Sold2019MENDINI ALESSANDRO_x000D_ Ciotola ovaleVetro di Murano lavorato a mano a murrine scolpito alla mola.PrototipoDim. 34x24x4 cmProduzione Cleto Munari2018See Sold Price
Sold2017MENDINI ALESSANDRO_x000D_ Due CubosferaVetro stampato con cavitàinterna sfericaProd. Fidenza Vetraria anni '60cm 17,5x16x16Bibl.: Domus n° 467, ottobre 1968, pag. 35See Sold Price
Sold2019WHEATLEY WENDY, MENDINI ALESSANDRO_x000D_ Coppia diDecorazione policroma che si sviluppa sopra la forma dello specchio.Esemplare n. 32Prod. Glas Italia1993cm 69x68Bibl.: Catalogo del ProduttoreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mendini, Alessandro - DypilonDypilon, 2000 ca. H 72 cm x diam 18 cm ceramic from Serie 12 Columns. Limited edition of 50 pieces.Signed and numberd under the base (15/50)Superego Editions Manufacture.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mendini, Alessandro (geb. 1931 Mailand)Deckelvase "100 %". Sich nach oben verjüngender Korpus mit Spitzdeckel. Porzellan mit polychromem Dekor mit Akten auf blauem Grund. Unter dem Boden gestempelt, bez. und Herstellermarke Alessi TenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mendini, Alessandro - BoxBox, 1990 ca. Cm 28x12x18 for candies Peyrano. Steel inox, Officina Alessi Manufacture.Original boxSee Sold Price
2017BECCHI ALESSANDRO_x000D_ Coppia di poltrone mod LeStruttura in tessuto, imbottitura rivestita in tessuto e scamosciato.Prod. Giovannetti 1972Marchio del produttore sotto la basecm 82x72x72See Sold Price
Sold2016ALESSANDRO MENDINI Lampada da tavolo in vetro masselloMENDINI ALESSANDRO (n. 1931) Lampada da tavolo in vetro massello satinato e metallo cromato , mod. Cubosfera, per Fidenza Vetraria anni 60.Pubblicazioni; Domus n. 467 ottobre 1968 pag. 107.. . Cm 16,0See Sold Price
Sold2024Alessandro Mendini (Milano 1931 - 2019)Alessandro Mendini (Milano 1931 - 2019) Vaso Vetro blu laguna di Murano Prod. Venini, 1994 12 x 25,5 x 22,5 cm Etichetta del produttore. Firma a graffio sul fondo Venini 94 A. Mendini. Alessandro MendSee Sold Price
Sold2022A lot of silvered metal items, 20th centuryComposto da un porta toast, una antipastiera a tre piatti pieghevoli, un cestino, una grande ciotola ovale e un set di spiedini.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alessandro Mendini, Mobile bar mod. EnigmaMobile bar mod. Enigma Acciao ossidato, legno laccato e intarsiato, foglia d'oro. Edizione Design Gallery, Milano, 2009. Modello realizzato in soli tre esemplari. Conferma scritta da parte di AtelierSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alessandro Mendini (1931-2019) Pair of table lampsAlessandro Mendini (1931-2019)Pair of table lampsBrushed and lacquered metalEdited by Studio AlchimiaModel created circa 1982H 47,5 × L 12 × W 8 cmNote: Created for Ambrogio Beretta's resideSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALESSANDRO MENDINI - NIZZOLI ASSOCIATI Cinque lampadeCinque lampade da parete Cubosfera, per Fidenza Vetraria, 1965. Ottone e cristallo. Cm 16,00 x 18,00 x 18,00. Bibliografia: Domus num. 467 ottobre 1968 p. 107.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALESSANDRO MENDINI Ollo column from Ollo Collection for Alchimia Design.Ollo column from Ollo Collection for Alchimia Design. 1988. Lacquered wood.. Cm 45,00 x 210,00 x 45,00. Literature: A. Mendini, A. Guerriero, Collezione Ollo, catalogue, Museo Alchimia, 1988 - R. PoleSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALESSANDRO MENDINI Four appliques Cubosfera, forFour appliques Cubosfera, for Fidenza Vetraria, 1965. . Cm 16,00 x 18,00 x 18,00. Glass with brass supports. Publications: Domus num. 467,october 1968, page 107.See Sold Price
Sold2019ALESSANDRO MENDINI Four appliques Cubosfera, forFour appliques Cubosfera, for Fidenza Vetraria, 1965. . Cm 16,00 x 18,00 x 18,00. Glass with brass supports. Publications: Domus num. 467,october 1968, page 107.See Sold Price
Sold2019ALESSANDRO MENDINI Four appliques Cubosfera, forFour appliques Cubosfera, for Fidenza Vetraria, 1965. . Cm 16,00 x 18,00 x 18,00. Glass with brass supports. Publications: Domus num. 467,october 1968, page 107.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alessandro Mendini, 'Ollo' floorlamp, 1987Alessandro Mendini, 'Ollo' floorlamp, 1987, H. 185 cm. Made by Alchimia, Milan. Stainless steel sheet, punched, plastic, colourless, wood, painted yellow., Krzentowski, The Complete Designers' LightsSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALESSANDRO MENDINI Quattro lampade da pareteALESSANDRO MENDINI Quattro lampade da parete 'Cubosfera' per FIDENZA VETRARIA, 1968. Vetro stampato, ottone nichelato opaco. Altezza cm 19, larghezza 16, profondità18.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alessandro Mendini, Coffee maker from the 'Oggetto Banale' series, 1980Alessandro Mendini, Coffee maker from the 'Oggetto Banale' series, 1980, H. 28 cm. Made by Bialetti, Crusinallo; Studio Alchimia, Milan. Aluminum, painted polychrome, black plastic. Marked: mendini (aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Alessandro Mendini "Soli" Dining TableArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Alessandro Mendini; Studio Alchimia Marking(s); notes: no marking(s) apparent Country of origin; materials: Italy; lacquered wood, sandblasted glass Dimensions (H, W, D)See Sold Price
Sold2022ALESSANDRO MENDINI (1931-2019) & SUPEREGO (ÉDITEUR)ALESSANDRO MENDINI (1931-2019) & SUPEREGO (ÉDITEUR) Suite de quatre totems en faïence, collection "12 Colonnes", composé de divers éléments ovoïdes, émail noir, argent et vert. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022SWAROVSKI CENTERPIECE ALESSANDRO MENDINISwarovski Limited Edition Centrotavola Centerpiece by Alessandro Mendini. numbered 165/250. Measures approx 6" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2023ALESSANDRO MENDINIALESSANDRO MENDINI Pair of wall lights applique mod. Cubosfera Metal structure and glass diffuser. Made by Fidenza Vetraria, 1960s h cm 18x18x16See Sold Price
2 days LeftPiasaAlessandro Mendini (né en 1931) Ollo (Pattern Olimpico) Table and four chairs Melamine Edited€10,000
2 days LeftPiasaAlessandro Mendini (1931-2019) 'Deriva' collection Proust - N4/7 Suspension Lacquered metal Edited€6,000
Jul 11Eldred'sFIVE VENINI GLASS VASES Italy, 20th/ 21st Century Heights from 6.35" to 14.5".$250(1 bid)
Jul 11Pandora AuctionsRare Colorful 1992 A. MENDINI for ALESSI TENDENTSE #19 Italy Lidded Porcelain Urn by NICOLA DE MARIA$300
22 hrs LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryALESSANDRO PIANON 'PULCINO' BIRD FOR VISTOSI 1962$3,500(3 bids)