Sold2023Important vase ''opal phenomenon Gre 358''Important vase ''opal phenomenon Gre 358'' Franz Hofstötter (design of form and decoration), Loetz Witwe, Klostermühle, for the World's Fair in Paris 1900 Colorless glass with thin opal underlaySee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase ''metal yellow phenomenon Gre 356''Vase ''metallic yellow phenomenon Gre 356'' Franz Hofstötter (decor design), Loetz Witwe, Klostermühle, for the World's Fair in Paris 1900 Colorless glass with yellow underlay. The colorless topSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small vase ''opal phenomenon Gre 358''Small vase ''opal phenomenon Gre 358'' Arno Richter (form), Franz Hofstötter (decoration), Loetz Witwe, Klostermühle, for E. Bakalowits' Söhne, Vienna 1901 Colorless glass with thin opal undeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seltene Vase mit PfauSeltene Vase mit Pfau Adolf Beckert (Entwurf), Franz Wilms (Malerei), Loetz Wwe., Klostermühle, 1911 Farbloses Glas, schrägoptisch geblasen. Perlmuttfarben irisiert. Bunter Transparentemaildekor: PfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature vase ''opal phenomenon Gre 358''Miniature vase ''opal phenomenon Gre 358'' Franz Hofstötter (decor), Loetz Witwe, Klostermühle, 1900 Colorless glass with thin opal underlay. Broadly spun with colorless veined silver yellow andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large foot bowl with deerLarge footed bowl with deer Franz Paul Zach, Bavarian Forest, c. 1850 - 1860 Colorless, cobalt blue overlaid glass. Profiled hollow foot and baluster-shaped stem with peeling and ball-cut decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2015TnzerinTnzerin Wien, Franz Hagenauer (Entwurf), Werksttte Hagenauer, um 1930 Messing, vernickelt und ebonisiertes Holz. Auf runder Plinthe stilisierte Frauenfigur. Unterseite Herstellermarke (WHW im Kreis).See Sold Price
Sold2018PfeiffePfeiffe Wien, 19. Jh. Silber, Holz. Drei getriebene Rundmedaillons mit Brustbildnissen von Franz I. Verschlagenes Beschauzeichen und Meistermarke. H. 23 cm English Description: A silver and wood pipe.See Sold Price
Sold2015Franz Xavier BergmannFranz Xavier Bergmann 1861 Wien - 1936 Wien Betender Araber auf Teppich. um 1900. Bronze, polychrom kalt bemalt. Auf Teppichunterseite gestempelt mit Krugmarke. H. 9,8 cm Arab Man Praying on Carpet. cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zierteller ''Kuss der Wellen''Zierteller ''Kuss der Wellen'' Porzellanmalerei Franz Dörfl, Wien, um 1900 - Malerei: P. Herbig Manufakturmarke mit dem Zusatz Austria (in Blau aufgestempelt), betitelt ''Kuss der Wellen'' (in EiseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cylinder mugCylindrical beaker Wohl Franz Anton Riedel, Jizera Mountains, c. 1820 Grayish tint glass decorated with notch and steindle cuts on the entire surface. Bottom side with ray cut. Frontal peeled oval lenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cylinder mugCylinder cup North Bohemia, Franz Anton Riedel, Meistersdorf or Antoniwald, around 1820 On the cylindrical wall in fine, partly polished cut executed decor: flower vases between floral hangings. AboveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Centerpiece in the shape of a deerCenterpiece in the shape of a deer Sibiu at the end of the 17th century, hallmarked JO (Johannes ONG(J)ERT junior, 1689-1734) silver, gilded, cast, embossed, chased, engraved; Coral. This piece was deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Important vase ''Eldorado''Important vase ''Eldorado'' Dino Martens (design), Aureliao Toso, Murano, 1953 Colorless glass, with fused black and white star murrine, a glass plate in ruby red, multicolored crumbles in blue, rubySee Sold Price
