Sold2022Fine Tabriz Rug, 5'0" x 7'1"Extremely Fine Persian Tabriz Silk Foundation (one of pair)See Sold Price
Sold2019Mesmerizing Antique Silk on Silk Persian Tabriz 6.7x4.6This is an amazing Investment piece. Extremely captivating pure silk antique Persian Tabriz circa 1930's. Size: 6.7x4.6 feet, made of very fine quality pure silk pile on silk foundation, all natural vSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Silk Tabriz Rug 'Made On Order For Zakarol Malek'Fine Silk Tabriz Rug 'Made On Order For Zakarol Malek' (Signed), Northwest Persia, late 19th century, pure silk, approx. 176 x 124 cm, condition: 2-3 (minimal traces of age/use, otherwise good), withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Silk Tabriz RugFine Silk Tabriz Rug , Persia, circa 60 years, pure natural silk, approx. 270 x 172 cm, condition: 3 rare. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and morSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Wool & Silk Tabriz Rug, Persia, Late 20th C.,Fine Wool & Silk Tabriz Rug, Persia, Late 20th C., signed twice, 9'7'' x 13'5'' (292 x 409 cm). Weight: 65 lbs. Please let us know if you would like to receive a condition report or have any specificSee Sold Price
Sold2022Extremely Fine Tabriz (Signed) Rug, 3'4'' x 5'3'' (1.02 x 1.60 m)Extremely Fine Tabriz Area Rug (Signed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Extremely Fine Silk Qum Rug, 4'3" x 6'6" (1.30 x 1.98 m)Extremely Fine Persian Silk QumSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Silk Tabriz 'Hadji-Jalili' Rug,Fine Silk Tabriz 'Hadji-Jalili' Rug, Northwest Persia, 19th century, pure silk, approx. 177 x 130 cm, condition: 2-3 (mininal traces of age, professionally cleaned), remarkable fine knotting, very finSee Sold Price
Sold2019AN EXTREMELY FINE SILK QUM RUG, CENTRAL PERSIAAN EXTREMELY FINE SILK QUM RUG, CENTRAL PERSIA approx: 5ft.1in. x 3ft.1in.(155cm. x 94cm.) The coral field with delicate flowering vine around apricot shaped double floral medallion with pendants. InnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Extra Fine Persian Silk Tabriz RugExtra fine Persian silk Tabriz rug, signed, 6' 8" x 4' 6". Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Fine Wool & Silk Tabriz Rugs, PersiaPair of Fine Wool & Silk Tabriz Rugs, Persia. Size 1: 3'3" x 3'6". Size 2: 3'4" x 3'5". 14 lbs. Note: No reserve, all acceptable bidding commences at the online start price.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Silk and Wool Tabriz Rug, Persia, Late 20th C.,Fine Silk and Wool Tabriz Rug, Persia, Late 20th C., 6'7'' x 10'6'' (201 x 320 cm). Weight: 29 lbs. Please let us know if you would like to receive a condition report or have any specific questions reSee Sold Price
Sold2019AN EXTREMELY FINE SIGNED SILK QUM RUG, CENTRAL PERSIAAN EXTREMELY FINE SIGNED SILK QUM RUG, CENTRAL PERSIA approx: 6ft.7in. x 4ft.5in.(201cm. x 135cm.) The soft dusty-pink field with flowering vine and floral bouquets around concentric and arabesque medSee Sold Price
Sold2020Extremely Fine Qum Silk Persian RugSigned Extremely Fine Qum Silk Persian Rug Qom rugs (or Qum, Ghom, Ghum) are made in the Qom Province of Iran, around 100 km south of Tehran. Although rug weaving in Qom was not a major industry untilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine silk & metal Tabriz old rug, Persia, around 1940Fine silk & metal Tabriz old rug, Persia, around 1940, pure natural silk with metal brocade, c a. 205 x 145 cm, condition: 2. Noble and decorative, rare. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Silk and Wool Tabriz Rug, Persia, Late 20th C.,Fine Silk and Wool Tabriz Rug, Persia, Late 20th C., 5'1'' x 6'11'' (155 x 211 cm). Weight: 14 lbs. Please let us know if you would like to receive a condition report or have any specific questions reSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Silk and Wool Tabriz Rug, Persia, Late 20th C.,Fine Silk and Wool Tabriz Rug, Persia, Late 20th C., 6'7'' x 9'8'' (201 x 295 cm). Weight: 25 lbs. Please let us know if you would like to receive a condition report or have any specific questions regSee Sold Price
Sold2019AN EXTREMELY FINE PART SILK ISFAHAN RUG, CENTRAL PERSIAAN EXTREMLEY FINE PART SILK ISFAHAN RUG, CENTRAL PERSIA approx: 7ft.10in. x 5ft.3in.(268cm. x 160cm.) The light beige field with scrolling palmette arabesques and delicate floral vine around light bluSee Sold Price
Sold2018Extremely Fine Silk Hereke 'Ghurkan' Rug (18x18Extremely Fine Silk Hereke 'Ghurkan' Rug (18x18 Knotting) 'Signed', Turkey, circa 1980, pure natural silk, approx. 36 x 28 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), extremely fine and exceptional quality (ciSee Sold Price
Sold2018Extremely Fine Chinese Silk Hereke Rug (12 x 12Extremely Fine Chinese Silk Hereke Rug (12 x 12 Knotting), China, circa 20 years old, pure silk, approx. 150 x 95 cm, condition: 2-3(even faded), very fine quality (circa 1,4 Mil. knots per square metSee Sold Price
Sold2016Silk blend baby lamb's wool pile Tabriz rugRare signed Beheshti design. Amazingly gorgeous super fine part silk Persian Tabriz rug. 100%natural, hand woven, vegetable dye, pure silk and highest quality baby lamb's wool pile on pure silk foundaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Sino Silk Tabriz-style RugFine Sino silk Tabriz-style rug, 4' x 6'. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019handmade Fine Quality Tabriz Rug Wall Clockhandmade Fine Quality Tabriz Rug Wall Clock Amazingly gorgeous super fine part silk Persian Tabriz Rug. 100% natural, hand woven, vegetable dye, pure silk and highest quality baby lamb's wool pile onSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBidhausFine Persian Wool and Silk Tabriz Mahi Fish Area Rug 138 x 192 in Black Rust Gold Green$10