Sold2019Framed Autograph Indian Playing Flute11” x 14” Framed Autograph Indian Playing FluteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Indian Painting on SilkDepicts Krishna, a major deity in Hinduism, playing the bansuri (Indian flute), surrounded by cows and women. Framed. Good Condition. Measures 27" x 41.5"; 32" x 46" total framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Indian carved wooden column fragmentIndian carved wooden column fragment, carved from a single log, the front having a musician playing a flute framed by a Corinthian capitol and scrollwork, 11.25"h x 12.5"w x 9"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Jewelry- Rings, Necklace, PendantVintage Sterling Rings including Taxco Rings with Turquoise, Ring with Scarab, Sterling Necklace with Indian Playing Flute Pendant and Native American Brooch with urquoise. Ring Sizes- 6, 6 3/4 & 7, NSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art - Fred J. ROSS (1927-2014, Canadian)Fred Joseph Ross, ink on paper, girl playing flute, framed, signed and dated 1963, excellent condition, provenance: acquired directly from the artist by owner's father, 20 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Old Master Oil on Canvas Man Playing Flute InstrumentOld Master Oil in Canvas, Large Size, Man Playing Flute Instrument. Framed. Antique Painting. Size: image 36.5 in. x 28.75 in.; outer frame 45 in. x 35 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Picasso Lithograph 2 Women Nudes #209/500 Framed andPicasso Lithograph 2 Women Nudes #209/500 Framed and Matted; Women Playing Flute, measures 19" high x 14" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Cast Brass Boy Sitting Playing FluteAntique Cast brass or gold gilt Bronze Indian boy sitting playing a flute / pipe. Good weight. About 2"w x 3"hSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Indian Wood Panel w/ Krishna Playing FluteSouth Asia, India, ca. 19th to mid-20th century CE. A beautiful and intricate hand-carved tiered wood panel depicting the Hindu god Krishna playing a bansuri (or murali) flute with his devotees and coSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C Indian Bronze Deity Figure Playing A Flute19th C Indian Bronze Deity Figure Playing A Flute . From A Pennsylvania Estate. Measure 12 1/4" Overall. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Central South American Peru Chile Bolivia Indian Portrait of a Man Playing FluteOil on canvas. Signed "Angel" and dated 1978. Canvas: 25.5" x 21.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Assorted Art WorkGroup of Assorted Art Work including a large framed print of an Indian man playing lute in gilt frame, a German framed colored print No20 titled BERLINGER REDENSARTEN, B. Borbeck, a small floral acrylSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edith Fischer Folk Art Figural LithographsDouble Figural lithograph marked Edith Fischer on corners. One figure depicts a woman in Dutch style clothing and the other depicts a man in a long coat playing a flute. Framed in gray toned carved woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Indian Brass Figures of Radha & KrishnaTwo large and heavy antique Indian brass figures of Krishna playing the flute and Radha dancing, both atop integral plinth; as-is condition with numerous wear, dents and other flaws; largest H 14" x WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Bronze Krishna Flute Player DancerAsian / Indian bronze sculpture of Krishna playing the flute, in mottled green patina. [15 1/2" H x 4 1/2" x 4 1/2" D (base)].See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Victorian Figures 3D Relief in Mixed MediaProfessionally framed sculptural figures playing music on a flute or mandolin in a garden setting. Each measures approx 12h x 10w x 4d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of American Classical Figural Glazed Ceramic TilesPair of American Classical Greek figural framed glazed ceramic tiles, one with lady playing flute and the other a dancing lady with a tambourine. American, Victorian, Cira 1880-1890, Likely made by TrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Miniature PaintingIndian Painting. Gouache on paper. Krishna playing the flute. Size: 4.25'' x 6.75'', 11 x 17 cm (image); 8'' x 10'', 20 x 25 cm (mat)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Indian Bronze Sculpture Of Krishnaplaying flute atop a lotus form base. 9 3/8" high, 4" wide base. Provenance: Property from an Old Saybrook CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Framed Silk Needlework Bucolic (2)Two peasant country life scenes, embroidered silk on silk background. 1. Family with children and dog. 2. Shepherd young man playing flute, with dog. Antique frames. English or American, 1st Half 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Indian miniature painting- Bikaner schoolIndian miniature painting- Bikaner schoolPortrait of Lord Krishna playing flute while a cow looks at him Size : 19 by 13 cmsSee Sold Price
Sold2016framed Chinese ceramic roof tile of an immortalprovenance: Mr. K's restaurant; immortal playing flute while riding on bull, hardwood frame; ceramic only: 11.75in(L) x 12.5in(H); overall with frame: 20.8in(L) x 23in(H)See Sold Price
Sold2018Indian Miniature Watercolor Sketchof Krishna playing flute standing on lotus. 9 x 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023J.G. Brown, Boy with Dog, Oil on CanvasJ. G. Brown (British, 19th century), boy with dog, playing flute, oil on canvas, signed L/L, 18" x 15", framed 23 1/2" x 20". Provenance: Essex, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper524" Shri Krishna Idol Playing on Flute | Handmade Brass Small Statue | Made in India$20
7 days LeftKCM Galleries1872 Edward Matthew Ward Goldsmith on his Travels (Goldsmith Playing the Flute) engraving signed$120
Featured3 days LeftJasper5228" Large Size Lord Krishna with a Cow and His Flute In Brass | Handcrafted In India$1,300