Sold2021A Hemba Figure "singiti"Figur, "singiti" Hemba, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 48 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie Walu, Basel. Diese Ruhe ausstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borge Mogensen, CabinetBorge Mogensen Cabinet FredericiaDenmark, 1940oak, brass 36.5 h × 48 w × 18 d in (93 × 122 × 46 cm) Cabinet features eight drawers. Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2023Borge Mogensen, CabinetBorge Mogensen Cabinet FredericiaDenmark, 1940oak, brass 36.5 h x 48 w x 18.25 d in (93 x 122 x 46 cm) Cabinet features eight drawers. Stamped manufacturer's mark to reverse 'FDB'.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein, I Love Liberty posterRoy Lichtenstein I Love Liberty poster 1982offset lithograph in colors on 80# Quintessence dull coated cover stock image: 29.625 h x 19.375 w in (75 x 49 cm) sheet: 39 h x 23.5 w in (99 x 60 cm)See Sold Price
2021PAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE LENGIVITY CUPSPAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE LENGIVITY CUPS. PAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE LENGIVITY CUPS. Graphic marker on bottom. H. 7.5 cm. Top Diam. 12.9 cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 statesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Borge Mogensen, cabinets model A232, pairBorge Mogensen cabinets model A232, pair Fredericia StolefabrikDenmark, c. 1940oak, brass48 w x 18 d x 36.75 h in (122 x 46 x 93 cm) Each cabinet features two doors concealing two drawers aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Enamel Color Hundred Horses Picture Scroll Vase (huge)H. 48 cm.W. 60 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Basaldella Afro, Senza titolofirmato e datato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Propileo, Roma, Tecnica mista su carta intelata, W. 34 - H. 48 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Archivio Afro, Roma in daSee Sold Price
2019SIXTEEN CHINESE JADE CARVINGS COLLECTION IN ROSEWOODSIXTEEN CHINESE JADE CARVINGS COLLECTION IN ROSEWOOD CASE. L. 91 cm. W. 51 cm. H. 48 cm. Weight 50000 gram. Domestic shipping $200 and oversea $600. Combined shipping available. Local pickup at our NJSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Carved Yellow Jade Guanyin With Wooden StandA Carved Yellow Jade Guanyin With Wooden Stand Dimension: L. 18 cm. W. 15 cm. H. 48 cm. Weight 2910 grams.See Sold Price
2022CHINA'S DAMING JIAJING PERIOD WUCAI PORCELAIN LID JARSCHINA'S DAMING JIAJING PERIOD WUCAI PORCELAIN LID JARS H. 48 cm.See Sold Price
2023Chinese Calligraphy and Painting,Wang Xizhi's Cursive Script with Hundred Rhymes and SongsH. 48 cm. L. 910 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: Table lampJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Table lamp brass, fabric lampshade; marked on the bottom: "WIENER/WERK/STÄTTE" and designer's monogram "JH"; textile of the lampshade renewed h. 48 cm WiSee Sold Price
2023QING DYNASTY, KANGXI BLUE AND WHITE FIGURE VASEQING DYNASTY, KANGXI BLUE AND WHITE FIGURE VASE H. 48 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Chinese white slip-decorated blue-ground garden seats, 19th C.H.: 48 cm - Dia.: 30 cm (top)See Sold Price
2021ANCIENT CHINESE BRONZE WARE, 10TH CENTURY BCANCIENT CHINESE BRONZE WARE, 10TH CENTURY BC H. 48 cm. W. 30 cm. Weight 10800 gram.See Sold Price
2021CHINESE INSCRIPTION VASE INLAID GOLD, WARRING STATESCHINESE INSCRIPTION VASE INLAID GOLD, WARRING STATES PERIOD ; H. 48 cm. Weight 6850 gram.See Sold Price
May 28Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Charles Pfister for Baker Furniture Modern Art Deco Primavera Wardrobe Dresser$500
May 28Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Charles Pfister for Baker Furniture Primavera Art Deco Sideboard Credenza or Bar Cabinet$400
May 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Head-Shaped Cup, "nteka"CHFÂ 20(2 bids)