Sold2023Important vase ''Phenomenon Gre 85/5065''Important vase ''Phenomenon Gre 85/5065'' Koloman Moser (design of form and decoration), Loetz Witwe, Klostermühle, for E. Bakalowits' Söhne, Vienna 1902 White-yellow opal glass, this tightly spSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georgius Agricola: De re metallica libri XIIGeorgius Agricola: De re metallica libri XII Basel, Froben, 1556 538 Seiten mit zahlreichen, teils ganzseitigen Holzdrucken, zuzüglich einem umfangreichen Index von 72 Seiten. Holzdeckel mit geprägtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Konstantin Alexeivitch Korovin (attrib.)Konstantin Alexeivitch Korovin 1861 Moscow - 1939 Paris study of a Summer tea ceremony in a light-flooded thicket. Oil/canvas. 56 x 72 cm. Inscribed lower left in Cyrillic. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sieben Teller ''Peitschenhieb''Sieben Teller ''Peitschenhieb'' Henry van de Velde (Entwurf) 1903, Meissen (Ausführung) vor 1924 Bestehend aus sechs flachen Tellern und einem tiefen Teller. Fahne mit flach reliefiertem OrnamentdeSee Sold Price
Sold2016''Fire Red Basket Set''''Fire Red Basket Set'' Dale Chihuly, 1996 FŸnfteiliges Set. Orangerotes Glas mit aufgesponnenem schwarzgrauem Faden, frei geblasen und geformt. Ein Teil in Vibrogravur signiert und datiert: ChihulySee Sold Price
Sold2023Significant vaseImportant vase Loetz Witwe, Klostermühle, 1902/03 Colorless glass, salmon underlay. The upper wall with silver-yellow coronet enamels. The lower wall with blue combed threads and irregularly distorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seltene Vase ''Murrine N° 41 - Trauben''Seltene Vase ''Murrine N° 41 - Trauben'' Ermanno Toso (Entwurf), Fratelli Toso, Murano, um 1930 Farbloses Glas mit eingeschmolzenen Murrine N° 41 (Traubendekor) in den Farben Grün, Weiß und Rosa.See Sold Price
Sold2016Glasblock mit SchildkrštenGlasblock mit Schildkršten Alfredo Barbini fŸr Pauly & Cie., um 1960 Farbloser Glasblock mit mehrfarbigem Zwischenschichtdekor: acht Wasserschildkršten aus Murrine und Unterwasserflora in mehrerenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bedeutende Balustervase mit IrisBedeutende Balustervase mit Iris Henri Bergé (Entwurf), Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1900 - 1903 Farbloses Glas, mit opaleszierendem Unterfang in silberhaltigem Weiß und zweischichtigem ÜberfangSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shell objectShell object Toots Zynsky Extended, fused and hot-deformed colored glass threads. Ref.: Z (melted blue glass thread). H. 13.5 cm; W. 26.5 cm Lit.: Contemporary Crafts and the Saxe Collection, The ToleSee Sold Price
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryFranz Unterberger (Belgium,Austria,1838-1902) oil painting antique$280(3 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Pair of Chromed Metal Four-Light Candelabra, c. 1925Austria$1,500
2 days LeftLeland LittleFranz Van Severdonck (Belgian, 1809-1889), Sheep, Chickens, and Ducks in a Landscape$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsClock, Dutch Baroque Style Wag On The Wall, wood case w/brass mounts & Delft tile by Franz Hermle,$70(2 bids)
34 mins LeftLucas Milano SRLFranz Pourbus II (Anversa 1569 - Parigi 1622) attribuito Ritratto di nobildonna di alto rango Olio€2,000
5 days LeftLodestar AuctionsArnold Franz Brasz Wisconsin Landscape Oil Painting Listed Artist$350(1 bid)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.ANTON OTTO FISCHER "CLIPPER SHIP ON OPEN SEAS" O/C ORIG. FRAME (9" X 12")$750
May 25Basel Auction HouseMarc Chagall Book: Life and Work Meyer, Franz Published by New York: Abrams, 1964$100
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA side-by-side flintlock shotgun by Fischer in Mehlis, circa 1820€3,000
BonhamsA BERLIN (K.P.M.) PORCELAIN PLAQUE: MADONNAAfter the composition by Franz Defregger, mid-19th ce...$30(4 bids)