Sold2015Saturno contro la TerraSaturno contro la Terra Albi della “Serie dei Cento” Edizioni il Rostro, Milano, 1944. La serie pubblicava inoltre, in formato grande all’italiana (cm 32,2x23,7, pp. 8 b/n, copertine a colori),See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro - Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 19 5/8in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: Numbered 71G/100 in pencil from the edition of 100 color variantsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, Joan Miro, Les Essencies de la Terra,JOAN MIRO (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Les Essencies de la Terra," 1968, brush and ink over color lithograph on Japon nacre paper, full sheet: 20 x 14 inches; 50.8 x 35.56 centimeters, pencil signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabbri Agenore, La terra sanguinantefirmato e datato al retro, tecnica mista su tavola, W. 52 - H. 47 Cm, Agenore Fabbri - Catalogo Ragionato Pittura, a cura di V.W.Feierabend, Vaf Fondazione e SilvanaEditoriale, 2011, p. 371 con il n.PSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCOLARI. La Guerra tra Nicolotti e Castellani.SCOLARI, Stefano. La Guerra tra Nicolotti e Castellani.Venezia, Stefano Scolari, seconda metà XVII secoloIncisione in rame. 405x513 mm. Margini. Nell’immagine, in basso a sinistra: “ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Miró, Joan Les essències de la terra perMiró, Joan Les essències de la terra per Miró. Mit 14 blatt- und doppelblattgroßen, teils farbig Lithographien. Barcelona, Edition Poligrafa 1968. Folio. Lose Doppelblätter inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Poster for the Exhibition 'Les essències de la terra,'Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Poster for the Exhibition 'Les essències de la terra,' Galleria del Milione, Milan 1969, pencil monogrammed and numbered 113/200 (from the edition of 200 on ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Untitled VI from Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled VI from Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 29 3/8in. by 19 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 PubSee Sold Price
Sold2017[HOLY LAND]. La Terra Santa ed i luoghi illustratiGRAND, Abbé –EGRON, Adrien César. La Terra Santa ed i luoghi illustrati dagli apostoli; con vedute pittoresche secondo Turner, Harding ed altri celebri artisti. Napoli, Dallo stabilimento del GuttSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, "Les Essencies de la Terra"Joan Miro (Spanish, born 1893), limited edition lithograph of "Les Essencies de la Terra", 1968, on Japon Nacre, or Japanese pearly paper, numbered and signed in pencil, "63H/100, Miro", 14" x 19" sheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro, "Les Essencies de la Terra"Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) color lithograph "Les Essencies de la Terra". Initialed bottom right in pencil #62/200. [Art" 29 1/2" H x 22 1/2" W; Frame: 30 1/2" x 23 1/2" W]. Foxing throughout, unexSee Sold Price
Sold2017Les Essencies de la Terra per Miro - Lithograp...Les Essencies de la Terra per Miro. Barcelona: Ediciones PoliÌgrafa, 1968. French. Portfolio comprising 14 lithographs by Joan Miró (some in color, some double), accompanied by a text in French. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro - Untitled XI from Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled XI from Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 29 3/8in. by 19 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 PubSee Sold Price
2024Joan Miro - Untitled VII from Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled VII from Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 29 3/8in. by 19 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 PuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Untitled V from Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled V from Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 14 1/8in. by 19 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 PublSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de la Terra. Color lithograph with India ink additions, 1968. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 10e/100. Printed on nacreous Japan. Reference: MoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de la Terra. Color lithograph with charcoal additions, 1968. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 10d/100. Printed on nacreous Japan. Reference: MouSee Sold Price
Sold2016Buddha in bronzoBuddha in bronzo dorato seduto su una base a doppio fior di loto nella posizione di "Padmasana", la mano sinistra nel gesto del contatto con la terra e la mano destra nel gesto di rilassamento. Tibet,See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Les essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Les essencies de la terra, 1968 lithograph with hand-coloring on Japon nacre signed in pencil 16 x 10 inches. Literature: Mourlot 579See Sold Price
Sold2022PLANETARIO MECCANICO, FRANCIA 1940 circaplanetario meccanico, struttura a vetri, poggiante su tripode decorato con delfini, nella parte superiore è presente la struttura che ospita la terra (mancante), la luna ed il sole. Nella base &#See Sold Price
Sold2016Impero ottomano - CiproSvegliarino, che mostra alla christianità essere gionta l'hora opportuna di mouersi contro la potenza ottomana, et insieme suona raccordi a prencipi christiani per deprimerla... Esposto in publico daSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO LITHOGRAPH JUAN MIRO Y CATALUNA 1968JOAN MIRO (SPANISH 1893-1983), LITHOGRAPH, "JUAN MIRO Y CATALUNA", 1968, H 10", W 10 1/4", FROM "LES ESSENCIES DE LA TERRA":#160/225; pencil signed lower right; framed. From: Magna Gallery, 747 BeachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro 1893-1983 Modern Abstract Litho SIGNEDJoan Miro (Catalan, 1893-1983). A limited edition lithograph on paper. An abstract work from the artist's Les Essencies de la Terra exhibit, circa 1969. Numbered in pencil to lower left 145 of 200, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carol Summers woodcutCarol Summers (American 1925-2016)- ''La Terra Trema''- woodcut in colors, signed, titled and annotated 'proof' in pencil, very good condition. 36 x 36 3/4''See Sold Price
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLLeandro Da Ponte, detto Bassano (Bassano del Grappa 1557 - Venezia 1622) Partenza di Abramo verso€2,000
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1829 The Nun of Monza by Giovanni Rosini Italian Monastics Tuscany 3v SET$4(3 bids)
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIOVANNI COLACICCHI 1900-1992 Bagnanti (detto La Tempesta) 1933 - GIOVANNI COLACICCHI 1900-1992€2,000
May 30NY Elizabeth FRANCESCO PANIGAROLA'S 1584 LETTIONI SOPRA DOGMI IS AN ANTIQUE 16TH-CENTURY VELLUM.$50
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Bellucci (Venezia o Soligo 1654 - Soligo 1726) Diana/Selene ed Endimione Olio su tela 122€8,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVII/XVIII secolo La Vergine col Bambino, San Giovanni Battista e Santa Elisabetta€1,500
4 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBuch 26-parts about 'Mille Miglia' and 'Targa Florio' from€70
5 days LeftBidhausOmega Seamaster Aqua Terra 220.10.28.60.51.001 - Seamaster Aqua Terra 150M Quartz 28 mm Quartz$10
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMaria Giovanna Battista Clementi, detta La Clementina (Torino 1692 - 1761) Ritratto di bimba€2,200