Sold2019Lot of 3: Tin Litho Space Tops.The first is a tin litho Space Robot Top (Tetsujin knockoff). Made in Japan. Excellent with minor crazing, 2-1/2". Second is a tin litho Satellite Top, Japan. Toy is excellent, 2-1/2". Third is a earlSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 3: Japanese Tin Litho Space Ships."X-7" space ship; tin litho and plastic, battery operated. Large unusual model space ship made by I.Y. Metal Toys which has a figure that comes out of the front compartment during operation. Tin lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 3: Japanese Tin Litho Space Capsule Toys.Wind-up Moon Capsule, in the original box, made by Kanto Toys, Japan. Unusual orange tin litho coloring, vinyl head. Small Apollo-12 U.S. friction capsule made by T.T. Japan. Medium size, Friendship-7See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 3: Japanese Tin Litho Space Capsules.All three marked "United States". Two are friction. One is battery operated. The battery operated one has a rubber astronaut that circles the capsule when in operation. Minor to moderate scratching anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 3: Japanese Tin Litho Space Vehicles.Battery operated. "X-15" Space Patrol Ship, "X-07" Space Surveillant space ship and a "US" Space Capsule. Space patrol ship needs a styrofoam ball. Some scratching to plastic areas. Condition (Very GoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 3: Japanese Tin Litho Space Toys.Battery-operated. Including one X-09 spaceship, a Cragstan satellite ship (missing styrofoam bowl), and a U.S. space capsule. Condition (Very Good - Excellent). Size Largest: 9-1/4'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED SPACE CAPSULE TOYS.Includes a United States Space Capsule by Horikawa, Japan, S.H. Two Modern Toys Masudaya Capsules, Capsule 6 and Capsule 7. Capsule 7 has rotating tin litho astronaut with vinyl head. Some minor to moSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: GERMAN MADE TIN LITHO SPACE TOYS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.All are satellite toys. There is a MS sputnik, RN space satellite, and a Gama 825. Some wear to boxes. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent). Dimensions: Largest Box: 8 - 1/4" x 6 - 3/4" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Japanese & German Tin Litho Space Toys.Friction, KO Japan, Space Dog. Looks to have replacement ears. Wind up, KO Japan, Gear Robot and the last is a Western Germany friction, Space Satellite. Various conditions. Condition (Very Good). SizSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: GERMAN TIN LITHO & PLASTIC SPACE ITEMS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.There is a Gama Electro astronaut, western German sky rocket, and a German Saturn vehicle. Boxes have some wear, staining, and creasing. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: Largest Box: 15" x 7 - 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED SPACE VEHICLES.One is a Moon Express, one is an Apollo NASA Rocket missing antennae and one is a spaceship missing antennae. Condition:(Very Good).Largest: 14"x 3 - 3/4" x 4 - 1/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: GERMAN TECHNOFIX TIN LITHO & PLASTIC SPACE SETS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.There is a rocket express, luna expedition, and an Apollo set. Some wear to boxes. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent). Dimensions: Largest Box: 23 - 1/2" x 12" x 3 - 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 3: Japanese Tin Litho Wind Up Space Toys.First one is NASA Astro Captain, second is a Space Robot RX-008 and the last is a W Robot, marked made in Japan on rear. The W. Robot has roller feet. Some scratching and wear especially to the SpaceSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: FOREIGN-MADE TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED & FRICTION SPACE VEHICLES.Two are Japanese. V-75 Space Tank, with repro radar antennae, pull string operated. Includes a bubble with tin litho driver. Japanese space tank, marked "KO Made in Japan." Friction, has bubble with nSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: JAPANESE TIN LITHO WIND-UP & FRICTION SPACE VEHICLES IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Friction powered Jupiter Rocket, made by MS, Japan. Mini Apollo wind-up capsule, tin litho with vinyl astronaut head. Made by Modern Toys, Japan. Mini Capsule, tin litho wind-up with vinyl head. MadeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED AND FRICTION SPACE CAPSULE TOYS.One is a battery operated U.S. Apollo capsule with flying astronaut figure. Tin litho figure with vinyl head. Second is a battery operated U.S. Green Space capsule marked "NASA". The third one is a frSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: VARIOUS TIN LITHO AND PLASTIC JAPANESE SPACE FIGURE TOYS.Two are in original boxes. One is a Space Scooter made by Modern Toys Masuyada. Writing on box looks to be for the Italian market. Tin litho scooter and figure with plastic hat and backpack. Box doesSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: VARIOUS TIN LITHO AND PLASTIC JAPANESE-MADE SPACE STATIONS.Lot of three Japanese-made space stations. One is tin litho, marked "Countdown Rocket Launching Pad", and comes with metal satellite and rocket insert. Marked "Y" for Yonezawa on bottom base. The secoSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 3: JAPANESE AND TURKISH TIN LITHO FRICTION SPACEc. 1960's. There are two variations of the Turkish Ucan Daire with the same colorful original boxes showing a fleet of space saucers. One is red and yellow, the other is blue and white. Both have origSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: VARIOUS JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED & FRICTION SPACE VEHICLES.Includes: a friction SS-18 Space Ship Car, plastic roof with tin litho head of driver inside, marked "S & E Japan"; a Flying Jeep, marked "N-365 ATC Made in Japan," bubble with three tin litho pilotsSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: JAPANESE & OTHER FOREIGN BATTERY-OPERATED TIN LITHO SPACE TANK TOYS.One marked "Space Survey X-25," has Styrofoam ball inside battery box. Made by Modern Toys. Second is a radar tank, made by Modern Toys. Looks to be missing radar antennae. Battery box looks clean. LaSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Unique Art Tin Litho Caboose & Hopper 0 Scale$65
7 hrs LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCAntique tin large toys Peter Cottontail, Elephant and spinning top$20(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDale Earnhardt Sr & Jr Car Transport, Card & Playing Cards$25
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisFrank LIEFOOGHE (1945), lot of 3 lithographs, signed, numbered 1/30 and dated ?80€120
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPierre VLERICK (1923-1999), 3 lithographs, numbered, signed and 2 dated ?67 and 1987€160