Sold2019Herend Porcelain Charger - RothschildHerend porcelain "Rothschild" charger, 1151-RO. [14 (dia) inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021(6pcs) Herend Rothschild Blue Border ChargersDESCRIPTION: A set of 6 Herend porcelain chargers in the Rothschild blue border pattern featuring the traditional Rothschild birds at the center decorated with insects throughout finished with blue deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend 'Rothchild Bird' Porcelain ChargerHerend Hungarian porcelain "Rothschild Bird" charger, features birds and butterflies with basketweave border. Measures 14" in diameter. Hallmarked underside. Condition report: Good condition, no issueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend "Rothschild Bird" Pattern Framed Porcelain ChargerHerend " Roths child Bird " Pattern Porcelain Charger Plate in Wall Hanging Shadow Box Frame Hand Painted Framed Behind Glass Decorative Plate Plate 6" W Frame 11 3/4"H x 11 3/4" W Dinnerware In OveraSee Sold Price
Sold202310 PC HEREND HVNGARY PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICEThis set includes: 1 HEREND Chinese bouquet multicolor dinner plate (10") 1 HEREND Rothschild Bird (RO) dinner plate (10") 1 HEREND Rothschild (RO) charger plate (11") 3 HEREND Rothschild (RO) Tea SauSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Herend Rothschild Bird Porcelain Service for TwelveA Herend Rothschild Bird Porcelain Service for Twelve 20th Century comprising: 13 service plates or chargers 12 dinner plates 11 large rim soup bowls 16 luncheon plates 12 salad plates (7 1/4 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2023(14) Herend Rothschild Bird Service Plates ChargerHandcrafted Porcelain Made in Hungary. #1527 11" Diameter Good condition no chips or cracksSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Herend porcelain 'Rothschild Bird' dinner service,A Herend porcelain 'Rothschild Bird' dinner service, A Herend porcelain 'Rothschild Bird' dinner service, 20th century, Hungarian, comprising eighty-two pieces, each with painted and gilt-heightened dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herend Porcelain 'Rothschild Bird' Dinner ServiceHerend Porcelain 'Rothschild Bird' Pattern Dinner Service, Herend, Hungary, Twentieth Century. Each painted with a variety of pairs of birds perched in trees and surrounded by insects, within a shapedSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINA: Herend porcelain Rothschild "Bird" pattern no.1524 dinnerware, partial service of fifty-fiveCHINA: Herend porcelain Rothschild "Bird" pattern no.1524 dinnerware, partial service of fifty-five pieces, all with polychrome bird and bug design on white ground, pieces include: large tureen with bSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Herend Porcelain Rothschild Bird Dinner ServiceA Herend Porcelain Rothschild Bird Dinner Service comprising: 6 dinner plates 8 salad plates 7 bread plates 7 double-handled teacups 6 single-handled teacups 7 large saucers 7 small saucers 1 covSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herend Porcelain Rothschild Pattern Partial ServiceComprising twelve dinner plates (diameter 9 3/4 inches), twelve dessert plates (diameter 6 inches), twelve cups and saucers (diameter of saucer 5 1/8 inches), eleven salad plates (diameter 7 1/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herend Porcelain Rothschild Bird Part Luncheon/DinnerHerend Porcelain Rothschild Bird Part Luncheon/Dinner Service, Hungary, 20th century, each polychrome enameled and with gilded trim and molded basketweave borders, including twelve dinner plates, dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Herend Porcelain Rothschild Bird Pattern Partial Dinner ServiceHerend Porcelain Rothschild Bird Pattern Partial Dinner Service Including twelve plates, a tureen, coffee pot, platter, etc. Approximately fifty-eight items. Height of coffee pot 8 1/2 inches. C ColleSee Sold Price
Sold202211 Herend porcelain Rothschild Bird dinner platesA set of eleven Herend porcelain dinner plates in the Rothschild Bird pattern20th centuryBlue printed factory marks above shape number 1524 and pattern RO.diameter 10 1/4in (26cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Herend Porcelain Rothschild Bird Dinner Plates SETA set of eight (8) dinner plates Herend Hungarian porcelain dinner plates, produced in the Rothschild Bird blue pattern. Each decorated with a central wildlife bird surrounded by butterflies, ladybugsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herend Porcelain Rothschild Bird Tea & Coffee Service (24) PieceHerend Porcelain Rothschild Bird Tea & Coffee Service (24) Pieceto include: a covered coffee pot #1612 (8 3/4 in.); a covered tea pot #1471 (7 in.); a milk jug #1641; a covered sugar #1662; (10) cupsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herend Porcelain Rothschild Bird Pattern Partial Dinner ServiceHerend Porcelain Rothschild Bird Pattern Partial Dinner Service Including a fish platter, length 24 inches; oval platter, length 17 inches; covered tureen; and eight crescent salad plates. ApproximateSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Herend porcelain Rothschild Bird dessert platesA set of twelve Herend porcelain dessert plates in the Rothschild Bird pattern20th centuryBlue printed factory marks above shape number 1520 and pattern RO.diameter 8 1/4in (21cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Herend Porcelain Rothschild Bird Cache PotsPair of Herend Porcelain Rothschild Bird Cache Potseach with footed base and scrolled side handles, underside with Herend stamp #1214. Each 5 1/2 x 6 in. Private Collection, Greensboro, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herend Porcelain Rothschild Bird Covered TureenHerend Porcelain Rothschild Bird Covered Tureen. Measures 9 inches x 14 inches x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202212 Herend porcelain Rothschild Bird bread platesA set of twelve Herend porcelain bread and butter plates in the Rothschild Bird pattern20th centuryBlue printed factory marks above shape number 1515 and pattern RO.diameter 6 1/8in (15.5cm) ProvSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGrogan & CompanyHerend Porcelain Partial Table Service, Rothschild Bird Pattern$700(2 bids)
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) HEREND 'ROTHSCHILD BIRD' PORCELAIN 4-PART RELISH DISH & CANDLESTICKS$100
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisHerend Hungary Rothschild Birds Porcelain Lidded Tureen with Handled Underplate$500
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Herend Rothschild Birds Blue Scale Hors d'oeuvre Starter Dessert Plates 1518$3,500
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery28pc Herend Rothschild Birds Blue Scale Coffee Dessert Service Set for 12$8,000