Sold2024Luis Jimenez, Untitled (Dancing)Luis Jimenez Untitled (Dancing) lithograph on Aquarelle Arches 8.5 h x 11 w in (22 x 28 cm) Printer's stamp to verso with a typed letter from Jack & Ethel Lemon. This work is from the edition of unkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luis Jimenez (1940-2006)Luis Jimenez (1940-2006) Untitled, c. 1985 Lithograph Trial proof Signed, dated and annotated “For Bill†in pencil on recto Sheet: 23.25 x 31 inches; Framed: 27 x 35 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Luis Jiménez, Untitled, 1994, color lithographLuis Jiménez (American, 1940-2006) Untitled, 1994 color lithograph signed, dated, numbered and inscribed in graphite 24" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Jimenez, Cruzando Rio BravoLuis Jimenez Cruzando Rio Bravo 1984lithograph in colors image: 31 h x 22.5 w in (79 x 57 cm) sheet: 36.75 h x 29.75 w in (93 x 76 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered to lower margin 'CTSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUIS JIMENEZ (American/Texas 1940-2006) A DRAWING, "Study for Woman with Cat," 1969,LUIS JIMENEZ (American/Texas 1940-2006) A DRAWING, "Study for Woman with Cat," 1969, colored pencil drawing, signed and dated L/R, "Luis Jimenez / 69," a Moody Gallery, Houston, Texas, label on reversSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Jimenez (American, 1940-2006) American Dream, 1972Luis Jimenez (American, 1940-2006) American Dream, 1972 Lithograph. Signed and numbered 30/150 (lower right). 24 1/2 x 34 1/2 in. The Estate of Eleanore Mikus, Ithaca, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Jimenez, Sidewinder, 1988Luis Jimenez(1940 - 2006)Sidewinder, 1988lithograph, edition 3 of 80editioned, signed and dated lower left: 3/80 Luis Jimenez '8823 x 34 in. (58.4 x 86.4 cm.), Frame: 28 x 39 x 1 1/4 in. (71.1 x 99.1See Sold Price
Sold2021Luis Jimenez (American, 1940-2006) El Borracho I, IILuis Jimenez (American, 1940-2006) El Borracho I, II (Diptych), 1992 lithograph 37 x 25 1/2 inches Property from the Collection of Dr. James Baldwin and Alexis Buchanan, Madison, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Luis Jimenez (American, 1940-2006) Self Portrait withLuis Jimenez (American, 1940-2006) Self Portrait with Calvera, 1996 etching signed, dated and numbered 30/50 in pencil 53 1/4 x 39 inches. Deaccessioned artwork from the Collection of Laumeier SculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luis Jimenez (American, 1940-2006) 'Bronco' LithographsLuis Jimenez (American, 1940-2006) 'Bronco' Lithographs 1978, each sheet signed and dated lower left, #9/35, a diptych depicting (2) figures on the right roping a rearing horse on the left; each sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIS JIMENEZ "THE WRESTLER" EDITION #15/50, 1992LUIS JIMENEZ "THE WRESTLER" ENGRAVING, EDITION NUMBER 15/50, 1992. FROM THE ESTATE OF JESUS BAUTISTA MOROLES. Height: 23 in. by Width: 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016LUIS JIMENEZ NATIVE AMERICAN LITHO #40/50LUIS JIMENEZ NATIVE AMERICAN SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, EDITION NUMBER 40/50. Height: 26 & 23 in. by Width: 38 & 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016LUIS JIMENEZ COWBOY SIGNED LITHOGRAPHLUIS JIMENEZ COWBOY SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, EDITION NUMBER 40/50. Height: 26 & 24 in. by Width: 38 & 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Luis Jimenez, Hunter Killing Buffalo II, 1976Luis Jimenez(1940 - 2006)Hunter Killing Buffalo II, 1976color lithograph, edition IXeditioned, signed and dated lower center: IX Luis Jimenez '7623 3/8 x 35 1/2 in. (59.37 x 90.17 cm.), Frame: 29 x 41See Sold Price
Sold2021Luis Jimenez, Fiesta (Diptych), Two Lithographs onArtist: Luis Jimenez, American (1940 - 2006) Title: Fiesta (Diptych) Year: 1986 Medium: Two Lithographs on Arches, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 76 Size: 24 x 34 in. (60.96 x 86.36 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017LUIS JIMENEZ "SOUTHWEST PIETA" EDITION #7/80LUIS JIMENEZ "SOUTHWEST PIETA" EDITION NUMBER 7/80. FROM THE ESTATE OF JESUS BAUTISTA MOROLES. Height: 29 & 23 in. by Width: 36 & 30 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023LUIS JIMENEZ LITHOGRAPH PROGRASS BULLLUIS JIMENEZ LITHOGRAPH PROGRASS BULL, 1976. Unframed. Height: 23.5 in. by Width: 35.5See Sold Price
Sold2023LUIS JIMENEZ LITHOGRAPH PROGRESS CAR AND TRAINLUIS JIMENEZ LITHOGRAPH PROGRESS CAR AND TRAIN Height: 23.5 in. by Width: 35.5See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIS JIMENEZ JR. "A GALLOP" #15/50, 1992LUIS A. JIMENEZ JR. "A GALLOPE" EDITION NUMBER 15/50, 1992 FROM THE ESTATE OF JESUS BAUTISTA MOROLES. Height: 23 in. by Width: 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023LUIS JIMENEZ LITHOGRAPH PROGRASS INDIAN 1975LUIS JIMENEZ LITHOGRAPH PROGRASS INDIAN, 1976. Unframed. Height: 23.5 in. by Width: 35.5See Sold Price
Sold2018LUIS JIMENEZ (1940-2006) FRAMED SIGNED LITHOGRAPHFramed color lithograph, 1989, Snake and Eagle, signed lower right Jimenez (Luis Alfonso Jimenez, Jr., New Mexico, 1940-2006), dated lower right, numbered Trial Proof lower left, sheet: approx 23"h, 3See Sold Price
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsJIMENEZ, Luis (American, 1940 - 2006). Abuela. 1997. Lithog...$650(3 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsJIMENEZ, Luis (American, 1940 - 2006). Self-Portrait. 1996....$650(3 bids)