Sold2024A. Grosman: Doll and Textiles Still LifeA. Grosman: Doll and Textiles Still Life. Oil on canvas, unsigned. 30 x 26 inches canvas. Private collection, Madison, Wisconsin, USA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Mattel Barbie Doll, Dancing FireFeaturing sparkling eyes, red accessories, and scarlet gown. Essence of Nature Collection. Third in a series. #26327. Dimensions of box: 13.5"L x 3.5"W x 13.5"H. #mattel #Barbie #fire #redSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bastille Dansante Automaton by Decamps, 1989Bastille Dansante Automaton by Decamps, 1989 No. 15 of 40, limited edition for the bicentennial of the storming of the Bastille, with vintage celluloid doll dancing atop leather-covered fortress, inkSee Sold Price
Sold2022MECHANICAL DANCING DOLL AUTOMATON.1920, UNKNOWN: The origins of this arcade automaton is unknown. Oak constructed case with glass signs. Interior doll's right foot is attached to a spindle that slightly protrudes into the base compartSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CLOCKWORK DANCING DOLLSANTIQUE CLOCKWORK DANCING DOLLS. 2 DANCING FOLK ART STYLE DOLLS ATOP OF A WALNUT CASE WITH AN ENCLOSED KEY WOUND CLOCK WORK MECHANISM AND AN ACTIVATING PULL ON SIDE, DOLLS BASICALLY GENTLY JUMP UP ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gottlieb Dancing Dolls Woodrail Pinball Machine, 1960*This is a remote auction. All items are located in Warren, Ohio. Pickup or third-party shipping is required on all items. A list of suggested shippers can be found in the terms of this auction and onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amorette Organette with Dancing Dolls, c. 1900Amorette Organette with Dancing Dolls, c. 1900 In shape of a village inn, manufactured by Euphonica Musikwerke, Leipzig. Model 16W, 16 notes. When the music plays, the doors open and the dancers in trSee Sold Price
Sold2023UNCUT POLLY’S DANCING DOLLS AND 2 CUT SETS, 1910/1911.23. UNCUT POLLY’S DANCING DOLLS AND 2 CUT SETS, 1910/1911. 25" x 20 1/4" fold with six paper dolls, 14 dresses, 20 hats, and 10 novelties depicting native dances: Scotch, Swedish, Italian, RussiSee Sold Price
Sold20243 1930s Lindstrom Dancing Doll Tin Wind-up ToysLot of three vintage and antique, 1920s-30s, tin dancing doll toys. Includes 2 lindstrom dancing dolls, Betty and Katinka. Also includes early 6" tin dancing doll (maker unknown). All are in working cSee Sold Price
Sold2017HOMER SIMPSON DANCING DOLL AND MORE TOYSHOMER SIMPSON DANCING DOLL - IN BOX, TALKS AND DANCES, NEEDS BATTERIES - SIMPSON CHARACTER DOLL - ALADDIN, MALIFICENT, URSULA, AND MARCHING BAND MICKEY STUFF DOLLS - ALADDIN, ABU & JAFAR ACTION FIGURESee Sold Price
Sold20231940-50s M.W. Germany Wind Up Sweetheart Dancing Dolls1940-50s Group of 8 M.W. Germany Wind Up Sweetheart Dancing Dolls - when wound, they spin - several nationalities represented including Germany and one dressed as a revolutionary soldier, others, 6 1/See Sold Price
Sold20231940-50s M.W. Germany Wind Up Sweetheart Dancing Dolls1940-50s Group of 8 M.W. Germany Wind Up Sweetheart Dancing Dolls - when wound, they spin - several nationalities represented including Germany boy in short pants, others, 6 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 3 vintage Wooden Dancing DollsLot 3 Wooden Dancing Dolls, doll in center has a bobble head, dolls at ends have a string that makes doll twirl when pulled, measure 2 1/4 w x 8 1/4 h inches, wear consistent with age and use. Art, arSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Schuco 1930's Dancing DollVery hard to find 5 1/2" toy/doll with a composition head and tin dressed body. All original and works well. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015German Automaton Dancing DollGerman Automaton Dancing Doll Late 19th cent. Composition body, glass paperweight eyes. Ht. 19"See Sold Price
2024FRENCH BISQUE DANCING DOLL ATOP MUSIC BOX WITH AU LOUVE SHOP LABEL Marks: Original French paper6 ½” doll; 11” overall Standing atop a wooden music box with decorative detail and hinged lid is a bisque shoulderhead doll with inset blue glass eyes, painted lashes, tapered brows, closed mouthSee Sold Price
Sold2018Doll & Cie dancing couple steam toy accessoryDoll & Cie painted tin dancing couple steam toy accessory, with a cloth dressed composition couple waltzing, a park shelter, and a bench, 7 1/2'' h., 8 1/4'' w., 5'' d. Provenance: Morton A. HirschberSee Sold Price
Sold2017Siam Soo Record Dancing Doll w/ Box.Excellent paint. Original stained and torn dress. String repairs needed. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: 12"T.See Sold Price
Sold2021Siam Soo Dancing Doll Phonograph ToyOriginal Box All of the doll parts are there but the hands need to be restrung and/or connectedSee Sold Price
Sold2015DANCING DOLL TOP TOYGermany, early Parian head doll, stands on cast lead base able to revolve with string pull, nice example overall, fully clothed in period costume. 9 1/2" h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique German bisque doll collection with a musical crank wind tin litho dancing doll, all bisqueAntique German bisque doll collection with a musical crank wind tin litho dancing doll, all bisque baby and frozen Charlotte in carriages, molded hat doll, snowbaby on polar bear. 10 1/2" 4" x 5" (larSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toys (6), all keywind, Japanese Granny Dancing Doll,Toys (6), all keywind, Japanese Granny Dancing Doll, NIB, Japanese Coffee Drinking Man, Marx Russian Drummer, Boys Tricycle-Korea, NIB, Musical Clown-Hong Kong, NIB & tin litho cobbler, all in Exc conSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78192: An Indian Bronze Figure of Dancing Krishna, 17th$2,200(2 bids)