Sold2019FAUSTO SARLI, ABITO DA SPOSA Early 90sFAUSTO SARLI, ABITO DA SPOSA Early 90s White-avory bridal gown with floral macramè ornament and tulle flounce skirt; small buttuns as closure. Condition grade B/C (signs of wear)See Sold Price
Sold2023Early 90's pair of Mosaic Medusa Urns by Versace, One of a KindEarly 90's pair of Mosaic Medusa Urns from the Versace Flagship South Beach One of a Kind;As is, please refer to photos. *Includes broken handle for repair. Dimensions: 42"H, 16"D EF/B13.See Sold Price
Sold2023Stunning Early 90's Vintage Gianni Versace Leopard & Medusa Sectional, Atelier CollectionStunning Atelier collection, Gianni Versace Leopard & Medusa Sectional.Vivid colors, seats up to 6.EF/B13.See Sold Price
Sold2017CARTIER - an early 90s alligator Pantere handbag andCARTIER - an early 90s alligator Pantere handbag and purse. Crafted from polished black alligator skin, designed with a structured shape, rigid looping top handles, flap closure with maker's signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 90's Gianni Versace Atelier Home Collection CarpetEarly 90's Gianni Versace Atelier Home Collection Carpet.Style: 1/555 PUNTO CROCE.Dimensions: 95" x 95" EF.See Sold Price
Sold2021Princess Diana Worn Costello JacketPaul Costello red jacket with gold buttons, also worn by the Princess in the early 90s for private engagements, (attached pictures of her wearing another one of this design). She owned a few pices ofSee Sold Price
Sold20221992 Bill Graham's Way Original Street Sign Kip CohenThis original New York street sign is signed and authenticated on the reverse side by the Managing Director of the Fillmore East, Kip Cohen! In the early 90s, Mayor Giuliani dedicated 2nd Avenue andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Larry Ballard Carved Blue Dog30"x13" carved wood and paint, dated 1994. Larry Ballard is a fantastic wood carver from Chicago. Most of his carvings were executed in the early 90s. He is now 86 years old and has slowed down on hisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eisenhower AND Patton framedTWO great items sold by Gallery of History and framed to museum standards in the early 90s A Dwight Eisenhower signed card and a Gen George S Patton signed FDC WWII legends side by side This item comeSee Sold Price
2021CHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHY BA DA SHAN REN EARLYCHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHY BA DA SHAN REN EARLY MING DYNASTY, OIL ON PAPER L. 49 cm. W. 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020A pencil drawing by leonardo Da Vinci, an early print达芬奇的铅笔画,早期印刷品。拍品尺寸:框架:L:46cm, H:61cm; 画See Sold Price
2023Follower of LEONARDO DA VICNI; End of the 16th century - beginning of the 17th century. No title.Follower of LEONARDO DA VICNI; Late 16th - early 17th century. Untitled. Oil on canvas. Antique re-colouring. Slight repainting. Measurements: 65 x 54 cm. In this scene of religious character the authSee Sold Price
Sold2017AFRICAN FERTILITY FIGUREHemba Ancestral Post Top Figure, République Démocratique du Congo, early 20th c., retaining the top of the post, on a museum stand. 28 1/2" tall overall. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fausto Melotti (attr.) (1901–1986) Specchiera daSpecchiera da parete Ceramica smaltata, cristallo specchiato. Esecuz. La Farnesiana, 1958 Firmata sul bordo: La Farnesiana Italy Timbro sul retro dello specchio: Galvanit Fontana 15 luglio 1958 MessinSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Large Portuguese Silver Charger, Ourivesaria da* A Large Portuguese Silver Charger Ourivesaria da Guia, Lisbon, Late 19th/Early 20th Century having allover repousse decoration worked to show various Gothic architectural scenes and maritime scenes,See Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARDO DA VINCI (NACHFOLGER DES SPAETEN 19./FRUEHEN 20. JH.) MONA LISAFOLLOWER OF LEONARDO DA VINCI OF THE LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH C. ('ACTUALLY: LIONARDO DI SER PIERO DA VINCI') 15 April 1452 Anchiano near Vinci - 2 May 1519 Castle Clos Luce, Amboise MONA LISA Oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Antique Qing Bodhidharma Daruma Silk PaintingLarge antique Chinese painting in colors on silk. Late Ming / early Qing Dynasty depiction of Daruma (Da Mo) Bodhidharma with an attendant and clouds with a celestial dragon above. Framed 65 1/2" x 37See Sold Price
Sold2018A small celadon jade plaque of double-gourd form withA small celadon jade plaque of double-gourd form with incised "da qi" characters, with wood base China, early 20th century (h. 7.5 cm.) IT Placchetta in giada color celadon a forma di doppia zucca incSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Correggio. Four Allegorical oils on canvasLate 19th/early 20th century, after Antonio Allegri da Correggio (Italian, 1489-1534). Four allegorical cherub groups from the Camera di San Paolo, Parma, unsigned, 14 x 10 1/2 in., each framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017FAUSTO ZONAROMasi (PD) 1854 - Sanremo (IM) 1929 Veduta di Venezia Firmato 'F Zonaro' in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 40X67 L autenticità dell'opera è stata confermata da Erol Makzume. Vita avventurosa eSee Sold Price
Sold2023D.A. Teed Eastern SceneDouglas Arthur Teed, American (Detroit), 1860-1929. An early 20th century oil on canvas Middle Eastern landscape depicting two riders on horseback racing across the desert. Presented in a Newcomb MackSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Man Da Rin', Lehmann Brand - EPL 565Chinese figure in sedan chair carried by two 'Coolies', German tinplate, clockwork wind-up toy in excellent original condition with original box and Lehmann tin marke tag attached. Early variant, c. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021A DA YA ZHAI 'PEACH' JARDINIERE, LATE QINGA YELLOW-GROUND FAMILLE ROSE 'PEACH' JARDINIERE, DA YA ZHAI, LATE QING DYNASTY China, late 19th to early 20th century. The large bowl is sturdily potted with rounded sides decorated in polychrome enamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four small coral figures, China, early 1900s, Fourh da cm 8 a cm 10,5 one of the statuettes presents a chip on the tip of the robe. Small material defects as evidenced in the attached photographs.See Sold Price
Oct 12Apollo Art AuctionsNORTH MESOPOTAMIAN RED STONE STAMP CYLINDER SEAL - ORIGINAL LAMBERT REPORT£300