Sold2019Antique Silver ALVIN Sterling Bowl, Dated Year 1897Antique Silver ALVIN Sterling Bread Bowl Dated Year 1897, Mark ALVIN Sterling D1004, Size: 7" x 1.5", weight: 114.7gSee Sold Price
Sold20161897 DURGIN STERLING SILVER BOWL19th Century Wm. B. Durgin American sterling silver bowl with flower accents. Dated 1897. 8" wide 4 1/8" tall, weights 14.8 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2022c1900 Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Alvin Bluebell BowlThis is an antique Alvin sterling silver bowl featuring a pierced Art Nouveau design with bluebells along the rim. The underside is marked for sterling and for maker. Numbered 1112. 6 1/2" across x 1See Sold Price
Sold20201897 Sterling Silver Spoon Hotel del CoronadoAntique Dated 1897 Sterling Silver Spoon Hotel del Coronado. Made by Gorham. Dated 1897 on the back and hallmarked. Measures 5.75 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE STERLING 1897 NATIONAL GOLF TOURNAMENT TROPHYAntique Sterling Silver Large Footed Bowl Golf Trophy 1897 by Spaulding & Co, Chicago. National Golf Tournament 1897, First Prize (Open Handicap)offered by Chicago Gold Club Won by C.B. Hudson. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 19th C Sterling Silver New Year PendantAntique 19th C Sterling Silver New Year Pendant. Antique Circa 1897 sterling silver happy new year necklace pendant. Measures 3.5 x 1.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Alvin Sterling Silver Repousse BowlArt Nouveau Alvin Sterling Silver Repousse Bowl #1082. Marked Sterling and the early Hallmark for Alvin. It measures 6 inches in diameter and weighs 3.5ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alvin Sterling BowlAn Alvin Sterling Silver footed bowl. Simple round form, flared rim and foot with scalloped edges. Marked "Alvin", "M59", and "Sterling". 27.01 troy ozs total weight. Some surface wear, slight bend toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Gorham Sterling Silver BowlAntique Gorham Sterling Silver Bowl. Measures - 12 1/4" long x 9 1/2" wide x 2" high. Weight - 11.885 troy oz. Dated 1903.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th c. Sterling Silver Repousse Lidded BowlAntique Sterling Silver Repousse Lidded Bowl | Fine sterling sugar bowl with floral repousse throughout body and lid | Inscribed in central area, and dated June 5th, 1887 | Marked 'Sterling' and 'BennSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Sterling Silver & Mixed Metal Small BowlRare Antique English Sterling Silver Small Bowl with Applied Mixed Metal Elements of Flowers and Butterfly Completely Hand Chased Signed D&H (Probably Douglas Heeley). Fully Hallmarked and Dated 1880.See Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENT ALVIN PIERCED STERLING SILVER FRUIT BOWLA mid-20th century gilt sterling silver fruit or candy bowl by Alvin, an American silver company. The footed bowl has a single top handle and a pierced basket design. Hallmark Sterling Alvin B2071 isSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 2: ANTIQUE WALKING STICK CANES W/ STERLING SILVER HANDLES(A) Knotty wooden cane, one piece with two sterling plaques on handle. "To E. A. Gibson From the Letter Carrier," dated 1897. Cane 34" long, ferrule 1 - 1/2". (B) Sterling handle with snake, marked "WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique sterling silver floral repousse bowls by Alvin Co. - 6" diameter - 3 troy oz.Antique sterling silver floral repousse bowls by Alvin Co. - 6" diameter - 3 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020TALL ENGLISH STERLING AESTHETIC LOVING CUPAntique English Sterling Silver Large Victorian silver Aesthetic period Presentation Loving Cup. London, c. 1889. Ornate Scrolling Etched Bowl with date 1889-1939 (50 year Anniversary) and monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Towle Sterling Centerpiece Bowl + Wallace Bowl2 Sterling Silver bowls, Towle and Wallace. 1st item: Towle centerpiece bowl with Neoclassical decorations to border and interior. Monogrammed and dated "1906 C 1931". Maker's marks, Sterling, and 662See Sold Price
Sold20243 Sterling Silver Revere BowlsAssorted Sterling 3 Pieces including" 1- Alvin Sterling Paul Revere Bowl S261 Holloware 6 inches wide, - 239.9grams. Good condition. 1- Kirk & Sons Sterling Paul Revere 220 Bowl. 6 inches wide. - 271.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Bowls and DishesAntique sterling silver collection includes Kerr repousse lily pad bowl, Francis I mint dish, Alvin; as well as other nut dishes and bowls. Widths 3" to 8"; total weight 16.45 ozt ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Presentation Bowl.Dated 1922. A large silver footed bowl with figural tiger handles. Presented to Eugene L. Maxwell and Sylvia A. Maxwell from the section of Ivy, Princeton Eating Club, which includes club members nameSee Sold Price
2024FRANTZ HINGELBERG AARHUS STERLING SILVER WIRE BOWLA mid-20th century sterling silver candy bowl by Frantz Hindgelberg Aarhus, a Danish company active from 1897 to 2014. Designed in 1946 by Svend Weihrauch, 1899 to 1962, a Danish silversmith. Round piSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Estate Sterling Silver GroupFour (4) Victorian sterling silver repousse boxes, Alvin bowl and French 19th c. silver tumbler. Total weight: 12.5 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot Of 3 American Sterling Silver Bowl ItemsA lot of three vintage and antique American sterling silver bowl items to include a pair of P.S. Co. compotes with weighted bases and an Alvin bowl with Art Deco repousse designs. Tallest pieces approSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Dutch Sterling Silver LadleAntique Dutch sterling silver soup ladle; of graceful form with sweeping handle edged in beaded borders, and a deep round bowl fully hallmarked for Fa. JM Van Kempen & Zoon and dated to 1906; weighingSee Sold Price
Sold2015GORHAM STERLING SILVER CENTER BOWLGorham sterling silver center bowl having scrolled foliate border, 14.69ozt *Provenance: Estate of Howard Hand (Texas, New York, 1921-2011). A collector and seller of fine antiques for 75 years. StartSee Sold Price
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA 19TH CENTURY STERLING SILVER NOVELTY PINEAPPLE SUGAR BOWL AND SIFTER C. 1877£1,700
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsRaphael by Alvin Sterling Silver BonBonniere Spoon 10in Art Nouveau Large Bowl$10
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAssorted Sterling Silver Tableware - 18.97 ozt$200(1 bid)
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Sterling Silver Bowl with Cherub Motif$475(3 bids)
3 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair of Antique Sterling Silver Bowls - Dominik and Haff and Howard$100