Sold2019Glenmore Whiskey Tin SignSSTE. Very good gloss and color. Shows areas of scratching and discoloration throughout. Marked Donaldson 6-54. Tough piece to find that displays very well. Measures: 29.5"X53.5" Rating: 7.75 Est: $60See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Jones Whiskey Tin SignPaul Jones Whiskey Tin Sign in original shadow box gesso frame. Very Large and Very Impressive. The nicest one we have seen. Scuff at 8:00 otherwise Excellent condition. Frame has minor damage and repSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARQUETTE RYE WHISKEY TIN SIGN W/ COLORFUL GRAPHIC.SST. Maker marked, "Grommes & Ullrich." A nice example this c. 1902 tin sign from Marquette Rye Whiskey, featuring a colorful graphic and good shine throughout. CONDITION: Sign remains nice with no siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Glenmore Whiskey Sign - metal w/ touch ups / 32 1/8" x 56"Glenmore Whiskey Sign - metal w/ touch ups / 32 1/8" x 56"See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Jones & Co. Whiskey Tin Sign.Made by The Meek Company. The sign has a vertical bend on the right side. There are some areas of oxidation and paint loss. The sign still displays well despite the condition. Condition: (Very Good).DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Golden Wedding Whiskey Tin SignSST over cardboard. Good gloss and color. Shows areas of wear and minor fading. Marked Shank Sign Co. New York. Overall it displays very well with great graphics. Measures: 13.5"X19.5" Rating: 8.25 EsSee Sold Price
Sold2023TURNBULL'S STANDARD SCOTCH WHISKEY TIN SIGN.Early tin sign advertising Turnbull's Scotch Whisky, Paint loss to the outside edges, but an early tin sign and difficult to locate. Condition:(Good).12 - 1/2" x 18".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2024Retro Style Special Deep Spring Whiskey Tin SignRetro Style Special Deep Spring Whiskey Tin Sign. This is approx 12 1/2" x16" and it weighs 0.78lb. The backing has surface rust and the front has wear and markings from use and age.See Sold Price
Sold2022MACKINLAY'S SCOTCH WHISKY TIN SIGNAll original with great image. 9 1/2"x6 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016ABC Bourbon & Rye Whiskey Curled Tin SignThis lithograph on tin sign for ABC Bourbon & Rye Whiskey features a stunning painting of a stag and reads in part, "Royal Stag Bourbon & Rye". The four corners of the black tin body have been curledSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yellowstone Whiskey Tin Advertising SignThis single sided, self-framed, hanging sign features a lovely graphic of a woman and a horse surrounded by a large horseshoe with a bottle of whiskey on a table in front of them. Sign reads "Three PlSee Sold Price
Sold2021MONTICELLO DISTILLERY COMPANY WHISKEY TIN DIE-CUT SIGN.Founded 1789. Iconic scenery of early Americans celebrating at the home of Thomas Jefferson. Good, bright colors and good images. Multiple areas of scratching and scuffing. One area of surface rust anSee Sold Price
Sold2023B.P.R WHISKEY SELF-FRAMED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. Very nice displaying B.P.R Maryland Rye Whiskey self-framed tin sign with strong bottle graphic and bold colors. CONDITION: Sign has strong color and gloss throughout the field, with minor surfacSee Sold Price
Sold2016Old Overholt Rye Whiskey Embossed Tin SignOld Overholt Rye Whiskey Embossed Tin Sign. Edge wear and discoloration otherwise good condition. 18 X 13 inches overall.See Sold Price
Sold2015O.F.C. Whiskey Tin Advertising Sign.Framed without glass. Sign was made by Senteene & Green New York. There is very little wear to this sign. Condition (Near Mint). Size Framed: 14-1/4'' x 18-1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cork Distilleries Co. Whiskey Tin Advertising Sign - Ireland - Pure Pot StillCork Distilleries Co. Whiskey Tin Advertising Sign - Ireland - Pure Pot Still. approx 16.5 by 12 inches. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitated thrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old Schenley Whiskey Tin Advertising SignI've Struck The Trail 27 1/2" x 19 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022SCHENLEY RESERVE WHISKEY TIN BOTTLE SIGN w/ FRAMEAll original diecut tin sign in shape of Bottle. Set in metal frame. Nice colors. 35"x13 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grant's Cherry Whiskey Tin Advertising Sign.Good w/ minor wear to paint. Sze: 10"x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Green River Whiskey Ad Tin Sign, 13.75'' x 17.75''Green River Whiskey Ad Tin Sign, 13.75'' x 17.75''See Sold Price
Sold2024Fireball Cinnamon whiskey tin metal signVery light scratching and slight damage around edge near the hand. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOST SECURESee Sold Price
Sold2016Cork Distilleries Whisky Tin Lithograph SignEmbossed metal sign pictures a bottle of "Pure Pot Still" whisky beside a wooden crate. Surface is worn and suffers from paint loss and scratches. (Good). 12-1/2"W x 16-1/2"LSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesVintage Cork Distilleries Co. Pure Pot Still Whiskey Tin Sign$150(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftRichmond Auctions1960 Pennzoil Sound Your Z Safe Lubrication Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ Logo$750(4 bids)
3 hrs LeftRichmond Auctions1933 Drink Coca Cola Framed Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ Christmas Bottle$100(3 bids)
3 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsNOS 1959 Buy Merita Bread "It's Enriched" Heavily Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ The Lone Ranger$225(3 bids)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsOutstanding 1951 Drink Coca Cola "Breakfast" SS Tin Sign w/ Bacon & Egg Graphics$250(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersVintage Greensboro, North Carolina Painted Tin Sign$125(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftRichmond Auctions1959 Coca Cola "Take a Case Home Today" SS Tin Sign w/ Bottles$600(4 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Royal Crown RC Cola Advertising Thermometer Embossed Tin Sign$32(3 bids)