Sold2023Fernand Leger Drawing On Paper (In The Style Of)Fernand Leger fue un destacado pintor cubista francés de la primera mitad del siglo XX. La principal colección de sus obras puede verse en el Museo nacional Fernand-Léger, localizSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LA MANERA DE PAUL LOUIS EMILE LOISEAU - ROUSSEAU,A LA MANERA DE PAUL LOUIS EMILE LOISEAU - ROUSSEAU, SIGLO XX. PAR DE JOCKEYS. Elaborados en antimonio. 26 cm de altura c/u piezas: 2.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pulsera en malla de oro de mediados del siglo XXOro rosa de 18K de diseño de una serie de corazones. 19,5 cm. 47 gr. Dimensions: Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2018GRAZIOLI (XX) La BergareseGreat size and subject. An incredible oil on canvas, full of color, dayliving by the waterfall in Bergarese.Size: 39 1/2 inches (h) x 31 inches (w) only the canvas,. Signed in red Grazioli. Stunning fSee Sold Price
Sold2022MALETA NECESER DE VIAJE, PRIMERAS DÉCADAS SIGLO XX.Con marcas del monograma en los herrajes y en el interior. También con numeración interior.Marcas de uso.15 x 50,5 x 32,5 cms.See Sold Price
Sold2019Alvaro Fernandez-Yanez (XX) "La Finca" O/CAlvaro Fernandez-Yanez (XX) (Argentina, Mid 20th C) framed oil on canvas titled "La Finca" to placard on frame with artist name and signed to upper left. White painted wood frame measures 36" in heighSee Sold Price
Sold2023GENESIS DEL SIGLO XX - ART BOOKGENESIS DEL SIGLO XX - ART BOOK. ITALY 1967. RARE. FOXING. IMAGES ARE CLEAN AND CAN BE REMOVED AS BOOKPLATES. HARDCOVER / CLOTH.See Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ernesto Gomez Gallardo, benchErnesto Gomez Gallardo bench Mexico, c. 1960stained pine25.5 h × 39.5 w × 19 d in (65 × 100 × 48 cm) Literature: Vida y Diseno en Mexico Siglo XX,See Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century silver jug with hallmarks from BarcelonaJarra de pico barcelonesa siglo XX. En plata labrada y punzonada, 27 cm. alt. 496 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed Media Assemblage, Jose Ramon LermaJose Ramon Lerma (America, b. 1930), "El Lenguaje del Siglo XX," 1992, mixed media assemblage on board, signed, titled and dated verso, overall (with frame): 19"h x 10.5"w. Provenance: From the privatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dandurand, Louise - La rivière qui court - 1985Dandurand, Louise (XX) La rivière qui court (1985) Description: Lithograph on paper, 28/90, signed and dated on lower right Louise Dandurand 1985 Dimension (PO): 24" x 18" Dimension (CM): 61See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Marie Charlier et Jean Giraud - "La jeunesse deJean-Marie Charlier et Jean Giraud (XX) "La jeunesse de Blueberry" comics, 1st edition. Description: La jeunesse de Blueberry comics, 1st edition, 1er Trimestre 1975 Dimension (PO): 11 3/4" x 8 3/4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chrystiane CHARLES (XX) pour la MAISON CHARLES Lampe deChrystiane CHARLES (XX) pour la MAISON CHARLES Lampe de forme lotus en bronze doré avec quatre verres en guise de pétales Signé à la base H : 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chrystiane CHARLES (XX) pour la MAISON CHARLES Lampe deChrystiane CHARLES (XX) pour la MAISON CHARLES Lampe de forme nénuphar en bronze patiné doré Signé à la base H : 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lacroix, Réjean (XX) - 1925, La vieille brasserieAcrylique sur toile, titrée, signée et date au dos_x000D_ _x000D_ Acrylic on canvas, titled, signed and dated on the back_x000D_ _x000D_ 24'' x 30''_x000D_ _x000D_ 61 x 76.2 cm_x000D_ _x000DSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century devotional carvingWith the Virgin, Jeuss and St. John. Placa religiosa siglo XIX. La Virgen con el Niño y San Juanito, esmalte sobre lámina de cobre, 17,50x12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Boris van Holen "La Vie Sexuelle de L'Escagot"Boris van Holen (Belgium, XX - XXI), "La Vie Sexuelle de L'Escagot" (The Sex Life of Snails), acrylic and graphite on canvas, 1991, signed. 55" H x 47" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fromont - Sur la routeFromont (XX) Sur la route Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Fromont Dimension (PO): 14" x 10 1/2" Dimension (CM): 35,5 x 25,5 cm Condition report: Upon request, WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Marie Charlier et Jean Giraud - "Blueberry, LaJean-Marie Charlier et Jean Giraud (XX) "Blueberry, La mine de l'Allemand perdu" comics,1st edition. Description: Blueberry comics La mine de l'allemand perdu, 1st edition. 1er Trimestre 1972 DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sodin Piché, Paule - De la fenêtreSodin Piché, Paule (XX) De la fenêtre Description: OIl on canvas, signed on lower right Paule Sodin Piché Dimension (PO): 30" x 24" Dimension (CM): 61 x 76.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Racil LORRA (XX-XXIème SIECLE)Racil LORRA (XX-XXIème SIECLE)La Lineo en funcion del planoEstrutura obra N°716, 1972Technique mixte sur papier, signée en bas à droiteTitrée, datée en bas à gauche5See Sold Price
Dawsons AuctioneersA collection of wristwatches and a modern pocket watch.Featuring:A Seiko 5Actus with a Japanese date£140
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned Photograph "La Senza, Toscana" By Alan Klug (JB223)$25
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlBruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936 - Firenze 2021) Terracotta plate enamelled in black and shades€150
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMack Lajos (1876 - 1963) Large cast ceramic vase decorated with female figures in high relief€3,500(3 bids)
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlBroggi Large double-handled silver-plated and gilded metal vase. Milan, second half 20th century.€100
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage lithograph Patio de los Leones de la Alhambra en Granada$4
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMarco Zanini (1954) Hollywood Collection centrepiece model "Frank". Produced by Bitossi, Italy,€200
3 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Toscana - 1851/1852 - Lotto di 9 valori della prima emissione€7,500