Sold2019Gumersindo Barea ( cuban art)Gumersindo Barea ( cuban art) beautiful Cuban landscape, watercolor and cardboard,measures 19x13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor MANUEL (1897-1969). Cuban art"Mujer y nino" by Victor MANUEL (1897-1969) Medium: Pie on Cardboard Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On top left Condition: Very good Dimensions: 48.26 X 39.37 cm (19.00 X 15.50 in) Dimensions with fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985). Cuban artRene PORTOCARRERO. De la serie Transfiguacion y fuga. Year: 1982 Medium: Gouache on Paper Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom left Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 15.50 X 19.50 cm (6.045 X 7.6See Sold Price
Sold2017Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985). Cuban artRene PORTOCARRERO. De la serie Transfiguacion y fuga. Year: 1982 Medium: Gouache on Paper Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom right Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 36.83 X 48.26 cm (14.50 X 19See Sold Price
Sold2016Cuban art Cundo BermudezBronze sculpture 10" tall. Base is 2"x3" About 10 were made when the inauguration of the 20 ft bronze sculpture of the artist in bay front park Miami Florida was exhibited. Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manuel MENDIVE (1944). "Equilibrio". Cuban art"Equilibrio" by Manuel MENDIVE (1944). Year: 2012 Medium: Acrylic on Canvas Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom right Condition: Excellent, framed. Dimensions: 60.00 X 80.00 cm (23.4 X 31.2 in)See Sold Price
Sold2017Carlos QUINTANA (1966). Cuban art."Somos pobres de espiritum" by Carlos Quintana Medium: Mixed media on Linen Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom right Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 150.00 X 149.00 cm (58.5 X 58.11 in) DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Juan GIL GARCIA (1876-1932). Cuban art"Valle de Yumuri" by Juan GIL GARCIA (1876-1932) Year: 1923 Medium: Oil on Canvas Theme: Landscape Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom right Condition: Good. Dimensions: 66.00 X 98.00 cm (25.74See Sold Price
Sold2017Alexis Leyva Kcho(1970). Cuban artAlexis Leyva Kcho Medium: Oil on Canvas Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom left Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 105.00 X 77.00 cm (40.95 X 30.03 in) Certified by the artist Provenance: PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jose MIJARES (1921-2004). Cuban art.Jose MIJARES. "Mujer" Year: not dated Medium: Oil on Board Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom right Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 10.25 x 8.25 in Dimensions with frame: 18.25 x 16.25 x 2.25See Sold Price
Sold2017TOMAS SANCHEZ CUBAN ART CUBASerigraph, 24 x 40 inches, signed and numbered special edition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hector MOLNE (1935). Cuban art.Hector MOLNE Medium: Oil on Canvas Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom right, 1982 Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 24 x 32.5 in. Certified by the artist. Provenance: Private collection. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Armando G. MENOCAL (1861/63-1942). Cuban art.Armando G. MENOCAL (1861/63-1942) Year: cira 1900 Medium: Oil on Canvas Dimensions: 51.00 X 71.50 cm (19.89 X 27.885 in) Dimensions with frame: 76.00 X 86.50 X 2.00 (CM) Signed: on bottom right. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nelson DOMINGUEZ (1947).'Family with horse". Cuban art."Family with horse" by Nelson Dominguez. Mixed media on Canvas. Signed on bottom right. Certified by the artist. Dimensions: 76.00 X 73.00 cm (29.64 X 28.47 in). Dimensions with frame: 42 x 39 (in) ArSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hugo Consuegra, Cuban ArtOil on canvas, Title: Aproximacion Vital, Certified, 36 1/4 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2017Mariano RODRIGUEZ (1912-1990). Cuban art.Mariano RODRIGUEZ. De la serie "Fiesta del amor". Year: 1986 Medium: Mixed media on Cardboard Signed: On bottom right Condition: Good. Dimensions: 49.8602 X 51.435 cm (19.63 X 20.25 in) Dimensions witSee Sold Price
2020Pedro Pablo OLIVA (1949). Cuban art.Pedro Pablo OLIVA (1949). Cuban art.Year: 2010Medium: Mixed media on Cardboard.Dimensions: 31.5 x 24 cm (12 5/8 x 9 1/2 in)Signed on bottom rightCondition: Excellent, framed.Period: Contemporary ArtCeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlos Quintana. Cuban art.Carlos QuintanaYear: 2011Medium: Mixed media on cardboardPeriod: Contemporary ArtSigned: On bottom leftCondition: Excellent Dimensions: 22 x 30 in.Certified by Leal's Gallery.Provenance: Private colleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jose BEDIA VALDES (1959). Cuban art"Yeye" by Jose BEDIA VALDES Year: 2013 Medium: Acrylic on Canvas Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom right Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 35.56 X 27.94 cm (14.00 X 11.00 in) Dimensions with fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manuel Mendive (Cuban Art)Manuel Mendive ,acrylic on wood measures 16x24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zaida DEL RIO (1954). Cuban art.Zaida DEL RIO(1954) Year: 2015 Medium: Acrylic on Canvas Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom right Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 80 x 60 cm (31.5 x 23.62 in) Certified by the artist and LealSee Sold Price
Sold2017Orestes Gaulhiac (1960). Cuban art."Guagira soy" by Orestes Gaulhiac Year: 2016 Medium: Oil on Canvas Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom left Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 30 x 22.5 in. Certified by the artist. Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jose Maria Mijares (Cuban Art)Jose Maria Mijares (Cuban Art), oil on canvas measures, H:33" W:20.5"See Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCRene Portocarrero,was one of the pioneers in Cuban art, and an artist combining strong lines with$650
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCOmar Corrales Mora was born in Havana, Cuba and graduated from the Academia de Artes Plásticas San$250
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryRene Portocarrero after Cuban Modernist mixed media on paper portrait Flora€500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryDrawing Mario Carreno style of Cuban ink on paper musicians figures playing instruments€300
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWifredo Lam style of Cuban Cubist gouache on paper female portrait€300
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWifredo Lam after Cuban Cubist gouache on cardboard female figure€300
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsScarce 19th-early 20th C. Russian Caucasian KKV (Cuban Cossack Host) KINJAL Dagger in Niello Silver$400
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSet 6 Signed Raul De Armas [Cuban Designer] KNOLL STUDIO 1991 Arm Chairs$100(1 bid)