Sold20195 Pair Sterling Vintage Clip -On EarringsAll 5 marked 925. All are new old stock clip on earrings. Some cultured pearls, some rhinestones. All in great condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver & Vintage Clip EarringsLot of 29 includes 28 pairs of earrings and a pendant. There are 5 pairs of sterling silver pierced earrings and all others are clip.See Sold Price
Sold2018Kramer Pearl Accented Jewelry Collection5 pairs of vintage clip-on earrings and one brooch all marked Kramer. Untested pearl. Gold tone. Diameter: 1". (jewelry, fashion, accessory, design) STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBSee Sold Price
Sold2021S SIAM STERLING SILVER VINTAGE CLIP EARRINGS NIELLOThis nice early pair of S Siam clip back earrings have a fine design. They have a nice patina & should clean & polish nicely. They weigh just over 7 grams. They measure about 1 5/8 inches high & aboutSee Sold Price
Sold201812 pc VINTAGE STERLING & COSTUME JEWELRYAll are Vintage. 5 Vintage Brooches. 5 Vintage Clip on Earrings. 2 Pierced Earrings including Purple Napier and a pair of Sterling RJP. Great addition to any collection. Weight 5.4 oz. PROVENANCE: A CSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Napier Leaf Earrings, Sterling Silver Brooches +Lot of 5 jewelry pieces. Vintage Napier silver tone, possibly plated, clip on flower earrings. Signed to underside. Measure approx. 1.5 x 1 inches. Pair of sterling silver fleur de lis brooches. TestSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Sterling Silver Sgd Tear Drop Clip On EarringsPair of vintage clip on earrings, stamped sterling and etched into backing, possibly reads Hippins. Approx 1.5 inches wide. Total weight 0.58 ozt Sterling silver clip on earrings, earrings, sterling eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Womens Vintage Estate Sterling Silver Clip On EarringsA PAIR OF WOMENS STERLING SILVER CLIP ON EARRINGS. EARRINGS WEIGH 18.9g AND MEASURES 1 5/8" LONG BY 1" WIDE. ANY OTHER QUESTIONS, PLEASE DO NOT HESITATE TO ASK. BE SURE TO CHECK OUT SOME OF MY OTHER GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 3 Vintage Earrings, Sterling Silver, J.D.R +Lot of 3 pairs of earrings. 1 pair marked Sterling J.D.R. On backside and resembles leaves, at 2.5 inches long. 2 pairs of clip on earrings, 1 heart shaped, marked Mexico, and the other resembling butSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Prs Clip On Earrings, Sterling Sil, Kenneth LaneVintage crystal and pearl style clip on earrings, one pair is sterling silver with center fashion pearl and halo crystals , marked 925. 5/8 in. W. 2nd pair are marked Kenneth Lane , these have an artSee Sold Price
Sold201918 pair Sterling Vintage Earrings. Many modernist Mid C18 pair Sterling Vintage Earrings. Many modernist Mid Century earrings. Some with Black onyx & Spiny oyster shell. Most marked. Clip-on & pierced styles.-- Dimensions: H: 1.5 inches: W: 1.5 inches---See Sold Price
Sold2019Four (4) Vintage Silver Jewelry PiecesLot of silver jewelry. Includes: One (1) silver filigree flower design brooch. MEASUREMENTS: 2.5" diameter WEIGHT: 14g. One (1) pair of Sterling Silver Mexican Taxco dimpled button clip-on earrings. mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Designer Sterling Silver & Enamel Earrings 5 PairsA five (5) pair collection of designer ladies Retro to vintage sterling silver earrings. Various designers and styles. Includes: one (1) Modernist clip on pair with triple stacked arrowhead design, haSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Zuni Petit Point Sterling & Turquoise JewelryAll of these pretty pieces are vintage Zuni petit point. Includes a pair of sterling and turquoise clip on earrings and two rings, also sterling and turquoise. Rings are size 5 and 6 1/2 with an overaSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) PAIRS OF VINTAGE STERLING EARRINGSVINTAGE STERLING SILVER; (1) PAIR OF CLIP-ONS WITH ENGRAVED DESIGN - MARKED 925; (1) PAIR OF PIERCED EARRINGS WITH LEAF DESIGN - MARKED STERLING; 18.5 DWTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Vintage Siam Sterling Silver JewelryThe whole lot weighs 158g; All marked Siam Sterling; Includes necklace that measures approx 22.5" L; One Brooch, One bracelet, One clip/Tie Bar, One pair of clip on earringsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection Vintage Some Sterling Pin Brooches & Assorted Costume Jewelrynecklace in lot measures 12 in L; largest brooch measures 2.5 in DIA most earrings are clip on earrings except for one pair-see photos for that pair; includes two belt buckles as well one signed FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE ONYX BEAD NECKLACE, WOOD STERLING EARRINGS(lot) Vintage beaded onyx necklace, individually knotted, 17.25"l; together with (pair) black and 925 sterling clip on earrings of oval form, 2.75"l, 1.5"w, 188.2 grams (inclusive of all materials) StSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) Southwestern Sterling Mixed Earrings13.7dwt, 2 Vintage clip on screw backs,2 pair are drop earrings, 1 pair of studsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Pairs of Mexican Sterling and Amethyst Earrings.Clip on, lengths 1 and .5 inches, together with a pin. Condition reports are not available for the items in this catalog. These are antique and vintage items, and will show signs of use and wear. We hSee Sold Price
Sold20196 Pair Sterling Vintage Clip -On EarringsAll are marked 925. All are new old stock clip on earrings. Some cultured pearls, some rhinestones. Great condition.See Sold Price
Sold20195 Pair Sterling Silver Clip Earrings5 pair of sterling silver clip on earrings ranging in size from .5" to 1.25"L. Total weight: 69.4 grams. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle ASee Sold Price
Sold20205 PAIRS VINTAGE CLIP ON EARRINGS, STONES, RHINESTONESDiverse styles of earrings with stones, beads, rhinestones. Earrings are 3.25"L, 2.25"L, 2"L, 1.75"L, 1.25"L, 1"L. Issued: 20th c. Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Pairs of Sterling Silver Clip-on EarringsThis lot includes an estate grouping of 5 assorted sterling silver clip-on earrings of various styles and ages. See photos for lot details & Contents.Weight: 38.7 gramsSee Sold Price
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 5 Pr Vntg 14k & Sterling Silver Clip Earrings$10(4 bids)
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Marvella Clip-On Earrings Silver Tone Metal Faux Pearls Signed & Bonus NecklaceSee Sold Price
Oct 31MCS Antique and Estate BuyersSigned Mexico TB-46 925 Sterling Silver Crushed Turquoise Clip Earrings$30