Sold2022Paul Cezanne, Manner of: Apples and OrangesPaul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906) Manner of: Apples and Oranges.Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Framed. Paul Cezanne was a pioneer of the Post-Impressionist movement and a catalyst for the transitioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Cezanne: Figure StudyPaul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906) Manner of: Figure Study, charcoal on paper, signed lower right, unframed. The reverse bears the collector's stamp from Daniel Lewis Hunt and the artist's name writtenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Cezanne, Manner of: Self-PortraitPaul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906), Manner of: Self-portrait. Pencil on paper, signed bottom right. Floral sketch, unidentified writing, and decorative gallery label verso. Unframed. Paul Cezanne was aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Cezanne: Still Life Study (Apples)Manner of Paul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906):Still Life Study (Apples), Graphite and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, unframed. Reverse bears collector's stamps, a hand inscribed label "CezanneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pollak Signed 'Laborers' Watercolor on PaperPost-Impressionist watercolor on paper painting depicting three laborers working in a village landscape, signed "H. Pollak" lower right, in the manner of Paul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906), housed underSee Sold Price
Sold2019Country Signed P. CezannePaul Cezanne (1839-1906), in the manner of: on paper, 9 x 13 inches, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Cezanne: Countryside TownPaul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906) in the manner of: tempera and gouache on paper, signed P. Cezanne bottom left and verso, unframed. with certificate from van Hassel Galeri, Rotterdam. Paul Cezanne wasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Cezanne: Vase of Flowers Still LifePaul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906 ) in the manner of: watercolor on art workbook page, signed bottom right, stamped verso with Galerie Chat Noir 1881 reproduction stamp, decorative, unidentified gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2019After Paul Cezanne: Self-PortraitPaul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906) After/in the manner of: pencil on paper, signed "P. Cezanne" bottom right, flower drawers, unidentified writing, and decorative gallery label verso. verso Paul CezanneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Cezanne (1839 - 1906) FrancePaul Cezanne (1839 - 1906) France Original Etching No Signed Measure 16 1/4"in H x 10 1/2"in W and 22 1/4"in H x 16 1/2"in W with frame Provenance: Palm Beach Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL CEZANNE (1839 - 1906): "PORTRAIT OF GUILLAUMIN"1873 (possibly a posthumous impression); etching; numbered 50/50; label verso from Edgardo Acosta Gallery, Beverly Hills, Ca.; Provenance: de-accessioned from The Museum of Contemporary Art San Diego;See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Cezanne (1839 - 1906)Paul Cezanne, French (1839 - 1906) "Portrait of Guillaumin" Etching on Paper. Unsigned. Sight measures 6" x 4-1/4". Frame measures 16-3/4" x 15-1/4". Condition: Toning to the paper otherwise good condSee Sold Price
Sold2021Post-Impressionist Paul Cézanne Painting In Style OfThis lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Canvas rendered in style of the French artist Paul Cézanne (1839-1906). Painting signed at the lower right corner: P. Cézanne, gallery label and stamp on tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Cezanne (1839-1906)- attrib ,coa .oil on canvasPaul Cezanne (1839-1906)- attrib ,coa .oil on canvas size:17"h x x23.5"w shipping in US $ 99See Sold Price
2018Paul Cezanne (1839-1906)- attrib ,coa .oil on canvasPaul Cezanne (1839-1906)- attrib ,coa .oil on canvas size:17"h x x23.5"w shipping in US $ 99See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Cezanne (1839-1906)- attrib ,coa .oil on canvasPaul Cezanne (1839-1906)- attrib ,coa .oil on canvas size:17"h x x23.5"w shipping in US $ 149See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Cezanne (1839-1906) WatercolorWatercolor on heavy card, still life with fruit, unsigned* but notated on reverse (Paul Cezanne, 1839-1906). 3 3/4 x 4 5/8 inches. Good condition. Unframed.Provenance: Formerly part of a private FrencSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Cezanne (1839-1906) WatercolorWatercolor on heavy card, still life with fruit, unsigned* but notated on reverse (Paul Cezanne, 1839-1906). 4 1/2 x 6 5/8 inches. Good condition. Unframed.Provenance: Formerly part of a private FrencSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas Signed Paul Cezanne 1839-1906 ProvenOil on canvas. Featuring still-life of fruits. Signed "P. Cezanne" to the bottom right corner. "Paul Cezanne 1839-1906" inscribed on verso. "Galerie Mathias Fels PARIS" stamped on verso. 17 x 35 cm (6See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Cezanne (1839-1906) Watercolor StudyWatercolor with traces of pencil, branch with peaches, unsigned* (Paul Cezanne, 1839-1906). 11 3/4 x 8 3/8 inches. Some small tape remnants and imperfections, otherwise very good condition. There appeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Cezanne (1839-1906)Paul Cezanne (1839-1906), etching. Sight 7" x 5", overall 16 1/2" x 14 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021After Paul Cezanne, Framed Watercolor, Madame CezanneAfter French impressionist artist Paul Cezanne (1839-1906) titled Madame Cezanne in a Red Armchair. Artist signed Mora Barber 2004 front lower right corner. Encased in a gilded wooden frame (23.5"H xSee Sold Price
2021Paul Cezanne, Offset lithograph on Paper, "Tavola 6"Paul Cezanne (1839-1906) Offset lithograph on paper, "Tavola 6", Limited dition of 450. Publisher: Grafiche Milani Editrice e Societa, Milano. Musee du Lourve - Paris stamp in lower left plate. Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2022After Paul Cezanne (1839-1906), 20th century, Oil on canvas laid on board, Avenue at Chantilly, AAfter Paul Cezanne (1839-1906), 20th century, Oil on canvas laid on board, Avenue at Chantilly, A wooded garden path with an archway of trees. Approx. 32" x 28"See Sold Price
7 days LeftBonhamsPaul Cezanne Les Baigneurs, Grande Planche, (Cherpin 7; Venturi 1157), 1896-97 Lithograph$4,000
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.10pc PAUL CEZANNE Landscape Plates. "View of Paris (detail). c. 1996 from Philadelphia Museum of Art$20(1 bid)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCPaul Cezanne was a French Post-Impressionist painter whose work introduced new modes of$300
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Paul Cezanne - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500