Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Musa della musica.Musa della musica. Gilded bronze. Cm 5,80 x 25,00. LXXXII/100. Edition and signature engraved at the base. The sculpture was created by the Bonvicini Foundry (brand at the base), Verona, in 1998 to coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louisiane Saint Fleurant (Haitian/Haiti) Woman, 1987Louisiane Saint Fleurant (Haitian/ Petit-Trou-de-Nippes,1924-2005) Untitled (Woman with Red Purse), dated 1987 Oil on masonite, 24 x 23 1/4 inches Framed dimensions: 24 5/8 x 23 1/2 inches Louisiane SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zoran MuÅ¡ic (1909-2005) and René de SolierZoran Mušic (1909-2005)and René de Solier (1914-1974)Cadastre de Cadavres - 1974In-folio (44 × 54,5 cm), in ff.., leaved covers, editor's encasement with flaps,7 lithographs, each justiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FORNASETTI (1913-1988) - Milan Ensemble de sixPiero FORNASETTI (1913-1988) - Milan Ensemble de six assiettes en porcelaine de la série " Glorie della cusina italiana" D : 24,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Gil de Montes: LOT OF 2LOT OF 2 Robert Gil De Montes Telaraña, 2005 Etching and aquatint Signed/numbered on recto From the numbered edition of 40 Image: 10 x 7 inches Frame: 21.5 x 18 inches Untitled, 2005 Etching and aqSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques De Tonnancour Modernist Enamel on BoardJacques Godefroy De Tonnancour (Canada, 1917-2005), dated 1964, modernist enamel on board mixed medium. 16 inches H x 17.5 W, framed 23 x 24.5 inches. With original sticker on verso, signed on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mario TiccòLampada da tavolo della serie Nebulosa Vetro incamiciato lattimo con molature. Prod. Venini, 1970 ca. h cm 22,5, diam. cm 15,5 Literature: F. De Boni, I vetri Venini, U. Allemandi & C., Torino, 2007,See Sold Price
Sold2023JOOS DE MOMPER(Anversa, 1564 - 1635) Paesaggio con cascata e cavalieri Olio su tavola, cm 45,5X84,5 Provenienza: Firenze, Pandolfini, 12 ottobre 2005, lotto 630 Collezione privata Josse de Momper è uno dei pi&See Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Crystal Perfume Bottle CollectionLalique Crystal Perfume Bottle Collection (5) items including 1994 'Les Muses', 1996 'Le Nu', 1997 'L'Amour' (no box) and 2005 'Songes'; together with a 'Molinard De Molinard', most in original packagSee Sold Price
Sold2017VeniniWall mirror Mirrored glass, polished brass, torchon frame with coloured glass inclusion. Manufactured by Venini, 1935 ca. 75x57x4.5 cm Literature: Catalogo Blu, foglio 42, 43, 44, in: F. De Boni, I veSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francesco Somaini (Lomazzo 1926 – Como 2005)Carne saturnina, 1969/'70 bronzo, cm 87 x 26,5 x 26,5 Firma incisa alla base: Somaini Punzone della Fonderia Lomazzo, Como 1See Sold Price
Sold2021ARMAN (1928-2005) Aqua frago,2003 Acrylique et tubes deARMAN (1928-2005) Aqua frago,2003 Acrylique et tubes de peinture sur plaques de plexiglas superposées. Signé sur une plaque en métal en bas à droite. Numéroté 5/99 en basSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Il Gladiatore, 1970Scultura multipla in bronzo dorato Altezza: cm 31 - Base: cm 7,5 x 9 Esemplare n. XCVII/100 Tutte le sculture multiple recano incisa la firma dell’Artista, il nome della Fonderie e la numerazioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zdzislaw Beksinski (1929 - 2005) Untitled, lata 50. XXZdzislaw Beksinski (1929 - 2005) Untitled, lata 50. XX w; heliography on baryta paper, 49.5 x 39.5 cm; NOTE: - To this lot we apply 'artist's resale right' ('droit de suite') fee. Royalties are calculSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERT BIERSTADT (American, 1830-1902)Soaring Over the Falls Oil on canvasboard Signed lower left, in a period frame h. 23-1/4 w. 18 in. overall: 34 x 29-1/2 in. (frame) Provenance: Barridoff Auction, 9/5/2005, lot 313; Purchased by the cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Artist: Jean-Honore Fragonard 18th century (Grasse, April 1732 - París, 22 Aug. 1806) Title:Artist: Jean-Honore Fragonard 18th century (Grasse, 5 de abril de 1732 - Parees, 22 de agosto de 1806)Title: Gallant sceneTechnique: oil and canvasMeasures: 51 x 79 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCUNABLE. Ensemble de 5 textes hagiographiques sur et par Jérôme de Stridon dit SaintHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boucheron, Les cinq sens, bracelet circa 1875 composé de 5 éléments ovales en or 750La fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2023René Gaillard Cocaïne: La splendide Pièce en 5 Tableaux de Louis le GouriadecRené GaillardCocaïne: La splendide Pièce en 5 Tableaux de Louis le GouriadecLithograph printed in colours, circa 1925, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 1610 x 1210mm (62 1/4 x 47 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque QIANLONG (1735-1796)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe siècle/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES CRÉOLES EN OR, SAPHIRS ETDIAMANTS, SIGNÉES CHOPARD chacune avec un cercle en saphirs taillés en goutte pour un poids total de 13,47 cts alternant des diamants taille poire pour un total de 5,14 cts, poinçon 750See Sold Price
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000
1 day LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House LEONARDO DE MANGO, Olio su tela applicata su cartone pressato€1,800
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mare€2,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'In 't midden van de tuin', patinated bronze, 2010 85 x 90 x 32 cm.€3,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'De schone slaapster', patinated bronze, monogrammed 8 x 26 x 13.5 cm.€400
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'De schone slaapster', bronze patinated polyester, 1986-1989€1,200
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'Gevormd door de wind', bronze patinated polyester, 1983-1985€1,200
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'Over de Polen', bronze patinated polyester, 1986€1,200
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'De schommel', a patinated and a polished bronze sculpture, 2006 20.5€400
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023),'Tourbillon de poussiere agite par un grand vent', 1986 48 x 75 x 75 cm.€1,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'Na de storm', Vinalmont Meuse Blue Stone, 1986 (+) 65 x 58 x 30 cm.€1,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'Wanneer de zee zich terugtrekt', bronze patinated polyester, 1964, 210€1,200
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'In 't midden van de tuin', bronze patinated polyester€1,200
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlessio de Marchis (Napoli 1684 - Perugia o Urbino 1752) Paesaggio con torre e personaggi Olio su€2,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLHendrick de Clerck (Bruxelles 1570 - 1630) attribuito Madonna dell'Annunciazione Olio su tavola€2,600
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLDiego Velázquez (Siviglia 1599 - Madrid 1660) cerchia di Ritratto di condottiero Olio su tela 99€1,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000