Sold2019Marx Tin Litho Wind Up Porky Pig Twirling Umbrella ToyToy includes a very colorful original box which shows lithographed Porky and Petunia Pig. Box looks complete, but with one laser copied flap. Some creasing and restoration as well. Toy is bright and cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marx Tin Litho Porky Pig Wind Up ToyDESCRIPTION: Marx tin litho Porky Pig wind up toy with umbrella. Circa 1939. MEASUREMENTS: 8" high. CONDITION: Light wear. Works.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marx Tin Litho Wind Up Porky Pig Toy.Includes original but incorrect box. The box is for the Top Hat Porky or the regular Umbrella Porky. Box is complete with some creasing. This toy is the cowboy Porky. Toy itself has the original hat aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Marx Toys Porky Pig Tin Wind Up ToyA vintage 1939 tin litho wind up Porky Pig toy by Marx Toys. 7 1/2" tall. *notes- missing key and umbrella. Patina throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Wind-up Porky Pig w/ Umbrella Tin ToyA vintage, Louis Marx & Co mechanical windup Porky Pig toy. Working condition. Marked "Marx 1939 Leon Schlesinger.See Sold Price
Sold2019MARX PORKY PIG W/ UMBRELLA TIN WINDUP TOYMARX PORKY PIG W/ UMBRELLA TIN WINDUP TOYSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Porky Pig with Umbrella Wind-Up Tin Toy.Marx, 1939) A Porky Pig wind-up tin toy by Marx Toys. Tested for function, Porky's parasol spins and he shudders when fully wound. Measuring 5.5"x8" tall, the toy displays in good condition, with scufSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Marx Wind-up Tin Porky Pig ToyMarx vintage wind-up lithographed tin toy of Porky the Pig with a spinning umbrella. Printed "Porky Pig 1939 Leon Schlesinger" along the back along the collar.Height: 8 1/4 in x width: 4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Vintage Porky Pig Wind-up Tin ToyMarx vintage wind-up lithographed tin toy of Porky the Pig with an umbrella and top hat, ca. 1939. Printed "Porky Pig copyright 1939 Leon Schlesinger." along the back of the collar.Height: 8See Sold Price
Sold2023MARX TIN WINDUP PORKY PIG w/ UMBRELLAAll original and complete. Windup works. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARX Tin Windup PORKY PIG w/ UMBRELLAMarx tin windup Porky Pig with Umbrella. Works. Umbrella is professional replacement. 9" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARX Tin Windup PORKY PIG w/ UMBRELLAAll original. Umbrella has been reattached. Works. 8" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX TIN WINDUP PORKY PIGMarx tin windup Porky Pig. All original and complete. Umbrella is loose on shaft. Windup works. 7 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020NOS Mar Lines Marx Tin Litho Hoppy Pasty The Pig in BoxNOS Mar Lines Marx Tin Litho Hoppy Pasty The Pig in Box wind up toy 4 high Shipping in continental US $10.00 If shipping is $0 then buyer arranges pick up or shipping. Please ask any questions beforeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Toys (3), Rocking Dog with Whirling Rope (unmarked),Toys (3), Rocking Dog with Whirling Rope (unmarked), Clown on Roller Skates-Japan & Porky Pig with Twirling Umbrella-Leon Schlesinger, c.1939, tin windups, clown & dog have boxes & are Exc wkg cond, PSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARX THE LONE RANGER LASO TIN LITHO WIND-UP TOYAmerican, ca. 1940. Lithographed tin horse ridden by the Lone Ranger with twirling lasso. Functions properly. 7.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marx "George The Drummer Boy" tin litho mechanicalMarx "George The Drummer Boy" tin litho mechanical wind-up toy complete & in working cond - 9" tall - ca 1930'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Tin Litho Windup Toys, Chein & MarxIncludes Marx windup Dipsy Doddle Dora Bumper Car, windup Handstand Clown (made in Germany) J. Chein Clown with Spinning Umbrella, and J. Chein Rabbit on Wheels. Each shows some wear. The handstand clSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Range Rider, mfgd by Marx, w/rocking action & twirling lariat, litho on tin windup, VG+ cond,Toy Range Rider, mfgd by Marx, w/rocking action & twirling lariat, litho on tin windup, VG+ working cond, noting rear hooves w/later solder joints, 9.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 8: Wind-Up Toys.Lot includes: Three blackbirds, made by Marx, work, tin litho, very good to excellent condition. Piggy, made by Marx, in excellent condition. Pig Cook, marked "Y" Made in Japan", in very good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Porky Pig & Barnacle Bill Tin ToysMade by Marx / Chein. Both worked when tested. Excellent Condition. Porky's umbrella is restored.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Vintage Marx Comic Character ToysBoth are litho tin, 1930s BO Plenty is 9” tall; 1940s Porky is missing his umbrella. Both functioned at time of test and show light to moderate playwear.See Sold Price