Sold2020Robert Indiana original lithograph "Indiana Elliot"Medium: original lithograph, from Robert Indiana's "Mother of Us All" series, issued in 1977. Image size: 18 x 14 inches; the total sheet size is 23 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches. A nice impression on quality ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Indiana original lithograph "Gertrude Stein"Medium: original lithograph, from Robert Indiana's "Mother of Us All" series, issued in 1977. Image size: 18 x 14 inches; the total sheet size is 23 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches. A nice impression on quality ASee Sold Price
Sold20235 LITHOS FROM XXe Siècle MAGAZINE PARIS - 1970s5 LITHOS FROM XXe Siècle MAGAZINE PARIS - 1970s. 1 - Graham Sutherland Lithograph XXe Siecle 19722 - Johnny Friedlaender LES OIXEAUX 19733 - Robert Indiana Original lithograph XX siecle 19734 - RobeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT INDIANA 'HENRIETTA M' LITHOGRAPHRobert Indiana (American, 1928-2018) lithograph depicting Henrietta Muir Edwards with Vote sign. Pencil signed lower right. Measures 23 1/2" x 19 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Indiana - Henrietta Martin, 1977Robert Indiana (1928-2018)Henrietta Martin, 1977One Screenprint in colors on Arches paper from the portfolio Mother of Us All, 1977.Hand Signed, editioned, and dated in pencil along lower edge.EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020ORIGINAL ROBERT INDIANA LITHOGRAPH IN COLOURSAn original Robert Indiana lithograph in colours titled, "New York State Theater, Lincoln Center" circa 1964. Provenance: Chestnut Hill Estate, Philadelphia Ht: 45.75" Wd: 30" (unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Indiana - Sex AnyoneArtist: Robert Indiana Title: Sex Anyone Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16in. by 11.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: E. W Kornfeld SuiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Indiana - Sex AnyoneArtist: Robert Indiana Title: Sex Anyone Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16in. by 11.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: E. W Kornfeld SuiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sex Anyone by Robert IndianaArtist: Robert Indiana Title: Sex Anyone Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16in. by 11.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: E. W Kornfeld SuiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Indiana, (after). Lithograph Sex AnyoneArtist: Robert Indiana, (after)., American Title: Sex Anyone Year: 1964 Materials: BFK Rives Paper Size: 41x28 cm. Original lithograph from One Cent Life portfolio. From the rare limited edition: 939/See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Indiana - FiveArtist: Robert Indiana Title: Five Year: 1968 Dimensions: 10in. by 8.25in. Edition: From the limited edition of 2500 Publisher: Edition Domberger StuttgartSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Indiana - ThreeArtist: Robert Indiana Title: Three Year: 1968 Dimensions: 10in. by 8.25in. Edition: From the limited edition of 2500 Publisher: Edition Domberger StuttgartSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Indiana - FiveArtist: Robert Indiana Title: Five Year: 1968 Dimensions: 10in. by 8.25in. Edition: From the limited edition of 2500 Publisher: Edition Domberger StuttgartSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Indiana - SevenArtist: Robert Indiana Title: Seven Year: 1968 Dimensions: 10in. by 8.25in. Edition: From the limited edition of 2500 Publisher: Edition Domberger StuttgartSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Indiana - OneArtist: Robert Indiana Title: One Year: 1968 Dimensions: 10in. by 8.25in. Edition: From the limited edition of 2500 Publisher: Edition Domberger StuttgartSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Indiana - NineArtist: Robert Indiana Title: Nine Year: 1968 Dimensions: 10in. by 8.25in. Edition: From the limited edition of 2500 Publisher: Edition Domberger StuttgartSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Indiana - EightArtist: Robert Indiana Title: Eight Year: 1968 Dimensions: 10in. by 8.25in. Edition: From the limited edition of 2500 Publisher: Edition Domberger StuttgartSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Indiana - SixArtist: Robert Indiana Title: Six Year: 1968 Dimensions: 10in. by 8.25in. Edition: From the limited edition of 2500 Publisher: Edition Domberger StuttgartSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Indiana (after). Lithograph Four WindsArtist: Robert Indiana (after)., American Title: Four Winds Year: 1964 Materials: BFK Rives Paper Size: 41x56 cm. Original lithograph from One Cent Life portfolio. From the rare limited edition: 939/2See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Indiana - OneArtist: Robert Indiana Title: One Year: 1968 Dimensions: 10in. by 8.25in. Edition: From the limited edition of 2500 Publisher: Edition Domberger StuttgartSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Indiana - ThreeArtist: Robert Indiana Title: Three Year: 1968 Dimensions: 10in. by 8.25in. Edition: From the limited edition of 2500 Publisher: Edition Domberger StuttgartSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Indiana(American, b. 1928) Original lithograph, Gloster Heming Vote Women Measures: 24 x 20 inches Hand signed lower right, numbered lower left 33/150See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Indiana - ZeroArtist: Robert Indiana Title: Zero Year: 1968 Dimensions: 10in. by 8.25in. Edition: From the limited edition of 2500 Publisher: Edition Domberger StuttgartSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRobert Indiana 'Love' Limited Edition Lithograph, Guggenheim, 1978$300
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRobert Indiana, Untitled (Sex Anyone) (from the One Cent Life portfolio)$400(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRobert Indiana, Spring - Love, Multiple Wool Signed & Numbered, Red, Green, & White$300