Sold2017Woman Obsessed (20th Century Fox, 1959) PostersWoman Obsessed (20th Century Fox, 1959) group of movie memorabilia. One sheet poster 27" x 41", G-Vg/Vg. Complete set (8) lobby cards and two duplicates Vg-Ec/Ex. (8) colored publicity photos, 8" x 10See Sold Price
Sold2018CRIMSON TIDE. SET OF 8 LOBBY CARDSCRIMSON TIDE. SET OF 8 LOBBY CARDS Height: 11 in. by Width: 14See Sold Price
Sold2018THE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME. SET OF 8 LOBBY CARDSTHE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME. SET OF 8 LOBBY CARDS Height: 11 in. by Width: 14See Sold Price
Sold2018HONEY I BLEW UP THE KID. SET OF 8 LOBBY CARDSHONEY I BLEW UP THE KID. SET OF 8 LOBBY CARDS Height: 11 in. by Width: 14See Sold Price
Sold2018THE MAGNIFICIENT SEVEN RIDE. SET OF 8 LOBBY CARDSTHE MAGNIFICIENT SEVEN RIDE. SET OF 8 LOBBY CARDS Height: 11 in. by Width: 14See Sold Price
Sold2018JUST CAUSE. SET OF 8 LOBBY CARDSJUST CAUSE. SET OF 8 LOBBY CARDS Height: 11 in. by Width: 14See Sold Price
Sold2018SAINT. SET OF 8 LOBBY CARDSSAINT. SET OF 8 LOBBY CARDS Height: 11 in. by Width: 14See Sold Price
Sold2018SILENT MOVIE. SET OF 8 LOBBY CARDSSILENT MOVIE. SET OF 8 LOBBY CARDS Height: 11 in. by Width: 14See Sold Price
Sold2018KISS KISS BANG BANG. SET OF 8 LOBBY CARDSKISS KISS BANG BANG. SET OF 8 LOBBY CARDS Height: 11 in. by Width: 14See Sold Price
Sold2018HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME. SET OF 8 LOBBY CARDSHUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME. SET OF 8 LOBBY CARDS Height: 11 in. by Width: 14See Sold Price
Sold2018POSSE. SET OF 8 LOBBY CARDSPOSSE. SET OF 8 LOBBY CARDS Height: 11 in. by Width: 14See Sold Price
Sold2018THE INTERIORS. SET OF 8 LOBBY CARDSTHE INTERIORS. SET OF 8 LOBBY CARDS Height: 11 in. by Width: 14See Sold Price
Sold2018U.S. MARSHALLS. SET OF 8 LOBBY CARDSU.S. MARSHALLS. SET OF 8 LOBBY CARDS Height: 11 in. by Width: 14See Sold Price
Sold2023The Pom Pom Girls (Crown Int. 1976) Complete set of 8 lobby cardsThe Pom Pom Girls (Crown International, 1976) Full set of 8 lobby cards in excellent, unused condition. "Bad Girl" genre movie. Starring Robert Carradine, Jennifer Ashley, Michael Mullins, Lisa ReevesSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Pom Pom Girls (Crown Int. 1976) Complete set of 8 lobby cardsThe Pom Pom Girls (Crown International, 1976) Full set of 8 lobby cards in mostly excellent, unused condition except for cards 1 and 6 (see condition report ahead). "Bad Girl" genre movie. Starring RoSee Sold Price
Sold20201960 Psycho Lobby Card Set of 8A Complete set of 8 Lobby cards from the 1960 Alfred Hitchcock film Psycho. A very presentable set while some of the cards may show minor stains, scuffs, creases, and edge wear. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTASee Sold Price
Sold2024I WALKED WITH A ZOMBIE - Lobby Card Set (11" x 14"); FineI WALKED WITH A ZOMBIE Lobby Card Set (11" x 14") Fine RKO, 1943 This complete set of 8 lobby cards from director Jacques Tourneur's horror fantasy is very desirable.See Sold Price
Sold2024James Bond Collection Lobby Cards & More1) set of 8 lobby cards from "On Her Majesty's Secret Service", date code 70/9, 2) "Thunderball" souvenir book, 3) "Esquire" "You Only Live Twice" cardboard sleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of (8) Star Wars Lobby Cards.(20th Century Fox, 1977) A set of (8) lobby cards created for the original theatrical release of Star Wars. These lobby cards, created by the National Screen Service, were lithographically printed andSee Sold Price
