Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Makers: Coffee Pot, 2 CreamersTiffany & Co. Makers silver-plated ewer-style coffee pot, marked to underside 'Tiffany & Co. Makers - 10186 - 75 - Silver-Soldred-E.P. - 1 1/2 Pint - P -10' [9 1/2 x 7 1.2 x 4 1/4 inches], and two balSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Makers Coffee PotTiffany & Co. Makers silverplate 1-pint coffee pot (#7121-123-K), with gadrooning around base and hinged lid. Monogrammed. [6 1/4 x 4 (dia)(base); Handle 5 inches long]. In good condition, lid and hanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Makers Coffee PotTiffany & Co. Makers silverplate Georgian-style coffee pot (#5922-112-K), with squared body, fluted base and handle terminals, bun feet, and gadrooning around the hinged lid. [7 1/4 x 5 3/4 x 3 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Coffee PotTiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver coffee pot. 50.455 ozt. [13" H].See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Makers: Decorated Coffee PotSilver-plated coffee pot with incised and relief dragonfly an floral decoration. 90 degree wood handle. Hinged lid. Marked to bottom 'Tiffany & Co. Makers - 3931 - A S hallmark - Silver-Soldered - 23See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Coffee PotTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Coffee Pot, after the 18th c. Pygan Adams (South London, CT) example in the Clearwater Collection at the Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1927 engraved presentation onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Coffee PotA Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver coffee pot with ivory insulator. [8 1/2" x 6 1/4" x 2 5/8"]. (13.95 ozt.). Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Coffee PotTiffany & Co. sterling silver coffee pot / pitcher with hinged lid, wooden knob and handle, monogrammed, marked underside: "Tiffany & Co. Makers / Sterling Silver / 22938 / 1.5 Pints." 9" H x 3.75" diSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Sterling 5-Piece Hampton Tea SetDESCRIPTION: Tiffany Sterling 5-piece tea set in the Hampton pattern. Marked "Tiffany & Co / Makers / Sterling Silver" 1907-1947. Includes coffee pot, tea pot, creamer, sugar bowl, and waste bowl. MEASee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Three Piece Sterling Coffee Servicecomprising coffee pot, creamer and lidded sugar bowl, marked "Tiffany & Co. Makers". Gross weight: 33.0450 OZT. Coffee pot: 9 1/2" high, 8" wide, 4" deep. *No credit card payments will be accepted forSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Makers: Tea & Coffee ServiceArt Deco-style 7-piece Tiffany & Co. Makers silver-plated tea and coffee service. All marked to underside 'Tiffany & Co. Makers - Silver-Soldered-.E.P.' Set includes coffee pot, teapot, both monogrammSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Makers: Silver Plate PotsTiffany & Co makers, two small chocolate pots and one coffee pot. All with 90 degree wood handles. Two marked to underside 'Tiffany & Co. Makers Silver-Soldered E.P.' Comprises: 1.) Small hinge liddedSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. FOUR-PIECE COFFEE SETcomprising a tray, coffee pot, sugar and creamer, each stamped Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Gross weight: 48 troy ounces tray: 10 3/4 inches diameter; coffee pot: 9 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Coffee PotTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Coffee Pot, American, 20th Century, Tiffany & Co. Makers, 17646, 401, Sterling Silver, 925-1000, 2 Pints Stamped Underside, Mahogany Handle And Bird Armorial Crest, HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Makers: Tea-Coffee SetTiffany & Co. Makers silver-plated 5-piece tea and coffee service, with reeded trim and leaf-decorated spouts, on molded bases, all monogrammed "E", comprised of: 1.) Turkish-style coffee pot, markedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Makers tea set, four pieces, silver soldered, early 20th C., includes coffee pot,Tiffany & Co. Makers tea set, four pieces, silver soldered, early 20th C., includes coffee pot, teapot, covered sugar and creamer, all monogrammed, wear consistent with age, heavily tarnished, all halSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Hamilton Pattern 4 Pc SetTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Hamilton Pattern 4 Piece Tea Set, The set includes a sterling silver tray, coffee pot, sugar with lid and creamer. All four pieces are in excellent condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three piece Tiffany & Co. sterling silver includingThree piece Tiffany & Co. sterling silver including "St. Dunstan" pattern tea pot and coffee pot, and a stand for kettle marked Tiffany & Co. Makers 13886 sterling silver 925-1000 (sm. monogrammed).See Sold Price
Sold20224 Sterling Silver Hollowware Items, incl. Tiffany Pot & Cartier Bowl1st-3rd items: Three (3) Tiffany and Company sterling silver items, including one (1) individual coffee pot (1 1/2 Pts.) and two (2) creamers, pattern 22938, all marked "Tiffany & Co. Makers/SterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Tiffany & Co sterling silver coffee pot,Antique Tiffany sterling silver coffee pot, marked Tiffany & Co, 5362 MAKERS 5984 STERLING SILVER, very good condition, H: 8.75 inches, W: 7 inches, Weight: 16.84 ozt (524.1 grams)See Sold Price
Sold20235 PIECE ANTIQUE TIFFANY & CO SILVERPLATED TEA SETMARKED TIFFANY & CO, MAKERS SILVER-SOLDERED, 6346. 3 PINT WOODEN HANDLED COFFEE POT, 8" H. 2 PINT TEA POT, 5" H. COVERED SUGAR BOWL, 5" H. COVERED CREAMER, 3 1/2" H. WASTE BOWL, 3 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Antique Sterling Silver Choc Coffee PotA stunning tall, elegant antique sterling silver chocolate, demitasse or coffee pot by high end makers Tiffany & Co. Piece has an elegant monogram R. Our auction estimate on this piece is 800-2000. HoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Silverplate Tea ServiceEight-piece Tiffany & Co. Makers repousse silverplate tea service, including 3 tea/coffee pots, a water pitcher, sugar, 2 creamers and an open waste bowl. #'s 10224-57 (x3), 561, 570, 572, 578, 7678-5See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Sterling Silver Tea SetFive piece Tiffany sterling silver tea set. Includes teapot, coffeepot, cream, sugar and bowl. Monogrammed. Marked underside "Tiffany & Co./Makers/Sterling Silver/925-1000". 2327 grams. Weight includeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Eight-Piece Tea & Coffee Service$7,500
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersRoyal Crown Derby Porcelain Tea and Coffee Service with Tray 20th Century$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver "Grapevine" Adjustable Book Rack$1,800
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Round Table Mirror John C. Moore II #17395$1,500
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsTIFFANY & CO MAKERS Sterling Silver Key Chain with Pendant Charm 1 1/8 in. x 1 1/8 in.$100
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Gilt Interior Small Vanity Jar #7662 1883$250