Sold20241900's "Ringling Brothers Barnum & Bailey Poster Custom 2 Frames Originals1900's "Ringling Brothers Barnum & Bailey Poster Custom 2 Frames OriginalsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ringling Brothers & Barnum & Bailey PosterDESCRIPTION: A vintage Ringling Brothers, Barnum & Bailey advertising poster print on core-board in wood frame.  CIRCA: Mid to Late 20th Ct. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: L: 39" x W: 27" CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL CENTRAL PRINTING & ILLINOIS LITHO, 1934, FEATURING GIRAFFE-NECK WOMEN FROM BURMA. ONE SHEET WITH DATE TAG (36.25"X42"). DATE TAG FOR LOS ANGELES, SEPT. 6TH. FOLDS, LOSS AT LEFT BORDER, CHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL CENTRAL PRINTING & ILLINOIS LITHO, 1938, FEATURING 5 BIG HERDS OF ELEPHANTS PERFORMING IN 5 CIRCUS RINGS AT ONE TIME. HALF SHEET (21"X28"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG AND UPPER HINGING, LEFTSee Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1938, FEATURING FRANK BUCK. ONE SHEET (28"X42"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, 2" TEAR AT CENTERFOLD, TAPE REPAIRS AND REINFORCEMENT.See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL E.J. WARNER POSTER CO., 1935, FEATURING CHARIOT RACERS. ONE SHEET (28"X42"). BRILLIANT COLORS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, FOLDS, EDGE TEARS.See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL ERIE LITHO, 1930'S, FEATURING WILD ANIMALS THROUGHOUT. ONE SHEET (28"X42.25"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, TAPE REPAIRS, LOSS TO UR CORNER, TEARS AND LOSS AT BORDER.See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL, 1945, FEATURING BILL BAILEY DESIGN. HALF SHEET (19.25"X28"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, TWO PUNCHED HOLES IN LEFT MARGIN.See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL ERIE LITHO, 1930'S, FEATURING THE GREAT OTARI TROUPE IN STARTLING MID-AIR FLIGHTS FROM A HUGE AERIAL CROSS. ONE SHEET (27"X40"). BRILLIANT COLORS, LOSS TO CORNERS, TAPE REPAIRS.See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL ILLINOIS LITHO, CA.1944, FEATURING PANTO'S PARADISE, 1944. ONE SHEET (23"X42"). LOSS AT RIGHT MARGIN, FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, MULTILE STAMPS ON FACE OF POSTER.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ringling Brothers Barnum & Bailey circus posterRingling Brothers Barnum & Bailey circus poster, ca. 1973, 38 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2019Ringling Brothers Barnum Bailey Circus PosterHorizontal 8 sheet poster. Copywrite 1946. Two panel poster features a running rhino in the wild. Marked "World's Largest Menagerie".See Sold Price
Sold2020Ringling Brothers Barnum Bailey Leopard PosterRingling Brothers, Leopard Poster, circa 1950's photolithograph, 26 x 18.5 inches and framed in a green frame measuring 30 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL LITHO BY BILL BAILEY, 1945, FEATURING LEAPING LION AND TIGER. HALF SHEET (21"X28"). REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, SOME MINOR TEARS IN BORDER.See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL ILLINOIS LITHO, CA.1930, FEATURING HIPPO AND RHINO. HALF SHEET (21"X28"). TEARS, LOSS, TAPE REPAIRSSee Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL BILL BAILEY ILLUSTRATION DEPICTING THE WORLD'S BIGGEST MENAGERIE, 1944. THIRD SHEET (15.75"X28"). REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, TAPE REPAIRS AND REINFORCEMENT.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ringling Brothers & Barnum and Bailey. Poster.Old King Cole. 27 1/2 x 42 1/2" Apparent restoration to top left corner. Well done. Beautiful Graphics.See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL ERIE LITHO, 1934, FEATURING THE LOYAL REPENSKI FAMILY, WORLD'S GREATEST RIDING TROUPE. ONE SHEET (27"X41). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, LIGHT SOILING, TAPE REPAIRS IN UR CORNER.See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL 1943 POSTER, FEATURING BILL BAILEY DESIGN, MERLE EVANS BANDWAGON. THIRD SHEET (18"X28"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, PINHOLES.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ringling Brothers & Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterMultiple animal rings, The Greatest Show on Earth. Bill Bailey, 1945 Erie printed along the bottom, which you can see under the remains of another piece of paper that was attached at one time along thSee Sold Price
Sold2020RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERHALF SHEET WITH DATE TAIL, 1935. FEATURING RHINO. TEARS AND CHIPPING AT MARGIN. 28"X30"See Sold Price
Sold2020RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERTWO SHEET, MURRAY POSTER PRINTING, 1960'S. LINEN BACKED, FOLDS, LOWER BORDER TRIMMED, SCUFFING. 41"X53.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Ringling Brothers Barnum Bailey Circus Poster1 sheet featuring hippos in the wild. Overall poor condition. Dated 1945. 40.5" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL 1971 POSTER WITH DATE INFORMATION FOR ANAHEIM CONVENTION CENTER. ONE SHEET (28"X40"). BRILLIANT, PINHOLES AT FOUR CORNERS.See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Monte Carlo Clown Poster$50
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1977 Michu & Juliana Ringling Brothers Circus Wedding Poster$1
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency$60
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency 1972$90
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 4 RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY PAPER LITHOGRAPHED MAGAZINE & DAILY REVIEW COVERS$50
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Elephant Poster$1(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey$55
8 hrs LeftSJ AuctioneersCircus Poster Ringling Bros Barnum & Bailey The Greatest Show on Earth$25(1 bid)
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Lions Poster$1
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Tall Clown$45
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Gargantua The Great Gorilla Poster$55
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Tiger$1(1 bid)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus 1976 Coloring Book and Program Magazine Set$20
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Stripped Clown Poster$55
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Lion$1(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsTHE BARNUM & BAILEY "GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH" PAPER LITHOGRAPHED CIRCUS POSTER W/ HORSE RACE GRAPHICS$400
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateBarnum & Bailey Greatest Show on Earth picture$5(1 bid)