Sold2022Felice Filippini (Arbedo, 1917 - Muzzano, 1988) - Figure nella notteOlio su faesite, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e titoloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felice Filippini (Arbedo, 1917 - Muzzano, 1988) - GattoTempera su faesite, cm. 10x15. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 87, n. 114.See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) FrancescoFILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) Francesco Filippini 1853/1895 olio su tela "riposo di contadine" firmato in basso a destra Acquistato dalla Società per le Belle Arti ed Esposizione Permanente in MISee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Schmid (1934-2021), FeliceRichard Schmid (1934-2021), Felice, charcoal and conte crayon on board, 18 x 22, signed lower right: Schmid 1970, Provenance: From a Private Collection Literature: Richard Schmid, Alla Prima: EverythiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELICE CASORATI Fanciulla nuda, 1941FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Fanciulla nuda, 1941 Matita su carta da spolvero su cartone cm. 45,2x31 Autentica su fotografia a cura del Prof. Luigi Cavallo PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELICE CASORATI Figure in barca, c.1906FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Figure in barca, c.1906 Carboncino e biacca su carta pesante su cartone cm. 42x53 Sigla al fronte Autentica su fotografia a cura del Prof. Luigi Cavallo PROVENIENZA CollezionSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELICE BOSELLI(Piacenza, 1650 - Parma, 1732) Natura morta di pesci Olio su tela, cm 30X40 Provenienza: Piacenza, Collezione R. Riggio Bibliografia: F. Arisi, Felice Boselli Pittore di natura morta, Piacenza 1973, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felice Carena (Cumiana, 1879 - Venezia, 1966) - Natura morta, 1968Olio su tela, cm. 29,5x40. Firma in basso a sinistra; data in basso al centro. Autentica su foto di Luigi CavalloSee Sold Price
Sold2017Felice Carena (1879-1966)Felice Carena (Italy 1879-1966), Modernist subject, oil on panel. Signed LLC. Venice 1926 Exposition label verso. 18" x 14 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Filippini Fratelli 18k RG Woven BraceletThe bracelet is woven from solid gold wire (a specialty of the Filippini Bros. Co.) and weighs 40 grams. The marks are "FF," the Italian mark for 1944-1968, and "750." The bracelet is a tight fit on aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Felice Ragazzo Poliedra Ceiling LightFlush mount chrome-plated metal and acrylic Poliedra ceiling light by Felice Ragazzo, Italy, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lenci Porcelain Plate by Felice Tosalli H:3" Diam: 27"Shipping in USA $ 300. Lenci was founded in 1919 in Turin, Italy by Enrico Scavini, a business agent and his wife, Elena König.The name ‘Lenci’ was an acronym for Ludus est nobis constSee Sold Price
Sold2023ACHILLE FILIPPINI FANTONI (1868-1910). ONORANZE CENTENARIE A GAETANO DONIZETTI. 1897. 81¼x40 iACHILLE FILIPPINI FANTONI (1868-1910) ONORANZE CENTENARIE A GAETANO DONIZETTI. 1897. 81¼x40 inches, 206¼x101½ cm. Istituto Italiano D'Arti Grafiche, Bergamo. Condition B+: darkening andSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTRIBUTED TO MICHELE FELICE CORNÈATTRIBUTED TO MICHELE FELICE CORNÈAmerica/France/Italy, 1752-1845"Brig Alexander Wm. S. Sichet Master Departing from Nap". Watercolor on paper, 16.25" x 22". Framed 23" x 27.See Sold Price
Sold2017Felice Carena (1879-1966)Felice Carena (Italy 1879-1966), Modernist subject, oil on panel. Signed LLC. Venice 1926 Exposition label verso. 18" x 14 1/2". Being re offered from our August sale due to an unpaid internet bidder.See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER FELICE BRUSASORCI (1539/40 - 1605): FLAGELLATIONoil on panel, unsigned Condition: losses to corners and along lower edge of panel. Spots of paint loss scattered throughout. Some insect damage visible on verso. Unframed. 14 1/8 x 20 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER FELICE FICHERELLI (D1660) TARQUIN & LUCRETIAFramed oil on canvas painting, Tarquin and Lucretia, after Felice Ficherelli (Italian, 1605-1660), sight: approx 28"h, 37"w, overall: approx 36"h, 45"w, 14.6lbs Start Price: $600.00See Sold Price
Sold2021FELICE CASORATI, UntitledEnglish Description FELICE CASORATI(1883 - 1963)Untitled40'sMixed media on paper13,7 x 10 cmSigned lower rightPROVENANCE:Private collection, Rome Dimension Unit 13,7 x 10 cm Artist FELICSee Sold Price
Sold2016BARBERIS FELICEMobile bar divisorio, struttura su due colonne in ottone intersecate da un cristallo temperato sagomato. Parte alta a due contenitori con ante curve concave impreziosite da statue che riproducono il DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emilio Filippini (1870), 1.Pianura in Romagna 2.InvernoEMILIO FILIPPINI (Cattolica, 1870-1938) 1. Pianura in Romagna 2. Inverno 1. Tempera su cartone, cm 17,5 x 20,5 2. Tempera su cartone, cm 15 x 22 Cornici dorate e intagliate Timbri di autenticaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Felice Antonio Botta Table Lamps27.5 in Height to top of Shade - 8in X 15 in ShadeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Savoia, Carlo Felice (1821-1831), 20 Lire 1825, Torino,Pag. 51, Varesi 15, KM C 1061. VF+ Country:ITALYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Felice RAGAZZO (1944) - vers 1960Lampadaire modèleFelice RAGAZZO (1944) - vers 1960Lampadaire modèle « Polledra » à six lumières, en métal.122 x 35 x 38 cm* Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’See Sold Price
Sold2018Giordano Felice oilGiordano Felice (Italian 1880-1964)- Fishing Off The Coast of Capri- oil on canvas, signed Giordano Felice lower left, signed and inscribed verso. 24 x 19 3/4''See Sold Price
6 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyFelice Giordano (Italian, 1880-1964) Oil on Canvas$200
22 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteCASORATI Felice, Untitled (ragazza che legge), 50's, tempera on paper laid down on canvas, cm 70x50See Sold Price
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Zucchini 1942 - FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Zucchini 1942€25,000
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi FELICE CARENA 1879-1966 Michela 1929 - FELICE CARENA 1879-1966 MIchela 1929€1,800
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Paesaggio veneto. Pendice, 22/05/1907, 1907 - FELICE CASORATI€2,000
39 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteCARENA Felice, Untitled, 1947, oil on canvas, cm 50x40See Sold Price
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Figura femminile anni '30 - FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Female figure€4,000
6 days LeftPacific Global AuctionLouis Vuitton Scarlett Monogram Empreinte Leather Pochette Felice Bag$1
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVIII secolo Uccellaio turco Olio su tela 118 x 75 cm L’opera è già stata€6,000