARELLI 1909-1973 Lot of two plates€700