Sold2023Raymond L. Knaub (b. 1940) Gouache on Board Indian Man PortraitGouache on mat board. Approx. 18 x 18 in. Signed lower right Knaub 72.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Scott L ChristensenScott L. Christensen (American, b. 1962), "Spring Thaw, Antelope Flats," oil on panel, signed lower left, signed and titled verso, gallery label (Trailside Galleries, Scottsdale, AZ) affixed verso, paSee Sold Price
Sold2018GREY & IVORY BALL GOWN, CHICAGO, c. 1912Empire, trained gown of cream silk w/ over-dress of charcoal chiffon, chiffon lavishly trimmed in cream satin soutache, lace F & B bodice inserts, label "Mme. Albert, Chicago", B 32", W 23", L 52"- 62See Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Wooster Scott (b. 1920) Catch of the DayJane Wooster Scott (b. 1920) Catch of the Day Titled and signed, "Catch of the Day/ © Wooster Scott," l.r., oil on canvas, framed. (19 1/2 in. x 23 in. (sight))Qty: (1) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022*Albert Louden (b.1943)*Albert Louden (b.1943) *Albert Louden (b.1943) Walking the Dog signed and dated 'A Loudon1985' l.r., pastel 54 x 80cm Exhibited: The Arts Council, Serpentine Gallery, London, 'Albert Loudon: StreetsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scott Christensen | LandscapeArtist: Scott Christensen b. 1962 | Title: Landscape | Signed l/r: Christensen © | Media: Oil on linen | Dimensions: 20 by 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016LANVIN PARIS STRAPLESS SILK JUMPSUIT, 1960s.Black bengaline having semi-boned straight cut bodice, pleated trousers with angled pockets tapering slightly toward the ankle, labeled. B-32, W-22, inseam 29, L-46, excellent. Together with a black nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Paley (born in 1944) Pair of bookends - Unique pieceAlbert Paley (born in 1944)Pair of bookends - Unique pieceSteelSigned and dated 'C Albert Paley 1993' and 'S-25-B 8'Model created in 1993H 22 × L 33 × W 8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE ALBERT THOMPSON (American, 1868-1938)Potter's dock, Noank sgn. l.l. G. A.Thompson, o/b, 9.75 by 14 in., framed paper label on reverse:See Sold Price
Sold2020William Scott Jennings | Glacier National ParkArtist: William Scott Jennings | b. 1952 OPAM Title: Glacier National Park Signed l/r: Jennings © Media: Oil on linen Dimensions: 24 by 30 inches Condition: Good Condition details: This painting is iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lewis Scott Croft (Canadian, 1911-1980) Landscape with Lake, Signed L. Scott Croft lower right, OilLewis Scott Croft (Canadian, 1911-1980) Landscape with Lake, Signed L. Scott Croft lower right, Oil on board, 16" x 20" Framed-22 3/4" x 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Vance-Craven Albert Cusick vase, columbine, 11 1/8"Rare and important Vance Faience or Craven Art Pottery vase done with squeeze bag decoration of columbine by Albert L. Cusick, circa 1907. The vase features extensive use of squeeze bag in outlining tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonnie Marris (1951- ), UnforgettableBonnie Marris (1951- ), Unforgettable, oil on canvas, 14 x 11, signed lower left: B L Marris ©, Provenance: Trailside Galleries, Scottsdale, AZ; Jackson, WY (label verso); Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCOTT, Louise (1936-)SCOTT, Louise (1936-) La petite sirène Pastel Signée en bas à droite: L.Scott Provenance: Collection de Monsieur T., Montréal 96,5x127cm - 38x50" English Description SCOTT, LouiseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scott L. Christensen "Mountain Water" oil onScott L. Christensen "Mountain Water" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "Christensen ©". Canvas: 40"H x 48"W; Frame: 44"H x 52"W. PROVENANCE: Property from an Important Private Collection, Dallas, TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jane Wooster Scott (b. 1920, Los Angeles, CA)"Indian Summer in Nantucket" Oil on canvas Signed and titled lower right: Wooster Scott, and with the copyright symbol 40" H x 30" W Provenance: Private Estate, Beverly Hills, CA Peterson GallerSee Sold Price
Sold20221986 Authentic Oil Painting - Coffee Break by L. B. PorterFrame: 46 in L x 34 1/2 in H - Painting: 36 in L x 24 in H ***** -L.B. Porter- Well-known Southwestern artist L.B. Porter died May 18, 2021. Born Lawrence Benjamin Porter on March 3, 1929 in Friona, TSee Sold Price
Sold2016B. Harrison & L. P. Morton Large 1888 Jugate TextileBlack and white printed linen textile with jugate portraits of 1888 Republican presidential candidate Benjamin Harrison and running mate Levi P. Morton. Portraits decorated with crossed draped flag moSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsDEADSTOCK VALENTINO SWEATER COAT & ISSEY MIYAKE COAT, ITALY & JAPAN, 1980s$300(3 bids)