Sold2022Chinese Archaistic Bronze Covered VaseChinese archaistic bronze double-form covered vase with various animal forms and allover detail work; overall good condition; H 12 3/4" x W 10 1/4" x D 4 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cloisonné, gilt bronze tied double gourd formChinese Cloisonné, gilt bronze tied double gourd form vase w/3-section rim enameled all over w/various shaped rosettes, incised Qianlong reign mark, Exc cond, 15.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Five Loetz, Kralik art glass pieces, green iridescent vFive Loetz, Kralik art glass pieces, green iridescent vase with threaded design, ground pontil bottom, green iridescent double gourd vase, trumpet form vase in green iridescent with ruffle rim cut ponSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Patinated & Gilt Bronze Vase & Stand. TheChinese Patinated & Gilt Bronze Vase & Stand. The double jug form vase is signed on the bottom and separate from the stand. Ht. 4 7/8" Ht. Including the stand 5 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese patinated bronze square-form trumpet vaseJapanese patinated bronze square-form trumpet vase, signed, 13.375" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Carl Sorensen Patinated Bronze American Art DecoTwo Carl Sorensen Patinated Bronze American Art Deco Trumpet Form Flared Vases. Approximately 8.625 in height x 7 in width and 5.5 in height x 5.125 in width.See Sold Price
Sold2016A FRENCH CUT GLASS TRUMPET VASE AND COMPOTEA FRENCH CUT GLASS TRUMPET VASE AND GILT BRONZE MOUNTED COMPOTE, 19TH/20TH CENTURY. Comprising an Empire style panel cut scrolled crystal trumpet form vase with gilt bronze rams head terminal set onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese bronze and enamel double-handle vase.A Chinese bronze and enamel double-handle vase. Baluster form vase on raised circular foot with animal form handles having bands of decoration with geometric motifs and polychrome enamel Taotie face mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Of Japanese Bronze Vases 12 3/4 inchesPair Of Japanese Bronze VasesDouble dragon form handles centering a raised landscape decorated body.12 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024A French Aesthetic gilt bronze and glass vaseA French Aesthetic gilt bronze and glass vase, late 19th century, the scalloped trumpet form vase rising from an outcrop of plants, frogs and salamanders and adorsed water birds, unmarked, 15.5"h. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023A French bronze, enamel, marble and glass figural epergneA French bronze, enamel, marble and glass figural epergne, composed of antique elements, the dished plate centering glass trumpet form vase, all raised on a pedestal with three adorsed sphinx, unmarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Pieces, Art Glass and BronzeA small Heintz sterling on bronze vase with floral decoration and a large unmarked blown glass trumpet form vase with silver resist decoration. Dimensions: The Heintz vase is 3" in diameter and 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Blanc de Chine Vase Mounted LampsPair Chinese Blanc de Chine Vase Mounted Lamps. Trumpet form vases with applied floral and vine design in high relief on bronze bases. Measures 29 inches x 8 inches in diameter. Property from New JersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Circa 1920 Louis Comfort Tiffany Furnaces Inc.Circa 1920 Louis Comfort Tiffany Furnaces Inc. Trumpet flower form vase with a bronze enamel base. The glass part of the vase is fluted and slightly flared at the top. The top of the base is enameledSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Aldo Londi for Bitossi "Seta" table lampsPair Aldo Londi for Bitossi "Seta" table lamps, c. 1960s, Italy, incised and gilt decorated ceramic vase form lamps with double-cluster socket, bronze fittings and internally weighted, 23"h (to finialSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Jade Inlaid Cloisonne Bronze VaseA Chinese Jade inlaid Cloisonne Bronze Vase: Of Double Gourd Form With Bat Shaped Handles, Finely inlaid On Both Sides With Celadon Jade Of Gourds in Leafy Vines in High Relief, Of 19Th Century; Size:See Sold Price
Sold2019Lundberg Studios art glass group, consisting of a large(Lot of 3) Lundberg Studios art glass group, consisting of a large trumpet form vase having a pulled detail on the tapering body continuing to the patinated bronze base dated 2002 17.5"h, together witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Cabinet VaseJapanese Cabinet Vase, bronze, modified unadorned trumpet form, no markings, early 20th C, 4 7.8"h, wood base. CONDITION: Very good, light edge patina wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE MOUNTED CHINESE VASEChinese Crackle Glaze Vase, with gilded French Louis XV style bronze double handle form mounts, 16" high, 11" x 7". Gilding losses. Provenance: From the estate of Hugo & Nathalie Weisgall, Rockport, MSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH BELLE EPOQUE BRONZE DORE & PATINE VASEFrench Belle Epoque bronze dore et patine vase, signed in cast H. Pernot (Henri Pernot, French, 1859-1937), patinated putto, on double gourd form vase, with sheaves of wheat, flowers, Susse Freres fouSee Sold Price
Sold2021European Glass Rhyton Vase with Bronze HandEuropean cornucopian trumpet form rhyton vase, the painted cranberry glass horn extending from a bronze hand on marble plinth. 7.25" H x 7" W x 3.75" D. Chips to marble base and rough edge to undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Southeast Asian Metal SculpturesTwo Southeast Asian metal sculptures; including a double bird-form vase and Thai gilt bronze seated Buddha; 8 1/2" x 7" x 3" (taller, approx.) Condition: wear, lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Mounted White Opaline Glass Classical Portrait VaseWhite opaline glass portrait vase, trumpet form having a matte black ground with painted parcel gilt vignette depicting two Greek goddesses including Athena to one side and a floral spray to the otherSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Bronze Double Gourd VaseDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese bronze vase. Features a double gourd form with ridged detailing, garnished with red hued patination and embossed Chinese characters. CIRCA: Late 19th-Early 20th Ct. ORISee Sold Price
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathEARLY 20TH CENTURY BRONZE GU SHAPED VASE 黄铜双耳花觚£20
16 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesVictorian English Stourbridge Hand Blown Yellow And White Tone Glass Epergne$125(2 bids)
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPhilip Moultrop (US 20th Century) Streaked Georgia Pine Trumpet Form Vase Signed$2,500
Featured6 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryA Pair Superb Chinese Han Dynasty Gilt Gold Bronze Double Ears Vase$2,500
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE THAI SAWANKHALOK CELADON GLAZED STONEWARE VASES, CIRCA 15TH CENTURY. Two double gourd form£60
3 days LeftAzaya Art GalleryA FAMILLE ROSE 'FIGURES IN WINDOW' MELON-FORM VASE WITH DOUBLE HANDLES$200