Sold2018Iroquois Plaited Basket18" x 12 1/2" Handled Footed Iroquois Plaited Basket – one leg brokenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Box Lot of BasketsVarious Ages, Collection of six baskets including a Siletz open weave doubled handled basket, a Paiute polychrome tray with some stitch loss, a nice Jicarilla tray with "V" pattern edge design, a polySee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE GROUPING IROQUOIS & OTHER BASKETSGrouping of vintage basketry, predominantly Iroquois but other examples. Dimensions: (Large handled) H 18.5" x W 12" x D 11" Condition: Predominantly in good condition. Some with some minor damages.See Sold Price
Sold2017Siletz BasketCa. 1940s, Classic woven-handled carrying basket done in reverse design. Very good condition, very minor stitch loss. 4" x 7-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection (7) Cut Glass Pieces w/Lidded BowlsCollection of 7 Cut Glass Pieces including two pedestal Lidded Bowls and handled basket. Basket measures 10 x 6 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Iroquois BasketsVarious Ages, Includes an early 1900s lidded oval with maple leaf on top and a fancy side design, with some quill loss and damage, plus a 1970s lidded container with a moose on the top that is and inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Mfg. Co. handled basketGorham Mfg. Co. handled basket with basket weave motif throughout, #B4508/1 Providence, Rhode Island, circa 1918 sterling silver stamped marks together with two associated Mexican silver woven basketsSee Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN UNGER BROS ART NOUVEAU STERLING BASKETAn American Unger Brothers, New Jersey, Art Nouveau sterling handled basket. Reticulated basket, marked to base. 11.75" high with handle raised. 16.73 Troy ounces. Ht: 6.25" Wd: 11.5" Dpth: 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Cherokee Native American Splint Handled BasketUNITED STATES, EARLY 20TH CENTURY A Native American Cherokee tribe splint handled basket. The basket is made of various colored woven reeds making geometric banded patterns. The arch splint handle isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Vintage Antler Fine Artisan BasketsSet includes a covered basket and a handled basket. Covered basket, high quality measures 3"H X 10"D Basket with handle and angel eye wrap measures 8"H X 9"D #antlerbaset #fineamericancrafts Issued: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Woven Handled Wicker BasketA handwoven handled wicker basket. Brown hued in color. Piece has some wear consistent with use. Approx. 10H x 16W in. Basket with handle, handled basket, wicker basket, natural materials, handmade baSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Handled Woven Wicker BasketsHandled Baskets. Fruit Basket, Vegetable basket, gift basket. Each measures approx 17 inches tall 17 inches wide 12 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2015Misc. LotMisc. lot including early Iroquois basket dated 1874, early purses. Provenance Silvernail family Chatham Center/Valatie N.Y.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed Lot Woven BasketsMixed Lot Woven Reed and Whicker Baskets. 6 baskets with various tones, Handled baskets, laundry basket. Largest measures approx 24 in tall by 22 in wide. some various states of surface wear, primarilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Belleek Porcelain Handled Basket, three strand, basket with flowers and twig handles, impressed markBelleek Porcelain Handled Basket, three strand, basket with flowers and twig handles, impressed mark on bottom, diameter 11 inches. Provenance: Collections of Norma Reilly, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2024Choctaw Woven Straw Heart Handled Basket, 20th c., Basket- H.- 11 in., W.- 15 in., D.- 4 1/2 in.Choctaw Woven Straw Heart Handled Basket, 20th c., Basket- H.- 11 in., W.- 15 in., D.- 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Modern Clear Lucite Handled Flower Basket / Fruit Basket 13.5 inches wideMid-Century Modern Clear Lucite Handled Flower Basket / Fruit Basket 13.5 inches wide. size: 8.25 in. x 13.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage mother of pearl dish set. Includes 12 deepVintage mother of pearl dish set. Includes 12 deep bowls, 12 small bowls, forks, knives, spoons, and condiment spoons, 12 half shell plates, and handled basket dishes. Some basket dishes with broken hSee Sold Price
Sold20212 PCS, CHARLESTON SWEETGRASS BASKETS, FOLK ARTAmerican/South Carolina, 20th/21st century. Group of two handmade sweetgrass crafts comprising round handled basket and domed basket with attached lid woven of sweetgrass, pine needles, and palmetto.See Sold Price
Sold2020THREE SMALL BASKETS Early 20th c., hoop handled,THREE SMALL BASKETS Early 20th c., hoop handled, Appalachian baskets, berry basket size and a half round "key" basket, with handle for hanging on a wall, 7" h (to top of handle), 7 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLC4x Longaberger Pieces, Iron Frame, 3x Signed Baskets, Planter w/ Frame, Tissue Basket, handled pi...$20
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisManufacture Sevres Porcelain Handled Basket Melonneire a Cotes 2e Grandeur 1859$1,200
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage 10" Etched Floral Handled Glass Basket Vase$15