Sold2019Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). “Bacchanale au hibou”Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). “Bacchanale au hibou” (Bachannale with owl) 1959. Medium: Linocut, from Linogravures published in 1962 by Wilhelm Boeck. Edition Cercle d’Art, Paris, plate b.35. 13”See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, linocut (after), 1962, unsignedArtist: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Title: Linogravures: Plate 30, Bacchanale au Taureau Year: 1962 Medium: linocut Image Size: 10.6 X 12.9 inches Sheet Size: 12.5 X 15.0 inches DeSee Sold Price
2022PICASSO, Bacchanale Au Taureau NoirPablo Picasso,Bacchanale au Taureau Noir - Original Linocut After Pablo Picasso - 1962.Bacchanale au Taureau Noir is a color linocut realized after Pablo Picasso (1881-1973).Original linocut realizedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Bacchanale au Hibou, Linocut, 1962Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Bacchanale au Hibou Medium: Original Linocut After Pablo Picasso Year of print: 1962 Publisher: Abrams, Inc. Year painted: 1988 Approx. Size includes margins: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Bacchanale au Hibou, Linocut, 1962Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Bacchanale au Hibou Medium: Original Linocut After Pablo Picasso Year of print: 1962 Publisher: Abrams, Inc. Year painted: 1988 Approx. Size includes margins: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Hibou, Verre et Fleur;Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Hibou, Verre et Fleur (Mourlot 282, Bloch 1272, Czwiklitzer 21), 1956 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 81/100 (there was also an unsigned eSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO (1881 - 1973): "OISEAU AU SOLEIL"impressed "Madoura Plein Feu" and "Edition Picasso" marks impressed mark in brown "Edition Picasso" white-glazed earthenware decorated with a bird under a sun Condition: good; no apparent damages. SomSee Sold Price
2023PABLO PICASSO OIL ON CANVAS " FEMME AU CHAPEAU ASSISE" SIGNED LOWER LEFTDESCRIPTION: PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "FEMME AU CHAPEAU ASSISE" SIGNED LOWER LEFT AND THE REAR . CIRCA: 1939 ORIGIN: France DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso Hibou des Bois (Owl) Ceramic Vase (1968)Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). "Hibou des bois" (Wood Owl) ceramic vase, 1968. Edition 211/500. Marked with handwritten "EDITION PICASSO", "MADOURA", "RA 46" and edition number "211/500" as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ceramic plate, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Hibou Brilliant," 1955, painted (glazed) ceramic plate, stamped: "Madoura Plein Feu/Edition Picasso" verso, from an edition of 450, 15.2"h (38.6 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "FEMME AU FAUTEUIL N° 4" - LithographPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973)"FEMME AU FAUTEUIL N° 4" Lithograph on Arches wove paper, signed in pencil, numbered XX/50 (Mourlot also calls for five artist's proofs)Year : 1948Dimensions (image): 69.8See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (1881-1973): Mains au Poisson PlatePablo Picasso 1881-1973 Mains au Poisson Plate (A.R. 214); terracotta with engobe and glaze conceived in 1953; ed. 158/250; impressed marks "Madoura Plein Feu" and "Empreinte Originale de Picasso" andSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Femme au Corsage à Fleurs lithograph 1958 ArchesPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Femme au Corsage à Fleurs lithograph, 1958, on Arches wove paper, signed in pencil, a proof of Mourlot’s third, final state, aside from the edition of fifty Sheet 6See Sold Price
Sold2023ƒ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Visage au nez pincé, 1959ƒ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Visage au nez pincé, 1959White earthenware ceramic, relief and scraping decor, gray patina, partially glazedDebossed stamps "Madoura Plein Feu" and "Empreinte oriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) (A.R. 293)Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) CRUCHON HIBOU (A.R. 293) Terre de faïence pitcher, painted in colors and glazed, 1955, from the edition of 500, inscribed 'Edition Picasso' and 'Madoura', with the EditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Femme au fauteuil II: Dora Maar - 1939- 1942Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Femme au fauteuil II: Dora Maar - 1939- 1942Sugar-lift aquatint, scraper, burin and drypoint on ivory Montval laid paper with Vollard watermarkUnsigned33.8 × 44.6 cm (S)See Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso - Femme au Corsage, 1958 - LithographAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Femme au Corsage à Fleurs Lithograph, 1958 On Arches wove paper Signed in pencil Proof of Mourlot’s third Final state Aside from the Edition of FiftySheet 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Vase Au Bouquet (A.R. 303)DESCRIPTION: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) "Vase Au Bouquet" (A.R. 303) Ceramic plate composed of earthenware with black oxide colored engobe and glaze. Dated: "22.1.56" (Reverse) Stamped and numbered "MaSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Pablo Picasso "Baccanale" etchingAfter PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) "Bacchanale" Etching and aquatint on paper. Sight: 20 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches; Frame: 29 x 32 inches. Signed in pencil lower right: Picasso; Numbered lower left: 22See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (after), faience bowl, c. 1952Pablo Picasso (after), faience bowl, c. 1952, After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Oiseau au Soleil", signed "Edition Picasso", and stamped "Madoura Plein Feu" and "Edition Picasso" on foot, from an editSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Losange au barbuPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Losange au barbu cachet en creux Madoura Plein Feu/Poinçon Originale de Picasso, marqué et numéroté J.168/ 124/500 au revers carreau en terracotta ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Composition au verre a pied (Bloch 431; Mourlot 77)δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Composition au verre a pied (Bloch 431; Mourlot 77)Lithograph, 1947, a proof aside from the book edition, as included in Dans l'Atelier de Picasso, on wove paper, withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tel Aviv Museum Picasso exhibition posterTel Aviv Museum Picasso exhibition poster, After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Au Musee de Tel Aviv - Pavillion Helena Rubinstein", exhibition poster, signed in plate, 36.5"h x 24.5"w (sight),See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)Femme auPablo Picasso (d´après) Femme au corsage a fleur, Lithograph,signed in pencil measures 20x16 3/8signed and dated upper right corner in the plate and hand signed lower right cornerSee Sold Price
BonhamsAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Five Plates, from Faunes et Flore d'Antibes Five lithog...£280(9 bids)
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausPablo Picasso, Egidio Costantini. Fucina degli Angeli. Anfora. 1954. H. 45 cm€5,000
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausPablo Picasso, Egidio Costantini. Fucina degli Angeli. Colomba, 1954. H. 33 cm.€5,000
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausPablo Picasso, Egidio Costantini. Fucina degli Angeli. Donna seduta. 1964. H. 34,5 cm€5,000