Sold20233 NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN BASKETS3 Native American woven baskets, including a Navajo woven coil disk form wedding basket, an Apache woven burden basket, along with a large Pima woven coil bowl basket with geometric design; wedding baSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Antique Apache Basketry BowlsOffered here for your consideration are two antique Apache basketry bowls. You need these masterfully woven baskets in your collection. In bold designs, created with devil's claw for the black andSee Sold Price
Sold2023SOUTHWESTERN NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN-COIL BASKET BOWL / TRAYSOUTHWESTERN NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN-COIL BASKET BOWL / TRAY, round form, having geometric designs. Probably Apache or Pima. Late 19th/first quarter 20th century. 4" H, 15 1/4" D rim. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold20189 Pcs Native American Basketry Incl ApacheDESCRIPTION: Nine pieces Native American basketry. Includes: 1) Hopi coil plaque with thunderbird design. 8". 2) Flat woven bowl with people and cactus design. 9". 3) Finely woven basket with plant paSee Sold Price
201919TH CENTURY APACHE COIL HAND WOVEN LARGE BOWLMeasures 13 1/2" x 7" high, in very good condition dates to about 1890 third party shipping requiredSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO APACHE COIL BASKETS Early 20th Century DiametersTWO APACHE COIL BASKETSEarly 20th CenturyTightly woven geometric designs. One with beadwork sewn into exterior (has sizable deterioration).Diameters approx. 9.5" and 11".See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Antique Apache Woven Basket Pair Horseback and Figurative DesignsDescribed By:Sam HFA CNX VX NEDD Title:Native American Antique Apache Woven Basket Pair Horseback and Figurative Designs Description: A pair of hand-made, antique woven baskets made by members of theSee Sold Price
Sold2015STUNNING HAND WOVEN PERSIAN FLORAL RUG 10' X 8'Fabulous hand woven Persian rug having a floral design with birds and bowls of fruit. Stunning craftsmanship. White fringe design to 2 edges. Measures approx. 118" length 94" width (300cm x 239cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Native American Pima Woven Basket Bowl.Large Native American Pima Woven Basket Bowl. Coil-woven, the large shallow bowl woven with geometric design. Northwest or North Central California. {Approximate dimensions: 4 1/4 high x 18 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015NATIVE AMERICAN GEOMETRIC WOVEN COIL BOWLNative American woven coil basket, radiating geometric design, approx 13.5"diam, .75lbs *Provenance: The estate of Marcia Bland Brown, internationally acclaimed Interior Architect and Interior DesigneSee Sold Price
Sold2023WESTERN NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN-COIL BASKET VESSELWESTERN NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN-COIL BASKET VESSEL, round bowl form, having "millipede" sawtooth design. Possibly California. Late 19th/early 20th century. 6 3/4" H, 10" D rim.See Sold Price
Sold2019Belleek Porcelain Reticulated BowlDESCRIPTION: A porcelain reticulated bowl by Belleek. Features an overall off white hue, with a open woven design and embellished along the rim with floral vine patterns, completed in a gloss glaze anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Coiled Bowl or TrayNative American Coiled Bowl or Trayearly 20th century, probably Apache, woven with Yucca, Devil's Claw and Willow, very tight spiral construction with atypical design. 5 1/4 x 17 in. From the Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2023SOUTHWESTERN NATIVE AMERICAN FIGURAL WOVEN-COIL BASKET JARSOUTHWESTERN NATIVE AMERICAN FIGURAL WOVEN-COIL BASKET JAR, vase form, having design of figures linked by the hands. Possibly Apache or Pima. Late 19th/early 20th century. 11 3/4" H, 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022NATIVE AMERICAN SMALL BASKETS, LOT OF THREENATIVE AMERICAN SMALL BASKETS, LOT OF THREE, comprising one tapered-form woven-coil basket bowl, and two rounded twined basket bowls, each with geometric or striped designs. Probably Western or SouthwSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Apache basketry bowlAntique Apache basketry bowl, having a tapered form decorated with abstract geometric designs, 3.5"h x 13"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Polychrome Apache Basketry OllaFor your bidding pleasure is an antique polychrome Apache basketry olla. This tightly woven olla has it all with a fascinating design pattern in three colors. The Apache produced various types of baskSee Sold Price
Sold20172pc Vintage Woven Baskets.2pc Vintage Woven Baskets. Bowl with petal starburst design and stepped geometric decoration. Lidded storage vessel with multicolor geometric design. -- Dimensions: H: 10.5 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 12See Sold Price
Sold2018FABULOUS HAND PAINTED ANTIQUE COPELAND BOWLBowl measures just under 10" in diameter, raised hand painted gold design on a cobalt ground. Dates to the first half of the 20th century, in very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Basket/Tray, Jicarilla Apache, 1890-1920All Jicarilla baskets are of coil weave, usually of sumac, but sometimes of willow. Traditional geometric patterns and triangles are woven into the basket's design with darker colored material.See Sold Price
Sold2024vintage Herend porcelain piecesvintage or antique porcelain pieces, including a reticulated woven edge dish or small bowl with central bird design and marked as shown Herend Hand Painted Hungary and numbered, second pieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend Porcelain Basket BowlSmall bowl intricately woven with several porcelain coils; hand-painted pink, green, and blue floral center design. Herend Hungary and 7372 RO marked to base. Dimensions: 1.5”H x 4.75”dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE 19TH C. BLUE MONOCHROME PRUNUS BOWLBEAUTIFUL CHINESE 19TH C. BLUE MONOCHROME PRUNUS BOWL. This is a very nice antique Chinese blue monochrome bowl with a fabulous applied prunus design on the back.Measures 10.5" diameter by 2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN APACHE COILED BASKETRY BOWL, CIRCA 1910AN APACHE COILED BASKETRY BOWL, CIRCA 1910. Finely woven, the sunken cavetto with radiating stepped pinwheel design. Height 3.25 inches, diameter 11.5 inches. Native American. SHIPPING NOTICE:See Sold Price
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsVintage Large Round Hand Woven Coil Basket Made of Organic Material$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsCalifornia Mission / Pomo? Native American woven 17 inch basket bowl with geometric design triangle$200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Pima coil woven basket hat with geometric design. 3 1/2"H x 11 1/2"W$50
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryNative American Indian Coiled Basket Bowl, willow rod foundation$1,000