Sold2019Cousin Elmer - California AdvertisingCousin Elmer California Vegetables Finest Quality. A California Vegetable Box side label. Wonderful bright colors. Print Type: ChromolithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLLECTION OF CALIFORNIA ADVERTISING YARD STICKSADVERTISING YARD STICKS. 31 TOTAL. ALL CALIFORNIA COMPANIES.See Sold Price
Sold2021Golden Rod Oranges - California AdvertisingRedlands Golden Rod Oranges Fruit Box side label. Wonderful bright colors. Large Print Type: Chromolithograph Date: Circa 1920 - 1930 PublisherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victoria Sunkist Oranges California AdvertisingQueen Victoria Sunkist California Oranges A California Orange Fruit Box side label. Wonderful bright colors. Print Type: Chromolithograph Date: CircaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Trains - Railroads - California AdvertisingDouble A Brand - Sunkist Oranges California Oranges. Rare Train AA Bridge. Box side label. Wonderful bright colors. Large Print Type: ChromolithogSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pinto Cowboy - California AdvertisingPinto California Vegetables Finest Quality. A California Vegetable Box side label. Wonderful bright colors. Print Type: Chromolithograph DaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Beau Geste - California AdvertisingBeau Geste California advertising. Box side label. Wonderful bright colors. Print Type: Chromolithograph Date: Circa 1920 - 1930 PuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sebastopol Queen Apples - California AdvertisingSebastopol Queen Apples Fruit Box side label. Wonderful bright colors. Large Print Type: Chromolithograph Date: Circa 1920 - 1930 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2021San Diego, California Advertising Post Card CollectionLot of 25. Advertising pictures/photos of hotels, jewelers, street clocks; Apple Day, Julian, CA (small historic mountain town northeast of San Diego) card printed & postmarked 1909. Hotel Casa Loma pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richland - California AdvertisingRichland Lemons Oranges. Florida advertising. Box side label. Wonderful bright colors. Print Type: Chromolithograph Date: Circa 1920 - 193See Sold Price
Sold2022Kensington Motel Neon Advertising Square ClockNeon and clock motor still work. Great California advertising clock, the printed clock face shows wear, however this is what looks so good. Advertising this fine establishment: Kensington Motel, 1746See Sold Price
Sold2022BLACK DUCK AUTO TOP FINISH CAN W/ CAR & DUCK GRAPHICS.One Pint Can. A fabulous and very unique graphic Can from Black Duck Products, Whittier, California advertising Black Duck Auto Top Finish. Can is highly graphic and shows multiple Duck images as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ruhstaller Brewery, Sacramento advertising trayRuhstaller Brewery Sacramento California advertising tray, 16.5'' x 13.6'', good used condition with chipping & dentsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Ogden for Sound Spectrum PosterBill Ogden for Sound Spectrum (Laguna Beach, California) Advertising Poster. Measures 31 x 20.375 inches. Fair condition with creases, pinholes, printed on thick index stock. Unframed, loose and not gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Buffalo Brewing Co., advertising trayBuffalo Brewing Co. Sacramento, California advertising tray, 13.2'' x 10.5'', Buffo, A Foody Drink, A Temperance Tonic, minor color flakingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ruhstaller's Gilt Edge Lager, advertising trayRuhstaller's Gilt Edge Lager Sacramento, California advertising tray, 12.1'' d., California Invites the World, liquid blemish on left, color loss with a little rustSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pebble BeachPebble Beach, California advertising compliments of Union Pacific Railroad, Site 18" x 23.25", and a 1969 reproduction of a 1762 map of Philadelphia, Site 27" x 32.5". As found.See Sold Price
Sold2023Billingham Printing (Los Angeles) Magnifier/PWBillingham Printing Co. (Los Angeles, California) advertising combination magnifier paperweight. Measures 1.25 x 2.875 inches. Provenance: Private collection Washington state. If lot is absent of a coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Golden West Oil Company Porcelain Sign - Approx. 12" Vintage California Oil AdvertisingThis striking Golden West Oil Company porcelain sign, approximately 12 inches in diameter, features a sunlit mountain scene, embodying the spirit of the American West. The sign's warm yellow and blackSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 17 Assorted California Raisin Advertising FiguresVarious styles. Measures approx 1 x 1 1/2 x 2 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Over 7 Foot Tall Nesbitts of California Soda SignVery rare antique Nesbitts of California soda advertising sign. Excellent original orange paint still has a nice deep color. Uncleaned and there is surface dirt, however we will leave any cleaning toSee Sold Price
Sold20231963 Harley-Davidson Motorcycle Race Dealer PosterOriginal 1963 Harley-Davidson 250 cc National Championship TT Scrambles race Perris California dealership advertising poster. Has expected creases, discoloration, a small tape repair, and wear from usSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR JOSUE POCKET MIRROR30 CALIFORNIA STREET SAN FRANCISCO CALIFORNIA CELLULOID ADVERTISING POCKET MIRROR. NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHICS. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignMarion Kavanaugh Wachtel (1876-1954) California Ranch Mountain Watercolor 1904$1,500
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF GOLD COIN LADY LIBERTY CUFFLINKS AND CALIFORNIA 10K GOLD MINER'S LAPEL PINS$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Klassischer Skulpturen - Art By Otto Greiner (1900's) 25x35 German Advertising Poster LB$240
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseGUSTAV FAGERSTEEN (1829-1889) YO-SEMITE VALLEY California NEVADA FALLS$50
5 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsAdvertising Real Estate Deal of the Century [183655]$10