Sold2018Stephen Achimore b.1953 American Abstract PaintingStephen Achimore (born 1953) American, New York, California. Oil on canvas depicting a modernist abstract form. Signed and titled on verso. Titled " Lighthouse". Dated 1991. Work measures approximatelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stephen Achimore, large paintingStephen Achimore, large painting, Stephen Achimore (American, b. 1953), "Reveal", 2003, acrylic / mixed media on canvas, titled, dated and signed to verso, 47"l x 30"w (canvas), strip frame ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2018STEPHEN ALEXANDER (B.1953) LARGE ACRYLIC PAINTINGFramed acrylic on canvas painting, 1999, "Modena", signed verso S. Alexander (Stephen Alexander, United States, b.1953), titled and dated on the reverse, canvas: 48"h, 54"w, overall: 52.5"h, 58"w, 30lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stephen Westfall b.1953 American Abstract PaintingStephen Westfall (1953-Present) American, Original oil on board painting. Features an abstract image comprised of a series of irregular pentagons in yellow-orange and purple. Signed on verso. Work meaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Anderson. Miss Northern Lights.Stephen Anderson. (b. 1953, IL ) Miss Northern Lights. c. 2005. Signature and date not visible. Acrylic and prismacolor on gesso board. 12.5"w x 16.5"h with frame. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDERSON, Stephen Warde (American, b. 1953). Grace Kelly. 1...ANDERSON, Stephen Warde (American, b. 1953). Grace Kelly. 1988. Tempera on shade cloth on hardboard. Signed on verso on descriptive label. Sight 13 ½ x 10”. Framed 16 x 12 ¼”. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDERSON, Stephen Warde (American, b. 1953). Jane Morgan. 1...ANDERSON, Stephen Warde (American, b. 1953). Jane Morgan. 1991. Sepia-toned tempera on shade cloth on board. With the artist’s business card and information card taped to verso (information cardSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDERSON, Stephen Warde (American, b. 1953). Portrait of Ra...ANDERSON, Stephen Warde (American, b. 1953). Portrait of Randy Siegel. 2009. Acrylic with Prismacolor on museum board. With Lascaux fixative, acrylic gloss finish. 17 ½ x 13 ½”. Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDERSON, Stephen Warde (American, b. 1953). A Suite of Thr...ANDERSON, Stephen Warde (American, b. 1953). A Suite of Three Paintings: Polly Bergen, Emma Samms, Tanya. 1987, 1991. Tempera on hardboard. Two in wooden frames. All signed on versos on descriptive laSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stephen Wade Anderson. Lady On ExhibitStephen Wade Anderson. b. 1953. Lady On Exhibit1997. Signed and titled. Gouache and mixed media on board. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 21.5" w x 17.5" h. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED ABSTRACT PAINTING, STEPHEN ALEXANDERFramed mixed media painting on aper, Stephen Alexander (American B1953) Abstract Composition, unsigned, sight: approx 26.75"h, 20.75"w, overall: approx 39"h, 33"w, 19lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stephen Warde Anderson (American, b. 1953) On Her Way to Work, 1996Stephen Warde Anderson (American, b. 1953) On Her Way to Work, 1996 mixed media on illustration board signed Stephen Anderson (lower right) 25 1/2 x 16 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2021Stephen W. Anderson, Mary Queen of Scots & Co.Stephen Warde Anderson (American, b. 1953) Mary Queen of Scots & Company, 1994 tempera on hardboard with handmade frame signed upper left and signed and dated verso on frame 23 1/2" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2021Stephen Warde Anderson, Lonesome Gal, 1993Stephen Warde Anderson (American, b. 1953) Lonesome Gal, 1993 tempera on shade cloth on hardboard with pen and ink on handmade frame signed and dated verso on frame 20 1/2" x 36 1/2" Provenance: PhyllSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Smaldone, 'Changing of the Guard'(American, b. 1953) acrylic on canvas, 1987, signed and dated on verso 60"h x 60"w Provenance: Property from the Collection of Stephen and Stephanie AlpertSee Sold Price
Sold2023RICHARD BUNKALL (B. 1953) Journey, circa 1994RICHARD BUNKALL (B. 1953) Journey, circa 1994 signed 'Bunkall' (lower right) oil on canvas 46 1/4 x 65 3/4 in. 117.5 x 167 cm. Footnotes: Provenance J. Cacciola Gallery, New York<See Sold Price
Sold2021William LeQuier (American, b. 1953) Glass SentinelDESCRIPTION: William LeQuier (American, b. 1953) Blown glass sculpture depicting a sea creature titled: "Sentinel" Features clear, frosted, and blueish green hues throughout. Incised signature at creaSee Sold Price
Sold2023April Gornik (b. 1953): Study for JacquesApril Gornik (b. 1953): Study for Jacques Oil on canvas, 1990, signed 'April Gornick' and dated on the reverse. 22 x 30 in., 23 3/4 x 31 3/4 in. (frame). The Collection of Jacques d'Amboise, sold in pSee Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseMICHAEL KENNA Signed Sepia-Toned GELATIN SILVER PRINT Stephen LIMITED EDITION Numbered$50
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPetah Coyne (American, b. 1953) Untitled #884 P-97 (Stream Monk), 1997$750
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersPat Harris (b.1953) Nashi II Oil on canvas, 34.5 x 34.5cm (13½ x 13½) Signed, inscribed and€1,000
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersHughie O’Donoghue RA (b.1953) No. 37, Stuttgart 7 Hours 20 Minutes 24.7.44 (2008) Oil on canvas,€20,000
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersHughie O'Donoghue RA (b.1953) The Last Summer (2004) Oil on canvas board, 47 x 77cm (18½ x 30¼'')€5,500