Sold2019Emilia Castillo Silverplate Toast Holder RackEmilia Castillo silverplate toast rack featuring an enameled parrot perched at each end. 8.5"L x 5.75"W. Marked: Emilia Castillo Mexico. Condition: Very good. Please examine all photos closely. ContacSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican Silver Plate Snake Motif Toast RackMexican Silver Plate Snake Motif Toast or letter rack. Marked Emilia Castillo. Size: 3 1/2" x 10 1/2" x 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Emilia Castillo (20th C.) TablewareEmilia Castillo, Mexican (20th Century) Three Silverplate and Malachite Tableware to Include a Toast Holder, Oval Tray, and a Snuffer. Stamped. Tray measures 14-1/2" x 8-3/4". Snuffer measures 2-5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Mexican Objects Inc Spratling SilverIncludes a William Spratling sterling cigarette holder with dots and a wood base, circa 1962-1967 - inscribed to the underside, "WS 925". Accompanied by an Emilia Castillo silverplate articuSee Sold Price
Sold2015EMILIA CASTILLO Mexican Silver Plated Bamboo & FrEMILIA CASTILLO Mexican Silver Plated Bamboo & Frog Candle Stick. Holder. Green patina bamboo with silver plate frog. Hammered high mirrored silver finish. Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 7 inches: W: 5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilia Castillo Mexico (Los Sotelo) Jaguar, Parrot PairEmilia Castillo jaguar candle holder and Castillo (Los Sotelo, Mexico) silverplate decor, to include pitcher, with stone parrot 16"h x 13"w x 7"d/ largest Provenance: The collection of philanthropistSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mexican silverplate table accessories, Castillo, TaxcoMexican silverplated butter dish, creamer, pitcher and toast, decorated with inset hardstones, marked Emilia Castillo, Taxco, Plateado. 20th c, pitcher appx 4 3/4" t. Good condition with loss to stoneSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMILIA CASTILLO MEXICO JAGUAR CANDLE HOLDERSilverplate and inlaid malachite. Signed along base and hallmarked under. Dimensions: H 16" x W 13" Condition: Some cracks to stone.See Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Toast Racks & moreThis mid to late twentieth century silver plate group has swan figural holder and two Lucite based toast holder there are 4 hotel style toast holders as well. 2 cracker holders. All in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emilia Castillo Silverplate Parrot Punch BowlTaxco, Mexico; round with two handles, each handle with a malachite-inlaid and gilt parrot; marked "TO-85" and "Emilia Castillo / 3 / Mexico M.R. / Plateado" 19 x 21 x 16 in. (48.3 x 53.3 x 40.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Emilia Castillo Silverplate Toucan Center BowlTaxco, Mexico; rectangular, with a hardstone-inlaid toucan figure to each corner; marked "TO-85" and "Emilia Castillo / 0 / Mexico M.R. / Plateado" 11 3/4 x 12 3/4 x 11 1/4 in. (29.8 x 32.4 x 28.6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. Emilia Castillo Silverplate Fish CandlesticksPair of silverplate Emilia Castillo fish candlesticks with lapis lazuli eyes. Fish are standing on their tails with detailed scales and signed on inside. Measures 11.75"H x 5"W (top) x 4.75"W (base).See Sold Price
Sold2021An Emilia Castillo Silver-Plate and Hardstone MountedAn Emilia Castillo Silver-Plate and Hardstone Mounted Teapot, Pitcher and Two Serving Spoons Mexico, 20th Century each having mounted bird decoration. marked 'plateado' with an engraved 'Emilia CastilSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIA CASTILLO SILVERPLATE TOUCAN CANDELABRUMSilverplate toucan candelabrum, Emilia Castillo (Mexican, b.1958), Taxco, three candle sockets, twist supports, above perched toucan with mosaic inlay, hammered base, marked underfoot "Emilia CastilloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emilia Castillo Silverplate Toucan Bottle OpenerTaxco, Mexico; on a detachable stand; marked "Emilia Castillo / TO-85 / Mexico M.R. / Plateado" Overall: 9 in. (22.9 cm.) high Provenance: Property from a Southern California EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Emilia Castillo Silver-Plate and Hardstone InsetAn Emilia Castillo Silver-Plate and Hardstone Inset Water Pitcher and Jardiniere Mexico, 20th Century the handles in the form of monkeys, together with an associated pair of tongs. marked 'plateado' wSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Emilia Castillo Silver-Plate and Hardstone TrayAn Emilia Castillo Silver-Plate and Hardstone Tray Mexico, 20th Century marked 'plateado' with an engraved 'Emilia Castillo' signature on underside Length 28 x width 19 inches.  Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold20224) ENGLISH SILVERPLATE TOAST RACKS, EGG CUP STANDS(lot of 4) English Victorian silverplate breakfast service items, late 19th/ early 20th c., including: (1) toast rack, Parkin & Marshall, Sheffield, approx 7.25"h, 9"l, 3.25"w, (1) toast rack, PinderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilia Castillo Silver Plate Monkey Ice Bucket SETA vintage Emilia Castillo Mexico silverplate ice bucket and matching tong set. Features a whimsical monkey design. All pieces with makers stamp. Tongs measuring approximately 8" x 2.5" x 2".DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emilia Castillo Silverplate Blackbird Sugar and Creamer SetTaxco, Mexico; comprising a creamer (4 1/2 in. high), a covered sugar (4 in. high) and a suar spoon (6 in.), the creamer and sugar each mounted with an onyx-inlaid blackbird; marked "Emilia Castillo /See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilia Castillo Silverplate Crab Bottle OpenerEmilia Castillo silverplate articulated crab bottle opener with onyx eyes. Signed on bottom 'Emilia Castillo 70-85 Mexico MR Plateado'. Measures 7.5"L x 3.5"D 1.5"H. Condition report: good condition,See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilia Castillo Silverplate Iguana Bottle OpenerHandcrafted Mexican silverplate lizard / iguana articulated bottle opener with enamel eyes. Circa 1980's. Designed by Emilia Castillo ~ daughter of the renowned Mexican silversmith, Antonio Castillo.See Sold Price
Sold2021RMS Scotia Silverplate Toast RackCirca 1862 - 1904. The Scotia was the Cunard Line's last paddle liner. Marked for Wilkinson & Shaw, Birmingham. 7-7/8" high x 6-3/4" wide. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditioSee Sold Price
Sold202419thc Gothic Silverplate Toast Rackc.1859 Elkington & Company English silver-plate Victorian Gothic style 6 slice toast rack with proper markings, per photos. Stamped # 2053.See Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsSilver & Malachite Inlay Candelabra by Emilia Castillo, Mexican Modernism, Signed$200
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsLarge Water Pitcher in Silver & Natural Stone Inlay Butterflies by Emilia Castillo, Mexico 1980s$400
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Emilia Castillo silver overlay ceramic platter, featuring silver lizard motifs, on seafoam green cer$125
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsWater Pitcher With a Toucan Handle by Emilia CAstillo for Los Castillo$450(2 bids)
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsPorcelain & Pure Silver Penguin Sculptures by Emilia Castillo, Signed & Dated$100(1 bid)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA Victorian sterling silver “Teniers” seven bar toast rack, London 1860 by John Samuel£160
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsPair of Frog Table Sculptures in Porcelain & Pure Silver by Emilia Castillo, Mexico 1990s$100
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsSilver Ice Tongs by Emilia Castillo from -The Mokey-Collection, Mexico 1980s$150
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsPorcelain & Pure Silver Moon & Sun Sculptures by Emilia Castillo, Signed & Dated$200
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsDog Sculptures in Porcelain & Pure Silver by Emilia Castillo, Signed, Dated & Numbered$200
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsLarge Serving Platter in Porcelain & Pure Silver by Emilia Castillo, Mexico 1980s$100
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsSilver on Copper Serving Tray with Frogs on Lilly Pad by Emilia Castillo, Mexico 1980s$100
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyMid century Los Castillo Silverplate Mosaic Azurmalachite / Chrysocolla dish$180
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsLarge Lily Pad & Frogs Serving Tray by Emilia Castillo, Signed. Mexico 1990's$200