Sold2019A COLLECTION OF CHINESE PRINTS, PAINTINGS AND DRAWINGSA COLLECTION OF CHINESE PRINTS, PAINTINGS AND DRAWINGS BY LIU HAIMING. 20th Century. Comprising: thirty-two prints, four portraits of Mr John Gosse, two ink paintings, a letter from the artist and fouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Collection of Original WorksA large group of artist signed works, including original lithographs, engravings, etchings, prints, paintings, drawings, and various other medias; all signed, many dated, editioned, and with blind staSee Sold Price
Sold2018SANYU (CHANG YU, Chinese/French, 1901-1966), ZebraSanyu was a Chinese-French artist that created prints, drawings, and paintings. His work fused the histories of European still-life and figurative painting with the traditions of Chinese calligraphy.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese-French Sanyu Painting In the Style ofThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas rendered in style of the Chinese-French painter Sanyu (1901-1966) Sanyu was a Chinese-French artist that created prints, drawings, and paintings. HisSee Sold Price
2022Chinese-French Sanyu Painting In the Style ofThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas rendered in style of the Chinese-French painter Sanyu (1901-1966) Sanyu was a Chinese-French artist that created prints, drawings, and paintings. HisSee Sold Price
Sold2023EUROPEAN FINE ART BOOKS AND COLLECTION CATALOGSA lot of four vintage books about European painting and sculpture. Adam Elsheimer, Paintings, Drawings, Prints by Keith Andrews, 1977, in original dust jacket. Northern Renaissance Art, Painting, SculSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Vintage Chinese Art SignedOriginal Vintage Chinese Art Mixed Media Print-Painting Signed. Chinese Antiquities. Approximate Measurements: 13 1/2 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2016Asian Chinese Vintage Collection Old Handmade FolkAsian Chinese Vintage Collection Old Handmade Folk Coloured Drawing Painting This piece of art is in excellent condition. Weight: (265) g-SIZE: (4.8x3x1.8)inch-See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Lotus Painting, Zhang Daqian MarkA Chinese Lotus Painting, Zhang Daqian Mark Drawing 134*67cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Landscape Painting, Zhang Daqian MarkA Chinese Landscape Painting, Zhang Daqian Mark Drawing 171*88cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Degas Drawing on PaperPrivate Collection 13.50"x 11" (Attrib.) With Certificate 1834- 1917) was a French artist famous for his paintings, sculptures, prints, and drawings. He is especially identified with the subject of daSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Degas Drawing on PaperPrivate Collection 13.50"x 11" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance 1834 -1917) was a French artist famous for his paintings, sculptures, prints, and drawings. He is especially identified wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas Mixed Media on PaperPrivate Collection 13"x 10.50" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance 1834 - 1917) was a French artist famous for his paintings, sculptures, prints, and drawings. He is especially identified wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Degas Drawing on PaperPrivate Collection 13.50"x 11" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate 1834 - 1917) was a French artist famous for his paintings, sculptures, prints, and drawings. He is especially identified with the subjeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar Degas Drawing on PaperPrivate Collection 13"x 11" Attrib. With Certificate. 1834-1917 was a French artist famous for his paintings, sculptures, prints, and drawings. attributed to Edgar Degas He is especially identified wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas Mixed Media on PaperPrivate Collection 14"x11" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance 1834 - 1917) was a French artist famous for his paintings, sculptures, prints, and drawings. He is especially identified withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar Degas Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 12"x 11.5" Attrib. With Certificate. 1834-1917) was a French artist famous for his paintings, sculptures, prints, and drawings. Attributed to Edgar Degas He is especially identifiedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar Degas Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 13.5"x 9.75" Attrib. With Certificate. 1834 -1917) was a French artist famous for his paintings, sculptures, prints, and drawings. Attributed to Edgar Degas He is especially identifSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas Mixed Media on PaperPrivate Collection 14.25"x11.25" (Attributed) With Attributed Certif of Authenticity & Provenance 1834 - 1917) was a French artist famous for his paintings, sculptures, prints, and drawings. He is espSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Michel Basquiat PrintJean-Michel Basquiat Print. This Fine artwork Print on Paper After Jean-Michel Basquiat- Mixed Media Print from his famous Neo-expressionism Painting - Drawing. Size: 13 x 19 In. N York Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Landscape Hand Scroll Painting, Su Shi MarkA Chinese Landscape Hand Scroll Painting, Su Shi Mark Drawing 17*146cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Landscape Hand Scroll Painting, Qi BaishiA Chinese Landscape Hand Scroll Painting, Qi Baishi Mark Drawing 31*544cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Chinese Works on PaperCollection of 11 Chinese works on paper, including: five books; print calligraphy scroll; together with five paintings on board; L: 132" (longest, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2017IMPORTANT SCROLL PAINTING, MASTER WU KUAN (1435-1504)Wu Kuan(1435-1504)is a famous Chinese painting master. The painting depicts activities of high-ranking officials in ancient China. The drawing is breathtakingly beautiful! It is extremely rare to seeSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A PRINT, "Minotaur Caressant une Femme," 1933$3,000
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A PRINT, "Le Repos du Sculpteur, IV," 1933$2,000
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A PRINT, "Vieux Sculpteur et Jeune Modèle avec le Portrait$2,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryVintage Litho print Chinese Wu Fan Dandelion Asian girl dandelion€100