Sold2021Achille Castiglioni for Flos Frisbi 850 Pendant Lamp,Height 110 cm Diameter 60 cm, Materials: Plexiglas e painted metal, Color White, silverSee Sold Price
Sold2017ACHILLE CASTIGLIONE/FLOS; ANGELO MANGIAROTTI/ARTEMTwo: Frisbi pendant lamp (Castiglione) and ceiling fixture with cascading rings of frosted glass, Italy, 1970s Chromed and enameled steel, acrylic, mesh wire, glass Flos paper label Artemide: 28" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Italian Pendant LampLarge brass and satin glass pendant lamp, Italy 1960s. 28” H x 14” D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Italian pendant lampGlass and antiqued brass Italian pendant lamp, circa 1950. 16"T x 11"D.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) ITALIAN PENDANT LAMPS, STILNOVO ATTRIBUTED(pair) Italian hanging glass single-light pendant lamps, c. 1960's, attributed to Stilnovo, a straight gilt metal arm, over metal plate, attached to opaque white glass circular shade, in need of new wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian, Pendant LightItalian Pendant lamp, 1960s Opaque glass, painted aluminum, brass. 42" H x 6" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Massimo Vignelli Modern Italian Glass Pendant LampA vintage Italian art glass pendant table lamp, attributed to Massimo Vignelli (1931-2014), showcases a striking mid-century modern design. Its long form, crafted from white and clear glass, is adorneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Murano pendant lamp, attributed to Venini,Italian Murano pendant lamp, attributed to Venini, possibly designed by Massimo Vignelli, executed in blue with red black and green accents, unsigned, 20.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019VIGNELLI FOR VENINI ITALIAN GLASS PENDANT LAMPDimensions: H 15.75" x Dia. 12" Condition: Couple small white paint marks.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Italian Modern Pendant lamps with Floral PetalPair of Italian Modern Pendant lamps with Floral Petal Design measure 49 high x 16 diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Brass Pendant Lamps (5)Group of five brass pendant lamps with perforated shade, Italy 1960s. 30" H x 8" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gaetano Sciolari Spiral Flush Mount ChandelierGaetano Sciolari Gold-Tone Metal Spiral Six-Light Flush Mount Chandelier. 9.5" H x 15" Diameter. Provenance: From an East Village Estate. Keywords: Lighting, Designer, Italian design, Pendant lamp, ViSee Sold Price
Sold2024MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Pendant lamp.ITALIAN WORK Pendant lamp. Painted metal, brass and partially etched glass.. Cm 63,00 x 80,00 x 63,00. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2024MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Pendant lamp.ITALIAN WORK Pendant lamp. Teak wood, painted metal, brass and lattimo etched glass.. Cm 50,00 x 95,00 x 50,00. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Postmodern Italian Blue Cloud Pendant Lamp, I Tre Murano VeneziaPostmodern Italian Blue Cloud Pendant Lamp, I Tre Murano Venezia. Shaped like a cloud, blue & white glass ceiling light fixture is labeled, "I Tre, Made in Italy, MuranoVenezia." The lamp has not beenSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROLLY 1973 Italian Industrial Shade Pendant Lamp. Glass elements. Marked BREVETTATO; Made in Italy.ROLLY 1973 Italian Industrial Shade Pendant Lamp. Glass elements. Marked BREVETTATO; Made in Italy. ROLLY 1973. Dimensions: H: 27 inches: W: 21 inches: D: 21 inches --- -- We offer curbside delivery tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Murano Italian Glass Globe Pendant Lamp. Chandelier. Stripe design.Large Murano Italian Glass Globe Pendant Lamp. Chandelier. Stripe design. Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W: 19 inches: D: 19 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2015LEUCOS ITALIAN WHITE GLASS PENDANT LAMP, RIBBEDLEUCOS ITALIAN WHITE GLASS PENDANT LAMP, RIBBED CYLINDRICAL SHADE, APPROX 14", PREVIEW AT OUR 2400 E. OAKLAND PARK BLVD SHOWROOM, FT. LAUDERDALESee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Veronese Murano Glass ChandelierItalian Veronese Murano Glass Chandelier, with honey colored glass and clear glass droplets, circa 1930s. 41" H x 48" Diameter. Keywords: Lighting, Pendant lamp, Italian design, Art Glass, Art Deco peSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli for Venini Sigaro Pendant LampItalian blown glass pendant lamp, "Sigaro", model 4035, orange opaline with polychrome tinted rim, unmarked. Untested; the electrical wiring has been cut at ceiling height. 16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Italian Style Blackamoor Figure Table LampA vintage Italian art glass pendant lamp produced circa 1950s in the style of Italian designer Massimo Vignelli. A mid-century modern design featuring an amphora form body decorated in colorful bandsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Good Italian Murano Glass Chandelier Pendant Lamp. PulGood Italian Murano Glass Chandelier Pendant Lamp. Pulled leaf form.-- Dimensions: H: 34 inches: W: 36 inches: D: 36 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Mid-Century Murano Glass Pendant Lamp 1960'sFine and rare Italian Murano glass hanging pendant lamp designed by Carlo Nason and made by Mazzega Vetri Murano. This design of pendant lamp by Mazzega is rarely available and was likely made in verySee Sold Price
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Large Vintage George Nelson Howard Miller Saucer Bubble Pendant Lamp Chandelier.$175(2 bids)
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncNew Victory pendant lamp in box, pendant 24" dia. x 12"h$20
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Mid Century Marbro Seguso Italian Art Glass Lamp Italy. Heavy cased glass. Black gray center.$125(2 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsBernard K Passman Black Coral 18K White Gold Fine Diamond Designer Pendant Necklace Italy$10(1 bid)