Sold2019VIANI LORENZO Sul mareOlio su compensato Anno 1908 Dim. 33,5x41 Opera archiviata presso Archivio Enrico Dei Viareggio (LU) 11/04/2014 Firmato in basso a dxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Print, Domenico Maria VianiDomenico Maria Viani (Italian, 1668-1711), "Saint in Glory," engraving, signed in plate lower left, title plaque lower center, sight: 14"h x 9.5"w, overall (with frame): 25.25"h x 21.25"w. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vaseErcole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vase Ferro Toso Barovier Italy, 1936 bollicante glass with metallic inclusions and applied wings 14 w x 6 d x 13.5 h inches Incised signature to underside: [ErSee Sold Price
Sold2020In Between Mare - Breyer HorseThis stunning model was created for the BreyerFest Celtic Fling Auction! Seen here on Breyer mold #8A, the In-Between Mare in Glossy Flaxen Sandy Dapple Chestnut Sabino. It is a Breyer test color andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andalusian Mare and Foal - Breyer HorseSuch a sweet pair! The Andalusian mare and foal set, Breyer molds #734 & #735, has been done for the BreyerFest Celtic Fling Auction as a red dun snowcap blanket appaloosa and a grulla blanket appalooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Quarter Horse Mare -Roxy- Breyer Model HorseGlossy Silver Bay – Saturday Raffle - "Didn't win this stunning girl in Saturday's raffle? Now is your last chance to take home 'Bonheur'! This quarter horse mare, Breyer mold #715, was created forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Sue and Andre Mare, Armchairs, pairLouis Sue and Andre Mare Armchairs, pair France, c. 1925mahogany, upholstery 32.75 h x 27.5 w x 24 d in (83 x 70 x 61 cm) Sold with digital copies of the invoice from Galerie Jean-Francois DubSee Sold Price
Sold2021Trotting Arabian Mare - Weather Girl - Breyer HorseFiery Chestnut Blanket Appaloosa - "Watch out this gal knows she's on fire! This trotting Arabian mare, Breyer mold #720, has been done as a fiery chestnut blanket Appaloosa. She knows that your herdSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LOUIS SÜE AND ANDRÉ MARE CARVED MAHOGANYA LOUIS SÜE AND ANDRÉ MARE CARVED MAHOGANY AND PARCEL GILT UPHOLSTERED CANAPE Circa 1923 height 36in (92cm); width 84in (213cm); depth 34in (87cm) This lot is subject to the following lot sySee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier Spuma di Mare vaseErcole Barovier Spuma di Mare vase Ferro Toso Barovier Italy, c. 1938 bollicante glass with metallic inclusions and applied wings 8.25 w x 4.25 d x 6.5 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Saige Mustang Mare - Breyer HorseA stunning horse from an alternate universe! This rendition of the Saige Mustang Mare, Breyer mold #736, has been done as an alternative decoration of 2018's Halloween Horse, 'Nevermore.' Decorated inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Gambone (Vietri sul mare, 1936 - Firenze, 2021) BIG CERAMIC FEMALE FIGURE VASEBruno Gambone(Vietri sul mare, 1936 - Firenze, 2021) BIG CERAMIC FEMALE FIGURE VASE GRANDE VASO A FIGURA FEMMINILEin ceramicaFirma e data sul fondoProduzione Italia, 2007cm H100xL20xP9See Sold Price
Sold2022Léon Tanzi (French, 1846-1913) La mare en forêtLéon Tanzi (French, 1846-1913) La mare en forêt signed and dated 'L. Tanzi. 1887' (lower right) oil on canvas 60 x 100cm (23 5/8 x 39 3/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Koehler (1927-2018): Foal with MareHenry Koehler (1927-2018): Foal with Mare Oil on canvas on board, 2007, signed 'Henry Koehler' lower right, titled and dated on the reverse. 8 x 10 in., 12 x 14 in. (frame). The artist. An Artist's LiSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Gilhooly, Hindu Mare GoddessDavid Gilhooly Hindu Mare Goddess 1973glazed earthenware 20.75 h x 13.75 w x 13.5 d in (53 x 35 x 34 cm) Incised signature and date to base 'Gilhooly 1973'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO MARIA MARINI(Venezia, 1668 - 1725) Fortuna di mare Olio su tela, cm 91X72 Questa burrasca di mare si riconosce al pittore Antonio Marini. La tecnica pittorica tutta di tocco e impasto, con pennellate veloci e disSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Sue and Andre Mare (French, 20th Century) A PairLouis Sue and Andre Mare (French, 20th Century) A Pair of Art Deco Giltwood Tabourets giltwood Height 17 x length 24 x depth 19 inches. Property of Mr. Akko van Acker, Miami Beach Gift from Mrs. BunnySee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Sue (1875-1968) & Andre Mare (1885-1932): A PairLouis Sue (1875-1968) & Andre Mare (1885-1932): A Pair of Christofle Centerpieces. Clear faceted glass elliptical form liners inside of silverplates elliptical double handled center piece boat. Both aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Bertolotti Italian Sculpture, Putti Di MareFeatures a Putti with two fish beautifully hand made and hand painted with gold gilt accents. Bottom base hand written V.B. Italy. Artist: Vincenzo Bertolotti Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 15.75" L x 8.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936) "Leone" SculptureBruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936) "Leone" Sculpture depicting a seated smiling lion. Florence, second half 20th century. Glazed stoneware in matt white and graffiti. Signed "GAMBONE ITALY" under thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936) "Leone" SculptureBruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936) "Leone" Sculpture depicting a sad seated lion. Florence, second half 20th century. Glazed stoneware in matt white and graffiti. Signed "GAMBONE ITALY" under the baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Pirandello (Roma, 1899 - 1975) - Festa di mare, 1950 ca.Tecnica mista e pastelli a cera su carta, cm. 28x44. Firma in basso a destra. Opera registrata con il numero rep. 7 di casa Pirandello rullino 160. Certificato di autenticitàGalleria Volos Arte MoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936) "Leone" SculptureBruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936) "Leone" Sculpture depicting a sad crouching lion. Florence, second half 20th century. Glazed stoneware in matt white and graffiti. Signed "GAMBONE ITALY" under theSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Mare - Portrait of John TorreyJohn Mare (1739-1802) Rare and important documented colonial portrait of John Torey. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated in the lower left "J o/n. Mare Pinxt. 1768". A Colonial artist, John Mare left onlySee Sold Price
1 day LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Rossetti (Christina) Poems chosen by Walter de la Mare, one of 25 specially-bound£3,000
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresPJ Mene Inspired Loving Mare & Foal Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 10" x 14"$450
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryShow Horse Mare Hot Cast Bronze Statue Sculpture Equestrian Decor on Marble Base$300
Oct 02BidhausLouis Vuitton Damier Mare Tote Bag Shoulder N42240 Brown PVC Leather Women's LOUIS VUITTON$1
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsThe Byrds: York, Parsons & Hillman "Chestnut Mare" Signed Typed Lyrics (Third Party Guaranteed)$100
Featured7 days LeftJasper52Knud Kyhn for Royal Copenhagen. Bowl / dish in hand-painted and glazed ceramics. Mare and foal. Mid$200