Sold2019(lot of 4) Neoclassical style framed roundels(lot of 4) Neoclassical style framed roundels, after Thorvaldsen, each circular roundel mounted against a pink variegated marble background with-in a square gilt frame, each depicts a classically attiSee Sold Price
Sold2019(lot of 4) Neoclassical style framed roundels(lot of 4) Neoclassical style framed roundels, after Thorvaldsen, each circular roundel mounted against a rouge variegated marble background with-in a square gilt frame, each depicts a classically attSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT 4 CAST STONE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENTS C.1930A lot of four cast stone architectural elements in the Neoclassical style each having central roundel framed by scroll decoration circa 1930. Ht: 16" Wd: 23" Dpth: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 4) Neoclassical style fauteuils(lot of 4) Neoclassical style fauteuils, each having a square back with brass nail head trim, above tapered and fluted legs, 35.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 4) Neoclassical style gilt bronze wall sconces(lot of 4) Neoclassical style gilt bronze wall sconces, each having three lights, above scrolled arms, continuing to the wall mount with an urn finial, 20"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020(lot of 4) Neoclassical style candlestick wall sconces(lot of 4) Neoclassical style candlestick wall sconces, (2) having mirrorsSee Sold Price
Sold20214) NEOCLASSICAL STYLE STERLING SALT PEPPER SHAKERS(lot of 4) Neoclassical style sterling silver salt/ pepper shakers, including: (pair) Quaker Silver Co., corrosion to interiors, approx 5.25"h, 1 5/8"diam, (pair) Duchin Creation, weighted, dents, appSee Sold Price
Sold2019(lot of 3) Neoclassical style framed silhouette(lot of 3) Neoclassical style framed silhouette reliefs, comprising (2) wax reliefs, one depicting General Lafayette, the other a colored relief of a late 18th century/early 19th century attired gentlSee Sold Price
Sold20214) FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE MEDALLION-BACK FAUTEUILS(lot of 4) French Louis XVI style gilt framed armchairs, late 19th/ early 20th c., having red upholstery on the oval medallion back and seat, flanked by padded arms, scrolled handholds, rising on tapeSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) NEOCLASSICAL STYLE FRAMED MARBLE BASE-RELIEF PLAQUES(lot of 2) Framed marble bas-relief plaques, depicting classical maidens playing an aulos, (one) approx 16.25"h, 14.75"w, (one) approx 14.5"h, 16.25"w, frames intact with restoratiSee Sold Price
Sold20244 NEOCLASSICAL STYLE PATINATED BRASS WALL SCONCESLot of four Neoclassical style patinated brass wall sconces, each measuring 23" tall x 10" wide and 5.5" deep. Each sconce includes two pleated fabric shades. Condition: two of the sconces are missingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Neoclassical style framed mirror54 "h x 39 3/4"w Condition, antique distressed finishSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE LITHOGRAPH NEOCLASSICAL STYLE FRAMEDAntique lithograph on paper in Neoclassical style depicting three beautiful sitting women in draped dresses surrounded by flowers and wreaths. Presented in a gilded frame. Dimensions: 17 1/2 x 42 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2020(4) FRAMED ART NOUVEAU STYLE SEASONS PRINTS(lot of 4) Framed Art Nouveau style prints on paper, unsigned, each depicting a personified season in a central reserve, including Spring, Summer, Fall, and Winter, framed by parcel gilt trim and seasSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 4) Two pair of gilt metal wall sconces(Lot of 4) Two pair of gilt metal wall sconces, one pair in the Rococo taste having three lights 17"h x 12"w, together with a pair of Neoclassical style two light mirrored girandoles, 23"h x 7"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 4) Continental table articles consisting of(lot of 4) Continental table articles consisting of polychrome decorated comb, a diminuitive hand mirror, a compact in a sterling silver case, and a Neoclassical style footed dish, largest: 6"lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neoclassical style gilt framed mirrorNeoclassical style gilt framed mirror. 45 3/4"h x x27 3/4"w Condition, goodSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) Custom framed Neoclassical style intagliosCustom framed Neoclassical style intaglios, each having four intaglios with Greek motifs in white on a pale blue ground, custom mounted and framed, 11"h x 4.5"w inside mat, overall size with frame 21.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) LARGE FRAMED STENCIL-PAINTED SILK WALL PANELS(lot of 2) Neoclassical style stencil-painted silk panels, floral and urn design, centered in gilt-painted frames, some spotting/ surface abrasions to silks, losses to frame crests, overall: approx 75See Sold Price
Sold20244 Floral & Bird Mosaic Style LithographsLot of 4 mosaic style floral and bird lithographs, depicting birds and flowers, roses and potter plants. All framed in a white wooden frame approx 6 x 8 inches window measures 4 x 6.5 inches Minor weaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Italian Neoclassical Style Giltwood Pier MirrorsA Pair of Italian Neoclassical Style Giltwood Pier Mirrors 20th Century Height 85 x width 47 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: C. Mariani Antiques, San Francisco Christie's, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Neoclassical Style Gilt Bronze EwerA Neoclassical Style Gilt Bronze Ewer 19th Century Height 16 1/2 x width 9 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from The Private Collection of Ms. Darla Moore, Charleston, South CaroliSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Neoclassical Style Plaster Relief PanelA Neoclassical Style Plaster Relief Panel 20th Century Height 38 3/4 x width 18 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Collection of Zimmerman Design Consultants, Milwaukee, WisSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Embroidered 'Dragon' Silk Panel, 19th Century 清晚期 團龍$350
5 days LeftHoward & Thomas Auction HouseFour (4) Painted Florentine Neoclassical Style Side Chairs$150