SoldArt Deco-style Silvered Bronze Pheasant,Art Deco-style Silvered Bronze Pheasant, signed H. Petrilly, artist signed, mounted atop a stepped hexagonal base, ht. 14 3/4, lg. 19 1/4 in. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Lavroff, Faison Dore, an Art DecGeorges Lavroff, Faison Dore, an Art Deco patinated bronze figure, circa 1925, modelled as a pheasant, signed in the cast G Lavroff, 51cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Sorenson, Art Deco Lidded BowlCarl Sorenson, Art Deco Lidded Bowl, Verdigris Patinated Bronze with High Police Accents and Pheasant Bird Finial. Signed to Bottom. Approximately 7.75H x 5.125W in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Bronze Signed D.H. Chiparus (1886-1947)From the Estate of Marty Prail. French art deco patinated bronze on marble base depicting woman balancing on one leg. Signed "D.H. Chiparus". Imperfections: cracked marble on top of marble base (see pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Bronze Signed Le Faguays (1892-1962)From the Estate of Marty Prail. "Diana the Huntress" art deco bronze depicting woman with bow balancing on one foot on marble base with defective bow. Signed "Le Faguays" and stamped "Susse Freres".ImSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Bronze Signed Raoul Larche (1860-1912)From the Estate of Marty Prail. "Joan of Arc" French art deco patinated bronze on marble base.Depicting a woman holding her hands together while gazing upwards. Signed "Raoul Larche" and stamped "SIOTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Zach Art Deco Bronze. SignedBruno Zach ((Austrian )1891-1945) Man with a satchel. Signed Bruno Zach int he "earthlike" base. On an oval marble pedestal. From the Collection of Seymour Stein Sold in 2015. 15 3/4"H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco bronze signed Zimmermann,c.1935Art Deco bronze signed Zimmermann, 12" high.Circa 1935.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Bronze Signed Georges Gori (1920-1940)From the Estate of Marty Prail. French art deco patinated bronze on marble base depicting a woman reaching out to two birds. Head and hands of woman are made of composite. Signed "G. Gori". ImperfectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Art Deco Bronze Signed Figural SculptureMystery Artist (20th Century). Modern Art Deco style bronze sculpture. Featuring a female form with butterfly wings and horns. Very nice patterned patina finish. Artist signature and gilt number 5149See Sold Price
Sold2015Claire J.R. Colinet; Art Deco Bronze Grouping SignedBronze figure, Cleopatra. Incised stepped marble base with Egyptian design. Signed; 29.5in.H. x 8in.(base)21.5in.H. head to toe, 28in.H. bottom of harp to top of harpSee Sold Price
Sold2015Claire J.R. Colinet; Art Deco Bronze Grouping SignedBronze figure, Cleopatra. Incised stepped marble base with Egyptian design. Signed; 29.5in.H. x 8in.(base)See Sold Price
Sold2021Ladies Wind, A Pair of Art Deco Bronze Statues, SignedLadies Wind, A Pair of Art Deco French Bronze Statues on marble base, Signed by Julius Erte Contemporary Sculptor artist (NOT famous Erte, Romain de Tirtoff). Sizes: H 12.1/2" x 5" x 3" and H 14" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021Egyptian Scarf Dancer, Art Deco Bronze Statue, SignedEgyptian Scarf Dancer, An Art Deco French Patinated Bronze Sculpture on black marble base. Original Bronze Foundry Coin, "Claude Mirval" Signed. Total Size: 12" x 4.1/2" x H 9.1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Egyptian Scarf Dancer, Art Deco Bronze Statue, SignedEgyptian Scarf Dancer, An Art Deco French Patinated Bronze Sculpture on black marble base. Original Bronze Foundry Coin, "Claude Mirval" Signed. Total Size: 12" x 4.1/2" x H 9.1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Art Deco Bronze Dancer, Signed C.P. CalnetDESCRIPTION: Art Deco bronze sculpture depicting a dancing woman wearing a revealing top and a flowing skirt standing on her toes and stretching her arms behind her. Base features theatre masks and gaSee Sold Price
Sold2017BEAUTIFUL ART DECO BRONZE DANCER SIGNED BY D.H.The beautiful Persian dancer, created with a true Art Deco sense, can be seen twirling and dancing through the large halls of a crowded festive party. Everything is movement about her except for her sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Bronze Dancer, Signed D.H. Chiparusafter Dimitri Chiparus, (Romanian/French,1886-1947), patinated bronze, incised signature on the rear of the integral base, on a stepped black marble base. 17 1/2" high, 8" wide, 4 1/2" deep. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beautiful Art Deco Bronze Dancer Signed D. H. ChiparusBeautiful art deco bronze dancer signed D. H. Chiparus. Marble base in nice patina all in nice condition. 16" wide, 15" tall, 5" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco Gilt Bronze Pheasant on Marble Facade BaseArt Deco Gilt Bronze Pheasant on Marble Facade Base, stamped Bronze {Dimensions 13 1/2 x 24 x 5 1/2 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Gilt Bronze Pheasant Bird Statue On MarbleDESCRIPTION: Antique French Art Deco gilt bronze bird statue depicting a pheasant bird on an oval and green hued variegated marble base. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: French DIMENSIONS: H: 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Bruno Zach(after); Art Deco Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping, Art Deco Dancers. Inscribed and stamped. Marble base; 13in.H., 14in.H.(with base)See Sold Price
Sold2024European Finery Art Deco Bronze Dancer Signed Chiparus on a Marble BaseEuropean Finery Art Deco Bronze Dancer Signed Chiparus on a Marble Base.See Sold Price
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAntique Art Deco Bronze Sculpture: Signed Chiparus Dancer, Vintage Theatre and Opera Drama Influence$420
16 hrs LeftBidhausOriginal Erte Art Deco Bronze Sculpture of Woman, Signed and Numbered 251/300, 15in x 8in$10
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsErte Coquette Bronze Sculpture Signed Art Deco Table Mirror Romain De Tirtoff$600
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Flying Fairy Angel Bronze Art Deco Style Statue Signed By Artist - 10lbs$450(1 bid)
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Female Dancer Skater Bronze Sculpture Signed By Artist - 15" x 9.5" (12lbs)$650
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Art Deco Bronze Female Abstract Figure Bronze Bust Sculpture - 26lbs$650
3 days LeftAntique KingdomAn Art Deco Style Lady Wind Gilt Patinated Bronze Figurine, Milo Signed$450(1 bid)
7 days LeftMiami Auction GallerySIGNED VINTAGE HUNTING DOGS BRONZE SCULPTURE ART DECO MARBLE BASE FIGURINE GIFT$400
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsGirl & Cat, An Art Deco Style Aldo Vitaleh Signed Original Bronze Figurine Group$400