Sold2023LARGE COLLECTION OF PRE WWII ERA LITHUANIA STAMPSA large collection of Pre WWII era Lithuania postage stamps. This collection includes a diverse selection of stamps issued by the Lithuanian Postal Administration between 1918 and 1940. The collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jewish Judaica Lithuania Ghetto Vilna[Book of Vilnius Ghetto Library] W. J. Locke. Mielas klajunas: romanas. Kaunas: "Naujo zodzio" leidinys, 1932. 212 p. Title page stamp in Lithuanian and German: "GEDRuFT / Bucher Kontrol [neisk. zodisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jonas Mackevicius Lithuania LithuanianJonas Mackevicius (1872 - 1954) Miskas Iki 1944, drb., al, 51 x 66 Sign., AD: J MackeviciusSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hansson Lithuania LithuanianJalmaras Hansonas (Hjalmar Hansson, 1864- po 1932) Audringa jura XIX a. pab. - XX a. pr., drb., al., 66 x 82 Sign. AK: HJ. HanssonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893-1969)PeizazasXX a . 6-7 des., kart., temp., 74 x 114Sign. AD: A. GaldikasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Swieykowski Lithuania LithuanianAlbertas Sveikovskis (Albert Swieykowski, 1829 - ?) Vilniaus panorama nuo Uzupio (Vilnele, Vizitieciu ir Misionieriu baznycios) XIX a. II p., fotopop., sid., brom., kartonas, autorinis ispaudas AC, 16See Sold Price
2021Ostra Brama Lithuania LithuanianIkonele "Ausros Vartu svc. Dievo Motina", su aptaisu ir remeliu XIX a. pab. Lietuva.Varis, stampavimas, emalis, auksavimas, audinys. Remelis - varis, stampavimas, azuras, sidabravimas. Matmenys 6,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juozas Tumas Vaizgantas Lithuania LithuanianNuotrauka. Ekonomines kariu bendroves fotostudijaJuozas Tumas-Vaizgantas (1869-1933) sventina studentu mediku korporacijos "Fraternitas Lituanica” veliava. 1924, Kaunas, fotopop., sid., brom., 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Kazys Simonis Lithuania LithuanianKazys Simonis (1887 - 1978) Fantazija1961., pop., temp., misri techn., 38,5 x 50Sign. AD: K.ÅœSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ignacas Scedrovskis Lithuania LithuanianIgnacas Mauricijus Scedrovskis (1815 - 1870)Pyragaiciu pardavejas1839 - 1845, pop., litografija, 26,2 x 28,8Sign. AK: kliseje Gime 1815 m. Raseiniuose. Mokesi tapybos Vilniaus universitete pas J. RustSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vytautas Ignas Lithuania LithuanianVytautas Ignas (1924-2009)Berniukas su dudeleXX a. 6 des. kart., tusas, akvarele, 76 x 51Sign. AD: IgnasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nijole Valadkeviciute Lithuania LithuanianNijole Valadkeviciute (1944-2020)Paukste1995, drb., al., 63 x62KP: giminaiciu patvirtinimas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Karniej Lithuania LithuanianEdvardas Karniejus (Edward Karniej, 1890-1942)Berniuko portretas1942, pop., sangv., 39,5 x 31,5 Sign. AK: monograma 1942See Sold Price
Sold2021Paukstiene Lithuania LithuanianJadvyga Dobkeviciute - Paukstiene (1913-2005)Lietuves vakaroja1965, drb., al., 51 x 100Sign. Jadv. PaukstieneSee Sold Price
2021Stanilaw Zukowski Poland Lithuania LithuanianStanislovas Zukovskis (Stanilaw Zukowski 1911- 1982)Kermosius Lukiskiu aiksteje1938, pop., ofortas, 29 x 42, lakstas 35 x 52Sign. AD: St. Zukovski, Vilno 1938See Sold Price
