Sold2019GROUP LOT OF PAPER GOODSINCLUDING - BREWERY INVOICES, LETTERHEAD, DRUG STORE, CT. ENGINE COMPANY, AND MORESee Sold Price
Sold2019GROUP LOT OF PAPER GOODSMOTORCYCLE ITEMS INCLUDING - 1938 HARLEY DAVIDSON, HARLEY DAVIDSON MODEL 125 (6) - OLYMPIQUE BICYCLE ADSee Sold Price
Sold2019GROUP LOT OF PAPER GOODSINCLUDING - "NEW BEAD BOOK" - "WEAVING WITH PAPER ROPE" - "A DISTINCTIVE GROUP OF BEADED BAGS"See Sold Price
Sold2019GROUP LOT OF PAPER GOODSINCLUDING - LETTER HEADS, INVOICES, ADVERTISING, AND MORESee Sold Price
Sold2019GROUP LOT OF PAPER GOODSSEVERAL CHILDREN'S BOOKS, TOY MANUALS, KICKAPOO INDIAN DREAM BOOK, AND MORESee Sold Price
Sold2018GROUP LOT OF PAPER GOODSINCLUDING - BOOKLETS, PLAYING CARDS, AND MINIATURE BOOKSSee Sold Price
Sold2019GROUP LOT OF PAPER GOODSINCLUDING - STAMP BOOKS, WELLS COLLEGE 1878, AND BRYANT'S HISTORY OF THE U.S. 1878See Sold Price
Sold2019GROUP LOT OF PAPER GOODSINCLUDING - INTERNATIONAL SALT ADV. CALENDAR, GROUP OF STEREOGRAPHS, 1910 & 1929 ALMANAC, 1872 ALBANY SEED STORE CATALOGSee Sold Price
Sold2019GROUP LOT OF PAPER GOODSINCLUDING - BANNERMAN GOODS, 1955 CATALOG JOURNAL OF THE ROYAL ARMORY, 1948 - BY LAWS OF THE ROYAL ASCOT MASONS, 1903 - WITTEMAN COMPANY CATALOG NO. 169See Sold Price
Sold2018GROUP LOT OF PAPER GOODSINCLUDING: TRADE CARDS, RECIPE BOOKLET, CATALOGS AND MORESee Sold Price
Sold2018GROUP LOT OF PAPER GOODSVINTAGE PAPER GOODS INCLUDING - BOOKLETS, ADVERTISING, SOUVENIR ITEMS, AND MORESee Sold Price
Sold2019GROUP LOT OF EARLY PAPER GOODSAVIATION RELATED ITEMS INCLUDING - PHOTOGRAPHS, 1913 MAGAZINES, AIR SHOW PROGRAMS, AND MORESee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP LOT OF VINTAGE PAPER GOODSINCLUDING: 19TH/20TH C. CORRESPONDENCE, PHOTOS, TRADE CARDS, NJ HISTORY/DIRECTORY, REPRINT OF SUSSEX COUNTY, NJ MAP AND MORE Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-houseSee Sold Price
Sold2019GROUP LOT OF EARLY PAPER GOODSINCLUDING - ADVERTISING, TROLLEY SCHEDULE, AND CIRCUS ITEMSSee Sold Price
Sold2019GROUP LOT OF EARLY PAPER GOODSINCLUDING - ADVERTISING, LABELS, BOOKLETS, AND MORESee Sold Price
Sold2019GROUP LOT OF AUTOMOBILE PAPER GOODSINCLUDING - 1913 PA AUTOMOBILE LAW, FISK TIRES, STUDEBAKER, AMERICAN WAGON CO. CATALOG 1920, AND HARLEY POLICE MOTORCYCLESSee Sold Price
Sold2019GROUP LOT OF EARLY PAPER GOODSLOT OF RAILROAD RELATED PAPER GOODS - LETTERHEADS, ADVERTISING BOOKLETS, AND MORESee Sold Price
Sold2019GROUP LOT OF EARLY PAPER GOODSSPORTSMANS MAGAZINES 1930'S - OFFICIAL FOOT RACE PROGRAM 1928 - SPORTING CALENDAR PAGES 1908 - BOXING MAGAZINE 1930See Sold Price
Sold2018GROUP LOT OF VINTAGE PAPER GOODSTRADE CARDS, CATALOGUES, CALLING CARDS, LABELS AND MORESee Sold Price
Sold2019GROUP LOT OF EARLY PAPER GOODSWORLD'S FAIR LOT OF MEMORABILIA INCLUDING - STAMPS, POSTCARDS, BOOKLETS, AND MORESee Sold Price
Jun 27Rail & Road AuctionsBaltimore and Ohio / Chessie Railroad Rule Book and Paper Ephemera Lot. 45+ Pieces$20
BonhamsTracey Emin (British, born 1963) Billy And Traci in a Pub Woodcut in dark blue, 1984, on Japon p...£1,000
BonhamsDame Barbara Hepworth (British, 1903-1975) Green Man Lithograph in colours, 1972, on wove paper,...£1,500
BonhamsDavid Hockney R.A. (British, born 1937) Yves Marie Lithograph, 1974, on Arches wove paper, signe...£1,400
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Good Morning Screenprint in colours, 1990, on wove paper, si...£800(1 bid)
BonhamsWilliam Scott R.A. (British, 1913-1989) Dark Pears Lithograph in colours, 1974, on wove paper, s...£1,500
BonhamsGraham Sutherland O.M. (British, 1903-1980) Pecken Wood Etching, 1925, on laid paper, signed and...£600(1 bid)