Sold2021KATHERINE HEPBURN LOBBY CARDS:Four items. 1) Two sets Summertime lobby cards, one set , United Artists. One complete set o f 8, one with 6. 2) Desk Set lobby cards Katherine Hepburn and Spencer Tracy, set of 8 lobby cards,20th CenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of (8) The Empire Strikes Back Lobby Cards.(Lucasfilm, 1980) A complete set of (8) lobby cards for The Empire Strikes Back. These lobby cards, created by the National Screen Service, were lithographically printed and each depicts an iconic chaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of (8) Return of the Jedi Lobby Cards.(Lucasfilm, 1983) A complete set of (8) lobby cards created for the original theatrical release of Return of the Jedi. These lobby cards, created by the National Screen Service, were lithographicallySee Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN CRAWFORD STRAIT JACKET LOBBY CARDS & POSTER1964 Joan Crawford in Strait-Jacket. 1) Set of (8) lobby cards in color. 11 x 14 inches. Excellent condition. 2) Great color Movie poster 27 x 41 inches. Fold marks and small fold hole. Goodcondition.See Sold Price
Sold2021THE HAUNTING LOBBY CARD SET:Complete set of 8 lobby cards The Haunting, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer, 1963. Starring Julie Harris, Russ Tamblyn, Claire Bloom and Richard Johnson. Good condition.See Sold Price
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesThe Yearling 1956 Original Set Of 8 Lobby Cards 11x14 Vintage Gregory Peck Jane Wyman Film$50
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery8 Lobby Cards Walt Disney The Legend Of Lobo King Of The Wolfpack 1962 (4)$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryMovie Poster - Set of 8: "Satchmo the Great (United Artists, 1957)" LE (Lobby Cards)$100
14 hrs LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdCollection of The Exorcist Horror Memorabilia and Ephemera items.£60
5 hrs LeftSlate of Los AngelesThe Brain Eaters - 1958 Lobby Card Set of 8 Vintage Horror Film 11x14$100
5 hrs LeftSlate of Los AngelesPsycho - 1960 Mexican Lobby Card Set of 8 Vintage Alfred Hitchcock Film 11x14$150
5 hrs LeftSlate of Los AngelesThe Deadly Mantis - 1957 Lobby Card Set of 8 Vintage Horror Film 11x14$250
5 hrs LeftSlate of Los AngelesSudden Fear - 1952 Lobby Card Set of 8 Vintage Joan Crawford Film 11x14$100
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesSuddenly Last Summer 1960 Original Movie Poster Lobby Card Set Of 8 Vintage Liz Taylor Film 11x14$100
5 hrs LeftSlate of Los AngelesI Saw What You Did - 1965 Lobby Card Set of 8 Vintage Joan Crawford Film 11x14$50(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftSlate of Los AngelesLas Diabolicas aka Diabolique - 1955 Mexican Lobby Card Set of 8 Vintage French Film 16x24$50
5 hrs LeftSlate of Los AngelesFemale on the Beach - 1955 Lobby Card Set of 8 Vintage Joan Crawford Film 11x14$100
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesIt’s Alive 1974 Original Movie Lobby Card Set Of 8 11x14 Vintage Larry Cohen Horror Film$30
5 hrs LeftSlate of Los AngelesThe Omen - 1976 Lobby Card Set of 8 Vintage Joan Crawford Film 11x14$50
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesSeven Days in May Original Lobby Card Set of 8 Kurt Douglas Burt Lancaster 11x14 Vintage Film$50