Sold2020Stasys Eidrigevicius Lithuania LithuanianStasys Eidrigevicius (g. 1949)FiguraXX a., 9 des., pop., tusas, akv., 29,5 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2021S. Maskiewicz Tyszkiewicz Lithuania LithuanianIstoriniai atsiminimai su E. Tiskeviciaus ekslibrisuMaskiewicz, Samuel (1580-1632) Pamietniki Samuela Maskiewicza. Poczatek swoj biora od roku 1594 w lata po sobie idace. Wydane z rekopisow BibliotekiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marius Liugaila Lithuania LithuanianMarius Liugaila (1953-2013)Kristaus roze2000, linijinis eskizas raizymui ir piesinys esdinimui abiejose to paties lapo pusese, popierius, piestukas, 14 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2020Simonis Lithuania LithuanianKazys Simonis (1887-1978) Dekoracija su Gedimino stulpais 1922-1925, cardboard, tempera, 28x36See Sold Price
Sold2020Marius Liugaila Lithuania LithuanianMarius Liugaila (1953 - 2013)zinia2001, pop., ofort., mecotinta, 33,3 x 33,6, tir., 21/44,4Sign. AK: 21/45, zinia, AD: MARIUS LIUGAILA 2001See Sold Price
Sold2020Nazarietis Lithuania LithuanianJezus NazarietisXIX a. pab. - XX a. pr., Lietuva,Medis, polichromija, drozyba, H: 36 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Romas Viesulas Lithuania LithuanianRomas Viesulas (1918-1986)Untitled because is not really much to title1961, pop., reljef., spalv. litograf., 49 x 34,5, (kliseje), tir. 8/20 Sign. AD: Romas Viesulas 61See Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Cook Lithuania LithuanianUgniagesis: menesinis ugniagesiu laikrastis. 1935 m. Nr. 1-12; 1936 m. Nr. 1-12; 1937 m., Nr. 1-12. sis triju metu komplektas buvo specialiai iristas ir iteiktas zymiam Anglijos ugniagesiu veikejui, pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clocks Jewish Judaica Lithuania LithuanianAlarm clock. Germany, Junghans Company. Distributor J. Rikovicius, Kedainiai. After 1935 On the back of the cap is a Gustav Becker factory sign. Brass, nickel plating, glass, height - 15.6 cm. Alarm cSee Sold Price
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsAffirmation By Ieva Pazemeckaite Oil on Canvas created with Oil on Canvas 2024 Artwork Signed$450
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsSpring Goddess By Ieva Pazemeckaite Mix media on canvas created with Mix media on canvas 2022$310
4 days LeftBilly The Kid Auction HouseBob Becenti Navajo Nevada Turquoise Stamp Work Large Detailed Squash Blossom Necklace$550(5 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncLouis Icart Etching Titled The Black Fan w/ Windmill Stamp$275(3 bids)
May 18THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.PETER MAX, "I LOVE THE WORLD" SERIGRAPH WITH STAMP AND SIGNED PP, 11 X 11 IMAGE, 22.5 X 22.5 OVERALL$500
BonhamsEDGAR BRANDT (1880-1960) LETTER OPENER, France, c. 1920, wrought iron, impressed stamp mark 'E. ...$160(2 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCoin-Operated Gumball Machine & Stamp Vendor (2), 1 cent Acorn gumball machine w/later Sprite boy$50
1818 AuctioneersUSA - ALL ERAS STAMP COLLECTION FILLING 64 PAGE STOCKBOOK CHIEFLY USED 64 page stockbook, approx 3/4£42(4 bids)
1818 AuctioneersBOX WITH 8 MIXED STAMP COLLECTIONS ALL ERAS, MINT AND USED. Box with 8 varied stamp collections,£36
BonhamsDANISH MODERN TEAK STORAGE CHEST, Denmark, c. 1955, teak veneer, ink stamp mark 'Made in Denmark...$320(4 bids)
5 days LeftFlying Pig AuctionsLot of 6 Dedham Pottery "Rabbit" pattern 8 1/2" plates - 5 w pre 1929 ink Dedham stamp & 1 w Maude$150(4 bids)