Sold2022Henri Hayden (Polish/French, 1883-1970)Henri Hayden (Polish/French, 1883-1970) "Nature / Morte au Vases," 1969, gouache on board, signed and dated. Size: 14.5'' x 19.25'', 37 x 49 cm (sight); 22.25'' x 26.5'', 57 x 67 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Hayden, (Polish/French, 1883-1970), Paysage, 1942Henri Hayden (Polish/French, 1883-1970) Paysage, 1942 ink on paper signed Hayden and dated (lower right) 12 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches. Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri HAYDEN (1883 - 1970) Polish / FrenchUntitled, country road, ink, pen, and wash on paper, 11.75 x 18.5 inches, foxing noted, signed and dated 1946 lower right, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Hayden, Portrait of a WomanHenri Hayden (1883 - 1970) Portrait of a Woman Pastel on paper. Signed lower right "Hayden" 21" x 18"; framed 28" x 25" in natural wood frame. Provenance: Christie's Amsterdam DecemSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri HAYDEN (Polish, 1883 - 1970) 2-Lithographs, (1962)(2) lithographs in colors on wove paper. “Bodegón, 1962” 9.5 x 12.5 in. plate/13.75 x 17 in. sheet. “Mont Moyen” 9.5 x 12.5 in./15 x 22 in. both signed below print in pencil and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Hayden (French, 1883-1970) Le nuage rouge (Seine et Marne)Henri Hayden (French, 1883-1970) Le nuage rouge (Seine et Marne) signed and dated 'Hayden/68' (lower left) gouache 37.8 x 50.5cm (14 7/8 x 19 7/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Hayden, color lithographHenri Hayden, color lithograph, Henri Hayden (French, 1883-1970), Sunshine over landscape, color lithograph on paper, signed and dated lower right "Hayden, 1968", numbered lower left "75/75", 16"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Hayden (French, 1883-1970) Paysage Rouge.Henri Hayden (French, 1883-1970) Paysage Rouge. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated '69, and numbered 159/175 17.75" x 24.25" Frame: 28.25" x 34.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Hayden (2) LithographsHenri Hayden (French, 1883-1970) (2) lithographs, still life 38/75, landscape 7/75, color lithograph on paper, pencil signed "hayden 1968", each approximately 14" x 20" image, framed 21" x 27-1/4", veSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) Vue de St. TropezHenri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) Vue de St. Tropez oil on canvas signed Hayden (lower left) 15 x 18 1/4 inches. Provenance: Sold: Christie's South Kensington, London, June 18, 1999, Lot 76 AcquSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Henri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) Lithographs(6) Henri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) LithographsAll signed and numbered. Including: 'Paysage Bleu' 63/75, 'Noir', Untitled Blue Landscape 73/75, 'Nature morte a la théière (Still life with aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henryk Hayden (1883 - 1970) A still life with teapotHenryk Hayden (1883 - 1970) A still life with teapot; colour lithograph on paper, 55.5 x 75 cm; signed with a pencil lower right: 'Hayden' and described lower left: 'EA'; NOTE: - To this lot we applySee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Hayden, "Mont Moyen", 1960Henri Hayden (France/Poland, 1833-1970), "Mont Moyen", 1960, oil on canvas sight: 25 x 21 in., frame: 29 x 34 in. Provenance: a San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Squires (1883 - 1970) Man at StationCharles (C. Clyde) Squires was active/lived in New York, Utah. Charles Squires is known for pulp and magazine illustration, painting. Oil/Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 18 x 29 in Sight Size:See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Hayden, born Henryk Hayden, was a Polish painter. Born in Warsaw, Hayden lived and worked inHenri Hayden, born Henryk Hayden, was a Polish painter. Born in Warsaw, Hayden lived and worked in Paris. Hayden studied engineering at the Warsaw Polytechnic from 1902 to 1905, while simultaneously pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Bombois (1883 - 1970) FranceCamille Bombois (1883 - 1970) France Oil on Board Measure 9"in H x 7"in W and 14 3/4"in H x 12 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Naive painting, circus and fairground scenes Biography: Camille Bombois waSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Francis Taylor (1883 - 1970) Canadian/AmericanWilliam Francis Taylor (1883 - 1970) Oil on Masonite Board, Signed, Measures ( 16 x 12 inches ) w/frame ( 21 x 17 inches ) Born in Ontario, Canada, William Taylor became a landscape painter whose repuSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI HAYDEN STILL LIFE OIL ON PAPER V$16,000MEASUREMENTS:25"HX31"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Henri Hayden, born Henryk Hayden, was a Polish painter. Born in Warsaw, Hayden lived and worked in Paris. Hayden studied engineering at tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilbert Ross Tonge (1883 - 1970) Serigraph "Pioneers"Gilbert Ross Tonge (1883 - 1970) Serigraph "Pioneers" c1920s. Signed. Excellent condition. 14"h x 20"w. Original frame 18.5"h x 24.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING ISSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Francis Taylor (1883 - 1970) Canada/AmericanWilliam Francis Taylor (1883 - 1970) Oil on board, signed lower right "W.T.F. Taylor", piece measures 12.5 x 9.5 and 16 x 12 inches w/frame. William F. Taylor was born in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada, whSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erich Heckel (1883 - 1970) w/color landscape, from fine Woodstock, N.Y. collection we are selling.Erich Heckel (1883 - 1970) w/color landscape, from fine Woodstock, N.Y. collection we are selling. From Sam Klein collection (1991 ). Watercolor measures 13" x 16", in later frame which measures 20" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018William F. Taylor, (Canada 1883 - 1970) OilWilliam Francis Taylor, Pennsylvania/Canada (1883 - 1970) William Francis Taylor was active/lived in Pennsylvania, Ontario / Canada. William Taylor is known for rural landscape painting, writing. SummSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Alfred Hofstetter (1883 - 1970)Oil on board, "The Old Mill", SLL. Autumnal view of a mill through trees. Harer style frame. 20"h x 16" and 27.5"h x 23.5"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gilbert Tonge (1883 - 1970 Sausalito, CA)Path through a redwood forest Oil on canvasboard Signed lower right: Gilbert Tonge 18" H x 12" WSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesGaston Louis VUITTON (1883 - 1970), petit-fils de Louis Vuitton. Composition abstraite à la€240
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersERICH HECKEL - Frauenkopf - Mixed media (pastel, charcoal, pencil) on paper$3,000
6 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsHenri Matisse Notre Dame Afternoon Framed Print 1973 Abstract Expressionism$10
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsHenri Matisse Woman with a Veil Custom Framed Print 14x16 inches Abstract Expressionism$10